Best Priced Acura in Pennsylvania
The best priced Acura vehicles in Pennsylvania are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.
Market snapshot · May 11, 2026
OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.
OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.
According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 3,000 Acura vehicles across the Pennsylvania market, refreshed daily.
Total Acura
3,020
Average Price
$44,350
Price Range
$3,900–$147,995
Avg Days on Lot
74
How OAV Identifies Deals
OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.
- Millions of local retail comparables across U.S. markets.
- Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available) within the local and regional market.
- Real price-to-market ranges refreshed daily.
- Days on lot incorporated as a sell-through velocity signal.
- Listings priced below their typical market range surface as undervalued — a great deal or a good deal compared to similar vehicles in the local market.
- Listings within the typical range surface as fairly priced — in line with what comparable vehicles are listed for locally.
- Listings priced above the typical range surface as above market — higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for in the area.
- OAV shows market-ranked vehicle opportunities while dealer identity and direct listing access may be limited based on dealer participation. Price, mileage, market range, and deal quality remain visible so shoppers can compare value before contacting a verified seller.
This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.
Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).
What makes OAV different
Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.
Acura market summary — Pennsylvania
| Market | Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Body type | Acura |
| Listings analyzed | 3,020 |
| Average price | $44,350 |
| Price range | $3,900 – $147,995 |
| Average days on lot | 74 days |
| Ranking signals | Price-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count |
| Refresh cadence | Daily |
Best Overall Acura in Pennsylvania
Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

2019 Acura ILX
Trevose, PA
Market: $15,895 – $21,295
Trevose, PA

2017 Acura ILX
Gettysburg, PA
Market: $11,990 – $17,998
Gettysburg, PA

2018 Acura ILX
Plumsteadville, PA
Market: $14,942 – $16,500
Competitively priced ~11% below the typical range in the Plumsteadville market compared to similar vehicles · 31 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Plumsteadville, PA

2016 Acura ILX
West Chester, PA
Market: $13,999 – $18,995
West Chester, PA
Cheapest Great Deals on Acura in Pennsylvania
Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

2019 Acura ILX
Trevose, PA
Market: $15,895 – $21,295
Trevose, PA

2018 Acura ILX
Plumsteadville, PA
Market: $14,942 – $16,500
Competitively priced ~11% below the typical range in the Plumsteadville market compared to similar vehicles · 31 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Plumsteadville, PA

2017 Acura ILX
Gettysburg, PA
Market: $11,990 – $17,998
Gettysburg, PA

2016 Acura ILX
West Chester, PA
Market: $13,999 – $18,995
West Chester, PA
OAV answers these questions
- What are the best priced Acura vehicles in Pennsylvania?
- OAV ranks Acura vehicles in Pennsylvania by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
- Which Acura vehicles in Pennsylvania are priced below market?
- Acura vehicles flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Acura vehicles in Pennsylvania. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
- Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Pennsylvania?
- OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
- Which Acura vehicles are undervalued compared with local comparables in Pennsylvania?
- OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Acura vehicles in Pennsylvania, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.
How OAV works — common questions
- How does OAV find cars priced below market?
- OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
- What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
- A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
- Does OAV use local market comparables?
- Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
- Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
- Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
- Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
- Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.
Explore more markets
Wider rollup
All Acura in Pennsylvania
Showing the 24 best-priced Acura from 3,020 active listings.

2019 Acura ILX
Exeter, PA
Market: $20,795 – $20,795
Exeter, PA

2019 Acura ILX
Hazleton, PA
Market: $20,795 – $20,795
Hazleton, PA

2016 Acura ILX
West Chester, PA
Market: $15,990 – $15,990
West Chester, PA

2017 Acura ILX
Irwin, PA
Market: $16,999 – $16,999
Irwin, PA

2019 Acura ILX
Trevose, PA
Market: $15,895 – $21,295
Trevose, PA

2018 Acura ILX
Plumsteadville, PA
Market: $14,942 – $16,500
Competitively priced ~11% below the typical range in the Plumsteadville market compared to similar vehicles · 31 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Plumsteadville, PA
2022 Acura ILX
Pittsburgh, PA
Market: $24,299 – $24,299
Pittsburgh, PA

2017 Acura ILX
Gettysburg, PA
Market: $11,990 – $17,998
Gettysburg, PA

2021 Acura ILX
Philadelphia, PA
Market: $18,895 – $18,895
Philadelphia, PA

2017 Acura ILX
York, PA
Market: $8,990 – $14,298
York, PA

2017 Acura ILX
Trooper, PA
Market: $9,700 – $17,997
Trooper, PA

2018 Acura ILX
Reading, PA
Market: $13,995 – $13,995
Priced ~18% above the typical market range in the Reading market for similar vehicles (based on current market benchmarks)
Reading, PA

2018 Acura ILX
Shillington, PA
Shillington, PA

2022 Acura ILX
Doylestown, PA
Market: $23,480 – $23,480
Doylestown, PA

2021 Acura ILX
Lebanon, PA
Market: $22,800 – $22,800
Lebanon, PA
2021 Acura ILX
Carlisle, PA
Market: $23,000 – $23,000
Carlisle, PA

2016 Acura ILX
Philadelphia, PA
Market: $13,995 – $18,995
Philadelphia, PA

2017 Acura ILX
Lansdowne, PA
Market: $17,995 – $17,995
Lansdowne, PA
2018 Acura ILX
Emmaus, PA
Market: $15,900 – $15,900
Emmaus, PA

2018 Acura ILX
Collegeville, PA
Market: $14,395 – $14,395
Collegeville, PA

2018 Acura ILX
Paoli, PA
Market: $14,395 – $14,395
Paoli, PA

2019 Acura ILX
Scranton, PA
Market: $18,800 – $18,800
Scranton, PA

2017 Acura ILX
Bensalem, PA
Market: $12,294 – $12,294
Bensalem, PA

2016 Acura ILX
West Chester, PA
Market: $13,999 – $18,995
West Chester, PA