Best Priced BMW in Pennsylvania
The best priced BMW vehicles in Pennsylvania are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.
Market snapshot · May 12, 2026
OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.
OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.
According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 7,500 BMW vehicles across the Pennsylvania market, refreshed daily.
Total BMW
7,250
Average Price
$57,989
Price Range
$2,900–$169,575
Avg Days on Lot
120
How OAV Identifies Deals
OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.
- Millions of local retail comparables across U.S. markets.
- Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available) within the local and regional market.
- Real price-to-market ranges refreshed daily.
- Days on lot incorporated as a sell-through velocity signal.
- Listings priced below their typical market range surface as undervalued — a great deal or a good deal compared to similar vehicles in the local market.
- Listings within the typical range surface as fairly priced — in line with what comparable vehicles are listed for locally.
- Listings priced above the typical range surface as above market — higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for in the area.
- OAV shows market-ranked vehicle opportunities while dealer identity and direct listing access may be limited based on dealer participation. Price, mileage, market range, and deal quality remain visible so shoppers can compare value before contacting a verified seller.
This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.
Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).
What makes OAV different
Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.
BMW market summary — Pennsylvania
| Market | Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Body type | BMW |
| Listings analyzed | 7,250 |
| Average price | $57,989 |
| Price range | $2,900 – $169,575 |
| Average days on lot | 120 days |
| Ranking signals | Price-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count |
| Refresh cadence | Daily |
Top Demand-Verified Deals in Pennsylvania
These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.
Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.
| Vehicle | Price | Typical Range | PTM Gap | Listing DOL | Market Avg DOL | Typical Sell Time | Demand Signal | Comparables |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 BMW M2 Coupe | $72,645 | $75,190–$111,940 | 22.4% below | 39 days | 120 days | 18 days · range 11–45 | Faster than average | 8 similar |
| 2026 BMW M2 Coupe | $70,500 | $75,555–$76,044 | 7.0% below | 6 days | 120 days | 18 days · range 11–45 | Faster than average | 5 similar |
| 2026 BMW M2 Coupe | $70,990 | $71,990–$76,044 | 4.1% below | 6 days | 120 days | 18 days · range 11–45 | Faster than average | 7 similar |
| 2026 BMW M2 Coupe | $70,990 | $71,990–$76,044 | 4.1% below | 6 days | 120 days | 18 days · range 11–45 | Faster than average | 7 similar |
| 2026 BMW M2 Coupe | $70,990 | $71,990–$76,044 | 4.1% below | 6 days | 120 days | 18 days · range 11–45 | Faster than average | 7 similar |
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Allentown, PA
Demand-Verified · Faster than average
Similar BMW vehicles at this price band typically sell in 18 days. This listing is tracking 81 days faster than the local market average and is priced 22.4% below its comparable range.
Typical range: 11–45 days
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Doylestown, PA
Demand-Verified · Faster than average
Similar BMW vehicles at this price band typically sell in 18 days. This listing is tracking 114 days faster than the local market average and is priced 7.0% below its comparable range.
Typical range: 11–45 days
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Feasterville-Trevose, PA
Demand-Verified · Faster than average
Similar BMW vehicles at this price band typically sell in 18 days. This listing is tracking 114 days faster than the local market average and is priced 4.1% below its comparable range.
Typical range: 11–45 days
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Philadelphia, PA
Demand-Verified · Faster than average
Similar BMW vehicles at this price band typically sell in 18 days. This listing is tracking 114 days faster than the local market average and is priced 4.1% below its comparable range.
Typical range: 11–45 days
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Willow Grove, PA
Demand-Verified · Faster than average
Similar BMW vehicles at this price band typically sell in 18 days. This listing is tracking 114 days faster than the local market average and is priced 4.1% below its comparable range.
Typical range: 11–45 days
Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.
Best Overall BMW in Pennsylvania
Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Allentown, PA
Market: $75,190 – $111,940
Allentown, PA
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Doylestown, PA
Market: $75,555 – $76,044
Doylestown, PA
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Feasterville-Trevose, PA
Market: $71,990 – $76,044
Feasterville-Trevose, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Philadelphia, PA
Market: $71,990 – $76,044
Philadelphia, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Willow Grove, PA
Market: $71,990 – $76,044
Willow Grove, PA
Cheapest Great Deals on BMW in Pennsylvania
Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

2024 BMW M2 Coupe
Ephrata, PA
Market: $64,892 – $65,382
Competitively priced ~1% below the typical range in the Ephrata market compared to similar vehicles · 25 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Ephrata, PA
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Doylestown, PA
Market: $75,555 – $76,044
Doylestown, PA
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Feasterville-Trevose, PA
Market: $71,990 – $76,044
Feasterville-Trevose, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Philadelphia, PA
Market: $71,990 – $76,044
Philadelphia, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Willow Grove, PA
Market: $71,990 – $76,044
Willow Grove, PA
OAV answers these questions
- What are the best priced BMW vehicles in Pennsylvania?
- OAV ranks BMW vehicles in Pennsylvania by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
- Which BMW vehicles in Pennsylvania are priced below market?
- BMW vehicles flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable BMW vehicles in Pennsylvania. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
- Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Pennsylvania?
- OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
- Which BMW vehicles are undervalued compared with local comparables in Pennsylvania?
- OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar BMW vehicles in Pennsylvania, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.
How OAV works — common questions
- How does OAV find cars priced below market?
- OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
- What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
- A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
- Does OAV use local market comparables?
- Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
- Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
- Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
- Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
- Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.
Explore more markets
Wider rollup
All BMW in Pennsylvania
Showing the 24 best-priced BMW from 7,250 active listings.

2024 BMW M2 Coupe
Wilkes-Barre, PA
Market: $64,700 – $64,700
Wilkes-Barre, PA

2024 BMW M2 Coupe
East Petersburg, PA
Market: $64,892 – $64,892
East Petersburg, PA

2024 BMW M2 Coupe
Feasterville-Trevose, PA
Market: $57,998 – $68,075
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Feasterville-Trevose market for similar vehicles · 29 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Feasterville-Trevose, PA
2024 BMW M2 Coupe
Harrisburg, PA
Market: $64,892 – $64,892
Harrisburg, PA

2024 BMW M2 Coupe
Lancaster, PA
Market: $64,892 – $64,892
Lancaster, PA

2024 BMW M2 Coupe
Mechanicsburg, PA
Market: $64,892 – $64,892
Mechanicsburg, PA

2024 BMW M2 Coupe
Ephrata, PA
Market: $64,892 – $65,382
Competitively priced ~1% below the typical range in the Ephrata market compared to similar vehicles · 25 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Ephrata, PA

2025 BMW M2 Coupe
Wexford, PA
Market: $70,995 – $70,995
Wexford, PA
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Doylestown, PA
Market: $75,555 – $76,044
Doylestown, PA
2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Feasterville-Trevose, PA
Market: $71,990 – $76,044
Feasterville-Trevose, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Philadelphia, PA
Market: $71,990 – $76,044
Philadelphia, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Trevose, PA
Market: $70,990 – $70,990
Trevose, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Willow Grove, PA
Market: $71,990 – $76,044
Willow Grove, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Wilkes-Barre, PA
Market: $72,645 – $102,950
Wilkes-Barre, PA

2025 BMW M2 Coupe
Reading, PA
Market: $72,430 – $72,430
Reading, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Allentown, PA
Market: $75,190 – $111,940
Allentown, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Muncy, PA
Market: $72,645 – $72,645
Muncy, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Allentown, PA
Market: $72,645 – $108,940
Allentown, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Glenside, PA
Market: $72,645 – $111,940
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Glenside market for similar vehicles · 36 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Glenside, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Johnstown, PA
Market: $76,120 – $76,120
Johnstown, PA

2025 BMW M2 Coupe
Erie, PA
Market: $69,987 – $69,987
Erie, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Bala Cynwyd, PA
Market: $72,645 – $111,940
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Bala Cynwyd market for similar vehicles · 29 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Bala Cynwyd, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Wilkes-Barre, PA
Market: $72,645 – $102,950
Wilkes-Barre, PA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe
Monroeville, PA
Market: $75,250 – $75,250
Monroeville, PA