U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Acura in Colorado

The best priced Acura vehicles in Colorado are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 12, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 900 Acura vehicles across the Colorado market, refreshed daily.

Total Acura

937

Average Price

$43,239

Price Range

$3,800–$130,599

Avg Days on Lot

64

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Acura market summary — Colorado

MarketColorado
Body typeAcura
Listings analyzed937
Average price$43,239
Price range$3,800 – $130,599
Average days on lot64 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Acura vehicles in Colorado?
OAV ranks Acura vehicles in Colorado by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Acura vehicles in Colorado are priced below market?
Acura vehicles flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Acura vehicles in Colorado. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Colorado?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Acura vehicles are undervalued compared with local comparables in Colorado?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Acura vehicles in Colorado, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Acura in Colorado

Showing the 24 best-priced Acura from 937 active listings.

2020 Acura ILX

2020 Acura ILX

Colorado Springs, CO

Unscored
$20,99758,318 mi

Market: $20,997$20,997

Colorado Springs, CO

2016 Acura ILX

2016 Acura ILX

Englewood, CO

Unscored
$9,200142,801 mi

Market: $9,200$9,200

Englewood, CO

2017 Acura ILX

2017 Acura ILX

Pueblo, CO

Unscored
$13,99997,784 mi

Market: $13,999$13,999

Pueblo, CO

2020 Acura ILX

2020 Acura ILX

Englewood, CO

Unscored
$16,90059,417 mi

Market: $16,900$16,900

Englewood, CO

2017 Acura ILX

2017 Acura ILX

Denver, CO

Unscored
$8,950106,047 mi

Market: $8,950$8,950

Denver, CO

2019 Acura ILX

2019 Acura ILX

Denver, CO

Unscored
$17,99970,023 mi

Market: $17,999$17,999

Denver, CO

2018 Acura ILX

2018 Acura ILX

Boulder, CO

Unscored
$16,79177,679 mi

Market: $16,791$16,791

Boulder, CO

2020 Acura ILX

2020 Acura ILX

Grand Junction, CO

Unscored
$16,88552,083 mi

Market: $16,885$16,885

Grand Junction, CO

2022 Acura ILX

2022 Acura ILX

Grand Junction, CO

Unscored
$37,4943,387 mi

Market: $37,494$37,494

Grand Junction, CO

2025 Acura Integra

2025 Acura Integra

Littleton, CO

Unscored
$40,3885 mi

Market: $40,388$40,388

Littleton, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Boulder, CO

Overpriced
$41,5553 mi

Market: $40,495$41,095

Priced ~2% above the typical market range in the Boulder market for similar vehicles (based on current market benchmarks)

Boulder, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Boulder, CO

Fair Price
$41,0953 mi

Market: $40,495$41,555

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Boulder market for similar vehicles · 44 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Boulder, CO

2024 Acura Integra

2024 Acura Integra

Englewood, CO

Unscored
$22,50024,419 mi

Market: $22,500$22,500

Englewood, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Denver, CO

Fair Price
$41,7942 mi

Market: $41,194$41,794

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Denver market for similar vehicles · 3 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Denver, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Littleton, CO

Unscored
$41,6885 mi

Market: $41,588$41,688

Littleton, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Colorado Springs, CO

Unscored
$41,8946 mi

Market: $41,894$49,194

Colorado Springs, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Boulder, CO

Fair Price
$40,4953 mi

Market: $40,495$41,555

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Boulder market for similar vehicles · 44 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Boulder, CO

2025 Acura Integra

2025 Acura Integra

Windsor, CO

Unscored
$28,6005,644 mi

Market: $28,600$28,600

Windsor, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Boulder, CO

Fair Price
$41,0953 mi

Market: $40,495$41,555

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Boulder market for similar vehicles · 44 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Boulder, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Boulder, CO

Fair Price
$41,0953 mi

Market: $40,495$41,555

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Boulder market for similar vehicles · 38 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Boulder, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Boulder, CO

Fair Price
$41,0953 mi

Market: $40,495$41,555

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Boulder market for similar vehicles · 66 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Boulder, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Boulder, CO

Fair Price
$41,0953 mi

Market: $40,495$41,555

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Boulder market for similar vehicles · 47 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Boulder, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Denver, CO

Fair Price
$41,7942 mi

Market: $41,194$41,794

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Denver market for similar vehicles · 3 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Denver, CO

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Denver, CO

Fair Price
$41,7942 mi

Market: $41,194$41,794

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Denver market for similar vehicles · 3 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Denver, CO

Other vehicle markets in Colorado