U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Hyundai in Colorado

The best priced Hyundai vehicles in Colorado are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 12, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 6,000 Hyundai vehicles across the Colorado market, refreshed daily.

Total Hyundai

6,150

Average Price

$36,611

Price Range

$1,999–$79,530

Avg Days on Lot

103

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Hyundai market summary — Colorado

MarketColorado
Body typeHyundai
Listings analyzed6,150
Average price$36,611
Price range$1,999 – $79,530
Average days on lot103 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Top Demand-Verified Deals in Colorado

These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.

Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.

VehiclePriceTypical RangePTM GapListing DOLMarket Avg DOLTypical Sell TimeDemand SignalComparables
2019 Hyundai Accent$6,950$10,295–$10,29532.5% below5 days103 days24 days · range 8–61Faster than average3 similar

Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.

Best Overall Hyundai in Colorado

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on Hyundai in Colorado

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Hyundai vehicles in Colorado?
OAV ranks Hyundai vehicles in Colorado by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Hyundai vehicles in Colorado are priced below market?
Hyundai vehicles flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Hyundai vehicles in Colorado. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Colorado?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Hyundai vehicles are undervalued compared with local comparables in Colorado?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Hyundai vehicles in Colorado, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Hyundai in Colorado

Showing the 24 best-priced Hyundai from 6,150 active listings.

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Colorado Springs, CO

Overpriced
$28,9984,606 mi

Market: $20,541$25,989

Priced ~25% above the typical market range in the Colorado Springs market for similar vehicles (based on current market benchmarks)

Colorado Springs, CO

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Golden, CO

Fair Price
$28,1008,177 mi

Market: $21,384$30,385

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Golden market for similar vehicles · 9 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Golden, CO

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Golden, CO

Unscored
$29,4006,010 mi

Market: $28,600$34,786

Golden, CO

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Golden, CO

Unscored
$29,2507,755 mi

Market: $28,600$34,786

Golden, CO

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Durango, CO

Unscored
$27,98312,072 mi

Market: $27,983$27,983

Durango, CO

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Grand Junction, CO

Unscored
$31,5666,693 mi

Market: $32,499$32,499

Grand Junction, CO

2019 Hyundai Accent

2019 Hyundai Accent

Aurora, CO

Unscored
$10,295105,034 mi

Market: $10,295$10,295

Aurora, CO

2019 Hyundai Accent

2019 Hyundai Accent

Colorado Springs, CO

Unscored
$10,295105,034 mi

Market: $10,295$10,295

Colorado Springs, CO

2019 Hyundai Accent

2019 Hyundai Accent

Denver, CO

Unscored
$10,295105,034 mi

Market: $10,295$10,295

Denver, CO

2019 Hyundai Accent

2019 Hyundai Accent

Pueblo, CO

Unscored
$10,295105,034 mi

Market: $10,295$10,295

Pueblo, CO

2019 Hyundai Accent

2019 Hyundai Accent

Denver, CO

Unscored
$6,950116,889 mi

Market: $10,295$10,295

Denver, CO

2022 Hyundai Accent

2022 Hyundai Accent

Denver, CO

Unscored
$16,14445,153 mi

Market: $15,300$16,144

Denver, CO

2021 Hyundai Accent

2021 Hyundai Accent

Grand Junction, CO

Unscored
$10,99588,757 mi

Market: $10,995$10,995

Grand Junction, CO

2020 Hyundai Accent

2020 Hyundai Accent

Fort Morgan, CO

Unscored
$13,43132,829 mi

Market: $13,431$13,431

Fort Morgan, CO

2020 Hyundai Accent

2020 Hyundai Accent

Longmont, CO

Unscored
$14,49934,151 mi

Market: $14,499$14,499

Longmont, CO

2022 Hyundai Accent

2022 Hyundai Accent

Denver, CO

Unscored
$16,14456,807 mi

Market: $15,300$16,144

Denver, CO

2020 Hyundai Accent

2020 Hyundai Accent

Centennial, CO

Unscored
$14,29944,699 mi

Market: $14,299$14,299

Centennial, CO

2022 Hyundai Accent

2022 Hyundai Accent

Boulder, CO

Unscored
$15,30052,778 mi

Market: $16,144$16,144

Boulder, CO

2022 Hyundai Accent

2022 Hyundai Accent

Colorado Springs, CO

Unscored
$14,50552,778 mi

Market: $14,505$14,505

Colorado Springs, CO

2022 Hyundai Accent

2022 Hyundai Accent

Longmont, CO

Unscored
$15,30052,778 mi

Market: $16,144$16,144

Longmont, CO

2023 Hyundai Tucson

2023 Hyundai Tucson

Greeley, CO

Unscored
$23,99822,997 mi

Market: $23,998$23,998

Greeley, CO

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Colorado Springs, CO

Unscored
$31,850N/A

Market: $29,002$33,350

Colorado Springs, CO

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Loveland, CO

Unscored
$25,56824,062 mi

Market: $25,568$25,568

Loveland, CO

2022 Hyundai Tucson

2022 Hyundai Tucson

Denver, CO

Unscored
$17,99880,920 mi

Market: $17,998$17,998

Denver, CO

Other vehicle markets in Colorado