SUVs in Wheatland, WY
OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.
OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.
Explore SUVs in Wheatland, WY with OAV's Price-to-Market analysis against comparable listings. A verdict appears only where the evidence supports one.
Market snapshot · October 12, 2026
How OAV Identifies Deals
OAV builds a comparable range for each vehicle from regularly refreshed dealer-advertised listings — same make, model and year range, trim where the data supports it. Where the evidence supports a verdict, a vehicle is rated by how its asking price compares to that range; days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. When OAV evaluates a listing but the evidence does not support a verdict, the listing is Unscored.
- Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
- Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
- Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
- Days-on-lot is a separate demand signal, never an input to the Price-to-Market verdict.
- Listings priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin surface as Great Deal — a great deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
- Listings priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin surface as Fair Price — fairly priced, in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
- Listings priced above the comparable range surface as Overpriced — above market, higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
- Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers manage their profile directly and route inquiries through OAV.
This helps identify which listings are a great deal relative to comparable vehicles — OAV's Great Deal verdict — and shows the evidence behind every rating.
Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).
According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 78 SUVs across the Wheatland, WY market.
SUV Listings
78
Average Price
$43,209
Price Range (excl. >$200k outliers)
$7,495–$83,919
Average price and price range exclude listings priced above $200,000 to keep placeholder / upfit outliers out of the reported market range; the SUV listings count includes them.
Shop SUVs by budget
About the SUV market
Compact SUVs (CR-V, RAV4, Rogue, CX-5, Tucson, Sportage) clear faster than midsize and full-size for under-$30k buyers — they're the family-budget entry point. Midsize three-row SUVs (Highlander, Pilot, Telluride, Palisade, Atlas) draw multi-child families, with second-row captain's chairs commanding a premium. Full-size body-on-frame SUVs (Tahoe, Suburban, Yukon, Expedition, Sequoia) skew toward tow-rated households; AWD/4WD trims hold value better than 2WD across all segments.
SUVs market summary — Wheatland, WY
| Market | Wheatland, WY |
|---|---|
| Body type | SUVs |
| Listings analyzed | 78 |
| Average price | $43,209 |
| Price range | $7,495 – $83,919 |
| Price-to-Market basis | Asking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs. |
| Refresh cadence | Daily |
SUV Market in Wheatland, WY
Dealers in Wheatland have 78 SUVs listed. The average asking price is $43,209, ranging from $7,495 to $83,919.
OAV answers these questions
- What are the best priced SUVs in Wheatland, WY?
- OAV orders SUVs in Wheatland, WY by price verdict — Great Deal first — and, within each group, by comparable-evidence depth and then price; days-on-lot is shown as a separate demand signal, not a ranking input. Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin; Fair Price means priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin.
- Which SUVs in Wheatland, WY are priced below market?
- SUVs in Wheatland, WY rated Great Deal are priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin. Each one links to its vehicle page.
- Which listings are Demand-Verified in Wheatland, WY?
- A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
- Which SUVs are priced below comparable listings in Wheatland, WY?
- OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares a listing's asking price against similar SUVs in Wheatland, WY, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it, and mileage is not used to select comparables or adjust comparable prices, but acts as a reliability check on used vehicles — OAV withholds a verdict when mileage is very high or unreliable, or when a lower price is better explained by higher-than-typical mileage than by a genuine market discount. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.
Analysis coverage — Wheatland, WY suv market
OAV analyzed all 78 listings in this market. 47 (60%) carry a Price-to-Market verdict; 31 are Unscored — pricing withheld for thin comparables, extreme mileage, or other data limits. Scored listings are shown first; withheld listings shown below link to vehicle pages that give the reason, so the pool stays auditable.
Coverage reflects the full market as of the latest daily snapshot. Demand and days-on-lot are reported separately and are never inputs to the verdict.
All SUVs in Wheatland
14 confidently-priced SUVs shown first — listings we can't price appear below.

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Ford Bronco Sport Big Bend
Wheatland, WY
Market: $26,591 – $38,674
Comparison: 657 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 82 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Ford Bronco Sport Big Bend
Wheatland, WY
Market: $26,591 – $38,674
Comparison: 657 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 110 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Ford Bronco Sport Big Bend
Wheatland, WY
Market: $26,591 – $38,674
Comparison: 657 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 52 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Jeep Wrangler 4-Door Willys
Wheatland, WY
Market: $34,157 – $68,527
Comparison: 299 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 103 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Jeep Cherokee Limited
Wheatland, WY
Market: $34,660 – $45,100
Comparison: 246 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 57 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Jeep Cherokee Limited
Wheatland, WY
Market: $34,660 – $45,100
Comparison: 246 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 82 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited
Wheatland, WY
Market: $34,236 – $51,334
Comparison: 192 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 145 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2027 Chevrolet Traverse Z71
Wheatland, WY
Market: $48,684 – $62,560
Comparison: 191 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 4 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Jeep Compass Latitude Altitude
Wheatland, WY
Market: $25,719 – $36,205
Comparison: 181 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 292 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee L Limited Reserve
Wheatland, WY
Market: $52,956 – $62,199
Comparison: 141 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 24 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Trax Activ
Wheatland, WY
Market: $23,249 – $29,584
Comparison: 94 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 36 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Trax Activ
Wheatland, WY
Market: $23,249 – $29,584
Comparison: 94 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 29 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2018 Ford Edge SEL
Wheatland, WY
Market: $8,997 – $16,498
Comparison: 19 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 39 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2020 Ford Escape Titanium
Wheatland, WY
Market: $8,994 – $19,961
Comparison: 19 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 29 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Wheatland, WY
Listings without a supported price verdict in Wheatland
Showing 24 of 31 SUVs OAV can't confidently price in Wheatland — thin comparables, extreme mileage, a branded or salvage title, or other data limits. Each has its own page showing the specific reason.

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2008 Jeep Wrangler X
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2020 Kia Sportage SX
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2017 Ford Edge Titanium
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 5 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2020 Hyundai Tucson Value
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2017 Chevrolet Suburban LT
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 14 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee Trailhawk
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 4 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2018 Jeep Wrangler JK Unlimited Willys Wheeler
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee Laredo E
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2019 Subaru Crosstrek Limited
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 8 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee 80th Edition
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 9 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2021 Dodge Durango R/T
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 24 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2025 Mazda CX-5 S Carbon Edition
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 4 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2024 Jeep Wrangler 4xe Sahara 4XE
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 9 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2022 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Sport S
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2025 Mazda CX-50 Premium Plus
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 8 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2025 Jeep Wrangler 4-Door Rubicon
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 4 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2023 Ford Bronco 2-Door Base
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2021 Ford Bronco 4-Door Outer Banks
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2022 Toyota RAV4 XLE Premium
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2024 Ford Explorer Limited
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Buick Enclave Preferred
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 3 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2025 Chevrolet Tahoe LT
Wheatland, WY
Comparison: 3 similar vehicles
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Fleet
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Tahoe Fleet
Wheatland, WY
Wheatland, WY
What makes OAV different from traditional car-listing sites
Traditional vehicle-listing marketplaces are built for shoppers to browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it evaluates vehicle asking prices with Price-to-Market against comparable listings and shows the market evidence behind each verdict. Days-on-lot and sell-through from similar vehicles are separate demand evidence, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.
How OAV works — common questions
- How does OAV find cars priced below market?
- OAV compares a listing's asking price against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it, and mileage is not used to select comparables or adjust comparable prices, but acts as a reliability check on used vehicles — OAV withholds a verdict when mileage is very high or unreliable, or when a lower price is better explained by higher-than-typical mileage than by a genuine market discount — to compute a price-to-market range. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.
- What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
- A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a Great Deal verdict from Price-to-Market (priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin). The price verdict establishes where the asking price sits relative to OAV's supported comparable range. The Demand-Verified signal measures whether the matched sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline and whether this listing remains within that cohort's typical selling window — it does not show that buyers are paying this listing's asking price. While OAV re-validates the sell-through claim, the badge is withheld on every listing and no Demand-Verified Deals are being labeled.
- Does OAV use local market comparables?
- Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
- Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
- How long a vehicle sits is a demand signal about its cohort, not proof that buyers are paying this listing's price. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
- Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
- Yes — OAV has body-type market views for trucks, SUVs, sedans and EVs in major U.S. metros and ZIP codes. Each listing links to its vehicle page. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.
Explore more markets
Other vehicle types in Wheatland