U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced GMC in Wyoming

The best priced GMC vehicles in Wyoming are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 13, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 800 GMC vehicles across the Wyoming market, refreshed daily.

Total GMC

755

Average Price

$54,994

Price Range

$3,499–$114,934

Avg Days on Lot

77

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

GMC market summary — Wyoming

MarketWyoming
Body typeGMC
Listings analyzed755
Average price$54,994
Price range$3,499 – $114,934
Average days on lot77 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Top Demand-Verified Deals in Wyoming

These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.

Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.

VehiclePriceTypical RangePTM GapListing DOLMarket Avg DOLTypical Sell TimeDemand SignalComparables
2026 GMC Acadia$51,144$56,319–$59,79411.9% below131 days77 days13 days · range 4–37High Demand4 similar

Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.

Best Overall GMC in Wyoming

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on GMC in Wyoming

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced GMC vehicles in Wyoming?
OAV ranks GMC vehicles in Wyoming by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which GMC vehicles in Wyoming are priced below market?
GMC vehicles flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable GMC vehicles in Wyoming. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Wyoming?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which GMC vehicles are undervalued compared with local comparables in Wyoming?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar GMC vehicles in Wyoming, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All GMC in Wyoming

Showing the 24 best-priced GMC from 755 active listings.

2026 GMC Sierra 2500HD

2026 GMC Sierra 2500HD

Sheridan, WY

Unscored
$71,59313 mi

Market: $71,593$71,593

Sheridan, WY

2025 GMC Sierra 2500HD

2025 GMC Sierra 2500HD

Sheridan, WY

Unscored
$69,0445 mi

Market: $69,044$69,044

Sheridan, WY

2016 GMC Sierra 3500 Chassis Cab

2016 GMC Sierra 3500 Chassis Cab

Laramie, WY

Unscored
$31,693134,989 mi

Market: $31,693$31,693

Laramie, WY

2017 GMC Sierra 3500 Chassis Cab

2017 GMC Sierra 3500 Chassis Cab

Laramie, WY

Unscored
$33,693164,286 mi

Market: $33,693$33,693

Laramie, WY

2026 GMC Sierra 3500HD

2026 GMC Sierra 3500HD

Sheridan, WY

Unscored
$76,81213 mi

Market: $76,812$76,812

Sheridan, WY

2023 GMC Savana

2023 GMC Savana

Buffalo, WY

Unscored
$34,99528,812 mi

Market: $34,995$34,995

Buffalo, WY

2025 GMC HUMMER EV

2025 GMC HUMMER EV

Laramie, WY

Unscored
$87,9401,027 mi

Market: $87,940$87,940

Laramie, WY

2025 GMC HUMMER EV

2025 GMC HUMMER EV

Evanston, WY

Unscored
$109,70615 mi

Market: $109,706$109,706

Evanston, WY

2026 GMC Acadia

2026 GMC Acadia

Rawlins, WY

Unscored
$48,6855 mi

Market: $48,685$48,685

Rawlins, WY

2026 GMC Acadia

2026 GMC Acadia

Gillette, WY

Unscored
$52,41914 mi

Market: $52,419$52,419

Gillette, WY

2026 GMC Acadia

2026 GMC Acadia

Sheridan, WY

Unscored
$50,68216 mi

Market: $50,682$50,682

Sheridan, WY

2024 GMC Acadia

2024 GMC Acadia

Casper, WY

Unscored
$36,58946,507 mi

Market: $38,888$38,888

Casper, WY

2024 GMC Acadia

2024 GMC Acadia

Cody, WY

Unscored
$36,58946,507 mi

Market: $38,888$38,888

Cody, WY

2024 GMC Acadia

2024 GMC Acadia

Lander, WY

Unscored
$36,58946,507 mi

Market: $38,888$38,888

Lander, WY

2024 GMC Acadia

2024 GMC Acadia

Powell, WY

Unscored
$36,58946,507 mi

Market: $38,888$38,888

Powell, WY

2024 GMC Acadia

2024 GMC Acadia

Rawlins, WY

Unscored
$36,58946,507 mi

Market: $36,589$36,589

Rawlins, WY

2024 GMC Acadia

2024 GMC Acadia

Riverton, WY

Unscored
$36,58946,507 mi

Market: $38,888$38,888

Riverton, WY

2024 GMC Acadia

2024 GMC Acadia

Rock Springs, WY

Unscored
$36,58946,507 mi

Market: $36,589$36,589

Rock Springs, WY

2024 GMC Acadia

2024 GMC Acadia

Sheridan, WY

Unscored
$36,58946,507 mi

Market: $36,589$36,589

Sheridan, WY

2026 GMC Acadia

2026 GMC Acadia

Cheyenne, WY

Unscored
$56,3195 mi

Market: $51,144$59,794

Cheyenne, WY

2026 GMC Acadia

2026 GMC Acadia

Laramie, WY

Unscored
$52,0703 mi

Market: $51,144$59,794

Laramie, WY

2026 GMC Acadia

2026 GMC Acadia

Gillette, WY

Unscored
$56,0638 mi

Market: $56,063$56,063

Gillette, WY

2026 GMC Acadia

2026 GMC Acadia

Casper, WY

Unscored
$52,474N/A

Market: $52,474$52,474

Casper, WY

2026 GMC Acadia

2026 GMC Acadia

Cheyenne, WY

Unscored
$51,14415 mi

Market: $56,319$59,794

Cheyenne, WY

Other vehicle markets in Wyoming