Skip to main content
U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

2025 Toyota RAV4 in Virginia

2025 Toyota RAV4 — market pricing in Virginia

As of 2026-10-22, 233 listed 2025 Toyota RAV4s in Virginia had a median asking price of $31,949, with a typical range (25th–75th percentile) of $29,495–$34,898, median odometer 36,829 mi, and a median 29 days on the lot. Asking prices, not sold prices; a dated market snapshot.

Median price
$31,949
Typical range
$29,495–$34,898
Median miles
36,829 mi
Median days on lot
29
Listings
233

Asking prices from active dealer listings, deduplicated by VIN. Median & percentiles, not average. Snapshot 2026-10-22. Not a verdict on any single vehicle.

Explore 2025 Toyota RAV4 in Virginia with OAV's Price-to-Market analysis against comparable listings. A verdict appears only where the evidence supports one.

Market snapshot · October 22, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 200 2025 Toyota RAV4 across the Virginia market.

Total 2025 Toyota RAV4

233

Average Price

$32,715

Price Range

$22,700–$48,500

Avg Days on Lot

47

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV builds a comparable range for each vehicle from regularly refreshed dealer-advertised listings — same make, model and year range, trim where the data supports it. Where the evidence supports a verdict, a vehicle is rated by how its asking price compares to that range; days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. When OAV evaluates a listing but the evidence does not support a verdict, the listing is Unscored.

  • Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
  • Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
  • Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
  • Days-on-lot is a separate demand signal, never an input to the Price-to-Market verdict.
  • Listings priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin surface as Great Deal — a great deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
  • Listings priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin surface as Fair Price — fairly priced, in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Listings priced above the comparable range surface as Overpriced — above market, higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers route inquiries through OAV.

This helps identify which listings are a great deal relative to comparable vehicles — OAV's Great Deal verdict — and shows the evidence behind every rating.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different from traditional car-listing sites

Traditional vehicle-listing marketplaces are built for shoppers to browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it evaluates vehicle asking prices with Price-to-Market against comparable listings and shows the market evidence behind each verdict. Days-on-lot and sell-through from similar vehicles are separate demand evidence, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.

How OAV.io compares with other car-pricing sites

2025 Toyota RAV4 market summary — Virginia

MarketVirginia
Vehicles2025 Toyota RAV4
Listings analyzed233
Average price$32,715
Price range$22,700 – $48,500
Price-to-Market basisAsking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs.
Refresh cadenceDaily

Cheapest Great Deals on 2025 Toyota RAV4 in Virginia

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced 2025 Toyota RAV4 in Virginia?
Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin; Fair Price means priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin.
Which 2025 Toyota RAV4 in Virginia are priced below market?
2025 Toyota RAV4 in Virginia rated Great Deal are priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin. Each one links to its vehicle page.
Which listings are Demand-Verified in Virginia?
A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
Which 2025 Toyota RAV4 are priced below comparable listings in Virginia?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares a listing's asking price against similar 2025 Toyota RAV4 in Virginia, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares a listing's asking price against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it — to compute a price-to-market range. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a Great Deal verdict from Price-to-Market (priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin). The price verdict establishes where the asking price sits relative to OAV's supported comparable range. The Demand-Verified signal measures whether the matched sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline and whether this listing remains within that cohort's typical selling window — it does not show that buyers are paying this listing's asking price. While OAV re-validates the sell-through claim, the badge is withheld on every listing and no Demand-Verified Deals are being labeled.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
How long a vehicle sits is a demand signal about its cohort, not proof that buyers are paying this listing's price. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — OAV has body-type market views for trucks, SUVs, sedans and EVs in major U.S. metros and ZIP codes. Each listing links to its vehicle page. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

Great Deals on 2025 Toyota RAV4 in Virginia

Showing the 6 Great Deal 2025 Toyota RAV4 with the deepest discounts from 233 active listings.

2025 Toyota RAV4 LE

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4 LE

Fredericksburg, VA

Great DealLimited · 19
$25,99518,129 mi

Market: $30,943 – $33,676

Comparison: 19 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~16% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 63 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Fredericksburg, VA

2025 Toyota RAV4 LE

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4 LE

Woodbridge, VA

Great DealModerate · 20
$28,99817,119 mi

Market: $32,612 – $34,495

Comparison: 20 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~11% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 29 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Woodbridge, VA

2025 Toyota RAV4 XLE

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4 XLE

Ashland, VA

Great DealModerate · 22
$30,23717,642 mi

Market: $33,197 – $39,259

Comparison: 22 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~9% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 104 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Ashland, VA

2025 Toyota RAV4 LE

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4 LE

Midlothian, VA

Great DealLimited · 11
$28,9985,219 mi

Market: $31,594 – $35,892

Comparison: 11 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~8% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 105 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Midlothian, VA

2025 Toyota RAV4 Limited

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4 Limited

Woodbridge, VA

Great DealLimited · 10
$39,80015,332 mi

Market: $42,278 – $44,499

Comparison: 10 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~6% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 34 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Woodbridge, VA

2025 Toyota RAV4 LE

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4 LE

Vienna, VA

Great DealRobust · 53
$27,49522,678 mi

Market: $28,737 – $34,485

Comparison: 53 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~4% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 49 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Vienna, VA

Lowest-priced 2025 Toyota RAV4 in Virginia

Showing the 18 lowest-priced 2025 Toyota RAV4 not shown above, from 233 active listings.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Bedford, VA

UnscoredLimited · 6
$22,70012,532 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Bedford, VA

Also available at 1 other VA location

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Chantilly, VA

UnscoredRobust · 97
$24,41241,181 mi

Comparison: 97 similar vehicles

Chantilly, VA

Also available at 8 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Fairfax, VA

Fair PriceRobust · 97
$25,38346,614 mi

Market: $24,412 – $32,977

Comparison: 97 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 21 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Fairfax, VA

Also available at 8 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Arlington, VA

UnscoredInsufficient · 3
$25,49562,568 mi

Comparison: 3 similar vehicles

Arlington, VA

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Chantilly, VA

UnscoredRobust · 108
$26,13834,000 mi

Comparison: 108 similar vehicles

Chantilly, VA

Also available at 8 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Sterling, VA

Fair PriceRobust · 75
$26,65147,930 mi

Market: $24,412 – $32,095

Comparison: 75 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 55 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Sterling, VA

Also available at 3 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Fredericksburg, VA

Fair PriceLimited · 13
$26,76746,937 mi

Market: $26,350 – $29,290

Comparison: 13 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 89 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Fredericksburg, VA

Also available at 3 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Fredericksburg, VA

UnscoredLimited · 8
$26,89559,892 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Fredericksburg, VA

Also available at 26 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Culpeper, VA

Fair PriceModerate · 40
$26,99047,716 mi

Market: $24,412 – $32,977

Comparison: 40 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 66 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Culpeper, VA

Also available at 3 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Manassas, VA

Fair PriceRobust · 100
$26,99546,503 mi

Market: $24,412 – $32,977

Comparison: 100 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 27 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Manassas, VA

Also available at 4 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Vienna, VA

Fair PriceRobust · 110
$27,24546,688 mi

Market: $24,412 – $32,387

Comparison: 110 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 33 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Vienna, VA

Also available at 2 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Fairfax, VA

Fair PriceRobust · 108
$27,31439,645 mi

Market: $26,138 – $33,450

Comparison: 108 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 22 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Fairfax, VA

Also available at 8 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Fredericksburg, VA

Fair PriceModerate · 26
$27,49833,492 mi

Market: $26,998 – $31,800

Comparison: 26 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 70 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Fredericksburg, VA

Also available at 3 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Farmville, VA

UnscoredModerate · 31
$27,50037,774 mi

Comparison: 31 similar vehicles

Farmville, VA

Also available at 14 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Chantilly, VA

Fair PriceRobust · 98
$27,56448,925 mi

Market: $24,412 – $32,977

Comparison: 98 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 69 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Chantilly, VA

Also available at 8 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

South Chesterfield, VA

Fair PriceModerate · 30
$27,59041,421 mi

Market: $27,195 – $34,823

Comparison: 30 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 15 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

South Chesterfield, VA

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Fairfax, VA

UnscoredRobust · 120
$27,67544,506 mi

Comparison: 120 similar vehicles

Fairfax, VA

Also available at 8 other VA locations

2025 Toyota RAV4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Toyota RAV4

Chantilly, VA

Fair PriceRobust · 120
$27,80643,478 mi

Market: $27,675 – $34,913

Comparison: 120 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 56 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Chantilly, VA

Also available at 8 other VA locations

See all listings for 2025 Toyota RAV4 in Virginia

Other vehicle markets in Virginia