Best Priced Coupes in Utah
The best priced coupes in Utah are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.
Market snapshot · May 13, 2026
OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.
OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.
According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 900 coupes across the Utah market, refreshed daily.
Total coupes
869
Average Price
$62,453
Price Range
$2,890–$855,960
Avg Days on Lot
102
How OAV Identifies Deals
OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.
- Millions of local retail comparables across U.S. markets.
- Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available) within the local and regional market.
- Real price-to-market ranges refreshed daily.
- Days on lot incorporated as a sell-through velocity signal.
- Listings priced below their typical market range surface as undervalued — a great deal or a good deal compared to similar vehicles in the local market.
- Listings within the typical range surface as fairly priced — in line with what comparable vehicles are listed for locally.
- Listings priced above the typical range surface as above market — higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for in the area.
- OAV shows market-ranked vehicle opportunities while dealer identity and direct listing access may be limited based on dealer participation. Price, mileage, market range, and deal quality remain visible so shoppers can compare value before contacting a verified seller.
This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.
Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).
What makes OAV different
Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.
Coupes market summary — Utah
| Market | Utah |
|---|---|
| Body type | Coupes |
| Listings analyzed | 869 |
| Average price | $62,453 |
| Price range | $2,890 – $855,960 |
| Average days on lot | 102 days |
| Ranking signals | Price-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count |
| Refresh cadence | Daily |
Top Demand-Verified Deals in Utah
These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.
Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.
| Vehicle | Price | Typical Range | PTM Gap | Listing DOL | Market Avg DOL | Typical Sell Time | Demand Signal | Comparables |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 Ford Mustang | $21,956 | $29,950–$30,539 | 27.4% below | 13 days | 102 days | 24 days · range 11–52 | High Demand | 6 similar |
| 2016 Ford Mustang | $15,672 | $18,838–$19,237 | 17.7% below | 5 days | 102 days | 25 days · range 12–53 | Faster than average | 8 similar |
| 2016 Ford Mustang | $15,672 | $19,237–$19,237 | 18.5% below | 4 days | 102 days | 25 days · range 12–53 | Faster than average | 4 similar |
2015 Ford Mustang
Draper, UT
Demand-Verified · High Demand
Similar Coupes at this price band typically sell in 24 days. This listing is priced 27.4% below its comparable range and has been on lot for 13 days, with 6 similar vehicles supporting the signal.
Typical range: 11–52 days
2016 Ford Mustang
Riverdale, UT
Demand-Verified · Faster than average
Similar Coupes at this price band typically sell in 25 days. This listing is tracking 97 days faster than the local market average and is priced 17.7% below its comparable range.
Typical range: 12–53 days
2016 Ford Mustang
Ogden, UT
Demand-Verified · Faster than average
Similar Coupes at this price band typically sell in 25 days. This listing is tracking 98 days faster than the local market average and is priced 18.5% below its comparable range.
Typical range: 12–53 days
Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.
Best Overall Coupes in Utah
Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

2015 Ford Mustang
Draper, UT
Market: $29,950 – $30,539
Draper, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Orem, UT
Market: $15,672 – $19,237
Competitively priced ~27% below the typical range in the Orem market compared to similar vehicles · 53 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Orem, UT

2022 Ford Mustang
Woods Cross, UT
Market: $33,000 – $35,198
Woods Cross, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Riverdale, UT
Market: $18,838 – $19,237
Riverdale, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Ogden, UT
Market: $19,237 – $19,237
Ogden, UT
Cheapest Great Deals on Coupes in Utah
Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

2016 Ford Mustang
Orem, UT
Market: $15,672 – $19,237
Competitively priced ~27% below the typical range in the Orem market compared to similar vehicles · 53 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Orem, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Ogden, UT
Market: $19,237 – $19,237
Ogden, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Riverdale, UT
Market: $18,838 – $19,237
Riverdale, UT

2015 Ford Mustang
Draper, UT
Market: $29,950 – $30,539
Draper, UT

2022 Ford Mustang
Woods Cross, UT
Market: $33,000 – $35,198
Woods Cross, UT
OAV answers these questions
- What are the best priced Coupes in Utah?
- OAV ranks Coupes in Utah by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
- Which Coupes in Utah are priced below market?
- Coupes flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Coupes in Utah. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
- Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Utah?
- OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
- Which Coupes are undervalued compared with local comparables in Utah?
- OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Coupes in Utah, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.
How OAV works — common questions
- How does OAV find cars priced below market?
- OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
- What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
- A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
- Does OAV use local market comparables?
- Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
- Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
- Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
- Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
- Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.
Explore more markets
All Coupes in Utah
Showing the 24 best-priced coupes from 869 active listings.

2017 Acura NSX
Draper, UT
Market: $150,494 – $150,494
Draper, UT

2002 Dodge Viper
West Jordan, UT
Market: $105,995 – $105,995
West Jordan, UT

1998 Dodge Viper
Sandy, UT
Market: $209,305 – $209,305
Sandy, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Orem, UT
Market: $15,672 – $19,237
Competitively priced ~27% below the typical range in the Orem market compared to similar vehicles · 53 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Orem, UT

2015 Ford Mustang
South Salt Lake, UT
Market: $10,995 – $10,995
South Salt Lake, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Ogden, UT
Market: $19,237 – $19,237
Ogden, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Riverdale, UT
Market: $18,838 – $19,237
Riverdale, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Sandy, UT
Market: $12,760 – $19,237
Sandy, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
South Salt Lake, UT
Market: $12,760 – $19,237
South Salt Lake, UT

2015 Ford Mustang
Draper, UT
Market: $29,950 – $30,539
Draper, UT

2015 Ford Mustang
Orem, UT
Market: $24,995 – $24,995
Orem, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Layton, UT
Market: $18,900 – $28,839
Layton, UT

2016 Ford Mustang
Riverdale, UT
Market: $18,900 – $28,839
Riverdale, UT

2019 Ford Mustang
North Salt Lake, UT
Market: $28,950 – $28,950
North Salt Lake, UT

2020 Ford Mustang
South Salt Lake, UT
Market: $27,499 – $27,499
South Salt Lake, UT

2021 Ford Mustang
Salt Lake City, UT
Market: $33,993 – $33,993
Salt Lake City, UT

2022 Ford Mustang
Woods Cross, UT
Market: $33,000 – $35,198
Woods Cross, UT

2022 Ford Mustang
Ogden, UT
Market: $37,477 – $37,477
Ogden, UT

2022 Ford Mustang
Riverdale, UT
Market: $37,477 – $37,477
Riverdale, UT

2022 Ford Mustang
Sandy, UT
Market: $37,477 – $37,477
Sandy, UT

2022 Ford Mustang
South Salt Lake, UT
Market: $37,477 – $37,477
South Salt Lake, UT

2024 Ford Mustang
Centerville, UT
Market: $39,000 – $52,114
Priced ~25% above the typical market range in the Centerville market for similar vehicles (based on current market benchmarks)
Centerville, UT

2024 Ford Mustang
South Jordan, UT
Market: $39,000 – $56,990
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the South Jordan market for similar vehicles · 27 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
South Jordan, UT

2024 Ford Mustang
Salt Lake City, UT
Market: $39,000 – $56,990
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Salt Lake City market for similar vehicles · 5 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Salt Lake City, UT