Skip to main content
U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Coupes in Mission, TX

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.

The best priced coupes in Mission, TX are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on comparable listings. These vehicles are ranked by how far below their expected market range they fall; days-on-lot velocity is shown as a separate demand signal.

Market snapshot · September 2, 2026

What makes OAV different from Cars.com, AutoTrader, and Edmunds

Cars.com, AutoTrader, and Edmunds are vehicle-listing marketplaces where shoppers browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it ranks vehicles by price-to-market — asking price against comparable listings — and surfaces the ones priced below their typical market range. Days-on-lot, comparable count, and sell-through from similar vehicles are shown alongside as separate demand evidence, not as ranking inputs. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked by how their asking price compares to comparable listings; days-on-lot and sell-through are shown as separate demand signals, never inputs to the price-to-market ranking.

  • Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
  • Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
  • Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
  • Days on lot shown as a separate demand signal (Demand-Verified), not a price-to-market ranking input.
  • Listings priced below their typical market range surface as undervalued — a great deal or a good deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
  • Listings within the typical range surface as fairly priced — in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Listings priced above the typical range surface as above market — higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers manage their profile directly and route inquiries through OAV.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal relative to comparable listings.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it, and mileage used only as context that can withhold a verdict on extreme-mileage vehicles rather than adjust the comparable prices — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a price below the comparable market range. The price signal says it's cheap; the demand signal says the market is actually buying at that price.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
How long a vehicle sits helps show whether the market is actually buying. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 48 coupes across the Mission, TX market.

Coupe Listings

48

Average Price

$44,300

Price Range (excl. >$200k outliers)

$14,500–$144,585

Average price and price range exclude listings priced above $200,000 to keep placeholder / upfit outliers out of the reported market range; the coupe listings count includes them. Each listing shows how long it's been listed compared to local same-make/model vehicles.

About the coupe market

Volume splits between sport coupes (Mustang, Camaro, Challenger) and luxury/premium coupes (BMW 4-Series, Mercedes-Benz C-Class Coupe, Audi A5, Lexus RC). Performance-trim premiums are real — GT, SS, Scat Pack, M-Sport, and AMG variants resell ahead of base trims. Lower production volume means cleaner low-mile examples sell quickly when priced near comparable ranges; high-mile track-day cars command discounts buyers should diligence carefully.

Coupes market summary — Mission, TX

MarketMission, TX
Body typeCoupes
Listings analyzed48
Average price$44,300
Price range$14,500 – $144,585
Price-to-Market basisAsking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs.
Refresh cadenceDaily

Coupe Market in Mission, TX

Dealers in Mission have 48 coupes listed. The average asking price is $44,300, ranging from $14,500 to $144,585.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced coupes in Mission, TX?
OAV ranks coupes in Mission, TX by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using comparable listings; days-on-lot velocity is shown as a separate demand signal, not a ranking input. Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by a meaningful margin (OAV's minimum-gap rule); a listing below the floor by less than that margin — or within the range — is Fair Price.
Which coupes in Mission, TX are priced below market?
Coupes flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable coupes in Mission, TX. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings are Demand-Verified in Mission, TX?
A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
Which coupes are undervalued compared with comparable listings in Mission, TX?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis evaluates every eligible listing against similar coupes in Mission, TX, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it, and mileage used only as context that can withhold a verdict on extreme-mileage vehicles rather than adjust the comparable prices. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

Analysis coverage — Mission, TX coupe market

48 listings analyzed — top 24 shown. Withholding is a trust signal: 0% of the shown set was withheld from ranked recommendation due to thin comparables or incomplete data. Confident verdicts get more visual weight; withheld listings still appear so the inventory pool is auditable.

24
Scored
confident price-to-market verdict
0
Below range
priced under the supported comparable range but with limited comparable depth
0
Withheld
insufficient comparables, missing data, or thin cohort

All Coupes in Mission

24 listings shown · Each rated by OAV's pricing intelligence

No Photo

2019 Chevrolet Camaro

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$14,500110,154 mi

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 7 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2015 Chevrolet Camaro

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$16,900Mileage not verified

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 340 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2019 Dodge Challenger

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$18,99185,627 mi

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 7 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2024 Chevrolet Camaro

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$29,99554,895 mi

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 28 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2025 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$31,14014,633 mi

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 21 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2021 BMW 4 Series

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$34,42627,911 mi

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 40 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2021 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$34,77568,517 mi

Market: $32,813$40,510

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 6 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$35,391105 mi

Market: $35,655$43,705

Fairly priced — priced near the comparable range, but not far enough below it to qualify as a Great Deal · 61 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$35,655Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 5 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$35,711251 mi

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 82 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$35,711384 mi

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 82 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$36,066Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 39 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$36,066Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 39 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$36,150Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 11 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$36,150Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 11 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$36,150Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 39 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$36,206Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 82 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$36,561Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 45 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$37,671Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 61 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$37,850Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 11 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$38,150Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 26 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Mission, TX

Fair Price
$38,150Mileage not verified

Market: $35,391$43,705

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 18 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2022 Dodge Challenger

Mission, TX

Overpriced
$27,99546,550 mi

Market: $21,900$27,213

Priced ~3% above the typical market range for similar vehicles (based on current market benchmarks)

Mission, TX

No Photo

2023 Dodge Challenger

Mission, TX

Unscored
$24,95054,873 mi

Mission, TX

Explore more markets