U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Kia SUVs in Texas

The best priced Kia SUVs in Texas are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 12, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 15,500 Kia SUVs across the Texas market, refreshed daily.

Total Kia SUVs

15,636

Average Price

$35,311

Price Range

$1,999–$78,513

Avg Days on Lot

89

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Kia SUVs market summary — Texas

MarketTexas
Body typeKia SUVs
Listings analyzed15,636
Average price$35,311
Price range$1,999 – $78,513
Average days on lot89 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Top Demand-Verified Deals in Texas

These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.

Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.

VehiclePriceTypical RangePTM GapListing DOLMarket Avg DOLTypical Sell TimeDemand SignalComparables
2026 Kia EV9$46,821$49,502–$67,69420.1% below161 days89 days25 days · range 11–55Faster than average3 similar
2026 Kia EV9$47,430$47,640–$57,6659.9% below173 days89 days25 days · range 11–55Faster than average4 similar

Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.

Best Overall Kia SUVs in Texas

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on Kia SUVs in Texas

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Kia SUVs in Texas?
OAV ranks Kia SUVs in Texas by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Kia SUVs in Texas are priced below market?
Kia SUVs flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Kia SUVs in Texas. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Texas?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Kia SUVs are undervalued compared with local comparables in Texas?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Kia SUVs in Texas, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Kia SUVs in Texas

Showing the 24 best-priced SUVs from 15,636 active listings.

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

El Paso, TX

Unscored
$47,31510 mi

Market: $47,315$47,315

El Paso, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Texarkana, TX

Unscored
$42,575N/A

Market: $42,575$42,575

Texarkana, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Austin, TX

Unscored
$47,430230 mi

Market: $47,640$57,665

Austin, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Austin, TX

Unscored
$47,640230 mi

Market: $47,430$57,665

Austin, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Austin, TX

Unscored
$48,2045 mi

Market: $47,430$57,665

Austin, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Houston, TX

Unscored
$49,5025 mi

Market: $46,821$67,694

Houston, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

El Paso, TX

Unscored
$47,31511 mi

Market: $47,315$47,315

El Paso, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Rosenberg, TX

Unscored
$67,6912,998 mi

Market: $46,821$67,694

Rosenberg, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Rosenberg, TX

Unscored
$67,69411 mi

Market: $46,821$67,691

Rosenberg, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

El Paso, TX

Unscored
$47,3158 mi

Market: $47,315$47,315

El Paso, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

El Paso, TX

Unscored
$47,3158 mi

Market: $47,315$47,315

El Paso, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Houston, TX

Unscored
$45,4255,568 mi

Market: $45,425$45,425

Houston, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Houston, TX

Unscored
$46,821230 mi

Market: $49,502$67,694

Houston, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Irving, TX

Unscored
$57,980230 mi

Market: $57,980$57,980

Irving, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Frisco, TX

Unscored
$55,8284 mi

Market: $55,828$55,828

Frisco, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Balcones Heights, TX

Unscored
$54,825N/A

Market: $54,825$54,825

Balcones Heights, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

San Antonio, TX

Unscored
$54,825N/A

Market: $54,825$54,825

San Antonio, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Victoria, TX

Unscored
$47,0150 mi

Market: $47,015$47,015

Victoria, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Laredo, TX

Unscored
$43,62010 mi

Market: $43,620$43,620

Laredo, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Texarkana, TX

Unscored
$43,548N/A

Market: $43,548$43,548

Texarkana, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Austin, TX

Unscored
$47,665230 mi

Market: $47,430$57,640

Austin, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Houston, TX

Unscored
$47,81818 mi

Market: $46,505$48,590

Houston, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Houston, TX

Unscored
$48,590304 mi

Market: $46,505$47,873

Houston, TX

2026 Kia EV9

2026 Kia EV9

Irving, TX

Overpriced
$59,785304 mi

Market: $48,988$59,757

Priced ~10% above the typical market range in the Irving market for similar vehicles (based on current market benchmarks)

Irving, TX

Other vehicle markets in Texas