2026 Chevrolet Equinox in South Carolina
2026 Chevrolet Equinox — market pricing in South Carolina
As of 2026-10-23, 113 listed 2026 Chevrolet Equinoxs in South Carolina had a median asking price of $31,619, with a typical range (25th–75th percentile) of $27,889–$35,414, median odometer 6,796 mi, and a median 86 days on the lot. Asking prices, not sold prices; a dated market snapshot.
- Median price
- $31,619
- Typical range
- $27,889–$35,414
- Median miles
- 6,796 mi
- Median days on lot
- 86
- Listings
- 113
Asking prices from active dealer listings, deduplicated by VIN. Median & percentiles, not average. Snapshot 2026-10-23. Not a verdict on any single vehicle.
Explore 2026 Chevrolet Equinox in South Carolina with OAV's Price-to-Market analysis against comparable listings. A verdict appears only where the evidence supports one.
Market snapshot · October 23, 2026
OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.
OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.
According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 100 2026 Chevrolet Equinox across the South Carolina market.
Total 2026 Chevrolet Equinox
113
Average Price
$31,772
Price Range
$24,420–$40,041
Avg Days on Lot
103
How OAV Identifies Deals
OAV builds a comparable range for each vehicle from regularly refreshed dealer-advertised listings — same make, model and year range, trim where the data supports it. Where the evidence supports a verdict, a vehicle is rated by how its asking price compares to that range; days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. When OAV evaluates a listing but the evidence does not support a verdict, the listing is Unscored.
- Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
- Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
- Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
- Days-on-lot is a separate demand signal, never an input to the Price-to-Market verdict.
- Listings priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin surface as Great Deal — a great deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
- Listings priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin surface as Fair Price — fairly priced, in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
- Listings priced above the comparable range surface as Overpriced — above market, higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
- Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers route inquiries through OAV.
This helps identify which listings are a great deal relative to comparable vehicles — OAV's Great Deal verdict — and shows the evidence behind every rating.
Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).
What makes OAV different from traditional car-listing sites
Traditional vehicle-listing marketplaces are built for shoppers to browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it evaluates vehicle asking prices with Price-to-Market against comparable listings and shows the market evidence behind each verdict. Days-on-lot and sell-through from similar vehicles are separate demand evidence, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox market summary — South Carolina
| Market | South Carolina |
|---|---|
| Vehicles | 2026 Chevrolet Equinox |
| Listings analyzed | 113 |
| Average price | $31,772 |
| Price range | $24,420 – $40,041 |
| Price-to-Market basis | Asking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs. |
| Refresh cadence | Daily |
Cheapest Great Deals on 2026 Chevrolet Equinox in South Carolina
Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Florence, SC
Market: $26,394 – $29,875
Comparison: 10 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~7% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 103 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Florence, SC
Also available at 16 other SC locations

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Mount Pleasant, SC
Market: $25,585 – $30,938
Comparison: 21 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~4% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 36 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Mount Pleasant, SC
Also available at 7 other SC locations

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Sumter, SC
Market: $26,222 – $29,875
Comparison: 13 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~4% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 63 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Sumter, SC
OAV answers these questions
- What are the best priced 2026 Chevrolet Equinox in South Carolina?
- Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin; Fair Price means priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin.
- Which 2026 Chevrolet Equinox in South Carolina are priced below market?
- 2026 Chevrolet Equinox in South Carolina rated Great Deal are priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin. Each one links to its vehicle page.
- Which listings are Demand-Verified in South Carolina?
- A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
- Which 2026 Chevrolet Equinox are priced below comparable listings in South Carolina?
- OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares a listing's asking price against similar 2026 Chevrolet Equinox in South Carolina, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.
How OAV works — common questions
- How does OAV find cars priced below market?
- OAV compares a listing's asking price against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it — to compute a price-to-market range. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.
- What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
- A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a Great Deal verdict from Price-to-Market (priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin). The price verdict establishes where the asking price sits relative to OAV's supported comparable range. The Demand-Verified signal measures whether the matched sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline and whether this listing remains within that cohort's typical selling window — it does not show that buyers are paying this listing's asking price. While OAV re-validates the sell-through claim, the badge is withheld on every listing and no Demand-Verified Deals are being labeled.
- Does OAV use local market comparables?
- Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
- Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
- How long a vehicle sits is a demand signal about its cohort, not proof that buyers are paying this listing's price. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
- Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
- Yes — OAV has body-type market views for trucks, SUVs, sedans and EVs in major U.S. metros and ZIP codes. Each listing links to its vehicle page. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.
Explore more markets
Great Deals on 2026 Chevrolet Equinox in South Carolina
Showing the 3 Great Deal 2026 Chevrolet Equinox with the deepest discounts from 113 active listings.

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox LT
Florence, SC
Market: $26,394 – $29,875
Comparison: 10 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~7% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 103 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Florence, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox LT
Sumter, SC
Market: $26,222 – $29,875
Comparison: 13 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~4% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 63 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Sumter, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox LT
Mount Pleasant, SC
Market: $25,585 – $30,938
Comparison: 21 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~4% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 36 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Mount Pleasant, SC
Lowest-priced 2026 Chevrolet Equinox in South Carolina
Showing the 21 lowest-priced 2026 Chevrolet Equinox not shown above, from 113 active listings.

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Greer, SC
Market: $20,600 – $34,299
Comparison: 265 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 13 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Greer, SC
Also available at 3 other SC locations
Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Summerville, SC
Comparison: 9 similar vehicles
Summerville, SC
Also available at 1 other SC location

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Columbia, SC
Comparison: 3 similar vehicles
Columbia, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Easley, SC
Market: $26,609 – $33,028
Comparison: 12 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — priced near the comparable range, but not far enough below it to qualify as a Great Deal · 22 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easley, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Sumter, SC
Comparison: 4 similar vehicles
Sumter, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Sumter, SC
Comparison: 4 similar vehicles
Sumter, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Beaufort, SC
Market: $25,213 – $27,877
Comparison: 24 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 12 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Beaufort, SC
Also available at 12 other SC locations

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Sumter, SC
Market: $25,222 – $29,875
Comparison: 13 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 50 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Sumter, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Orangeburg, SC
Market: $23,495 – $29,875
Comparison: 188 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 13 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Orangeburg, SC
Also available at 5 other SC locations

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Greenwood, SC
Market: $20,200 – $29,995
Comparison: 93 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 26 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Greenwood, SC
Also available at 1 other SC location

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Hartsville, SC
Comparison: 8 similar vehicles
Hartsville, SC
Also available at 2 other SC locations

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Travelers Rest, SC
Market: $26,000 – $33,028
Comparison: 12 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 31 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Travelers Rest, SC
Also available at 1 other SC location

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Spartanburg, SC
Market: $27,161 – $33,028
Comparison: 10 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — priced near the comparable range, but not far enough below it to qualify as a Great Deal · 54 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Spartanburg, SC
Also available at 3 other SC locations

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Anderson, SC
Comparison: 5 similar vehicles
Anderson, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Batesburg-Leesville, SC
Comparison: 8 similar vehicles
Batesburg-Leesville, SC
Also available at 1 other SC location

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Irmo, SC
Comparison: 3 similar vehicles
Irmo, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Pawleys Island, SC
Market: $23,252 – $29,875
Comparison: 154 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 14 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Pawleys Island, SC
Also available at 3 other SC locations

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Manning, SC
Market: $25,222 – $28,948
Comparison: 10 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 30 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Manning, SC
Also available at 1 other SC location

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Scranton, SC
Comparison: 8 similar vehicles
Scranton, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Scranton, SC
Comparison: 8 similar vehicles
Scranton, SC

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.
2026 Chevrolet Equinox
Beaufort, SC
Market: $25,213 – $26,222
Comparison: 13 similar vehicles
Priced ~5% above the typical market range for similar vehicles (based on current market benchmarks)
Beaufort, SC
Also available at 18 other SC locations
See all listings for 2026 Chevrolet Equinox in South Carolina