U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Coupes in Nevada

The best priced coupes in Nevada are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 12, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 1,200 coupes across the Nevada market, refreshed daily.

Total coupes

1,237

Average Price

$80,804

Price Range

$4,199–$757,841

Avg Days on Lot

78

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Coupes market summary — Nevada

MarketNevada
Body typeCoupes
Listings analyzed1,237
Average price$80,804
Price range$4,199 – $757,841
Average days on lot78 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Top Demand-Verified Deals in Nevada

These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.

Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.

VehiclePriceTypical RangePTM GapListing DOLMarket Avg DOLTypical Sell TimeDemand SignalComparables
2017 Acura NSX$119,950$125,984–$140,0009.8% below17 days78 days25 days · range 7–65Faster than average6 similar
2026 Ford Mustang$56,662$59,102–$59,7014.6% below155 days78 days23 days · range 11–51High Demand3 similar

Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.

Best Overall Coupes in Nevada

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on Coupes in Nevada

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Coupes in Nevada?
OAV ranks Coupes in Nevada by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Coupes in Nevada are priced below market?
Coupes flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Coupes in Nevada. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Nevada?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Coupes are undervalued compared with local comparables in Nevada?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Coupes in Nevada, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Coupes in Nevada

Showing the 24 best-priced coupes from 1,237 active listings.

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Henderson, NV

Unscored
$140,0002,399 mi

Market: $119,950$126,800

Henderson, NV

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Henderson, NV

Unscored
$125,98419,602 mi

Market: $119,950$140,000

Henderson, NV

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$126,80017,455 mi

Market: $119,950$140,000

Las Vegas, NV

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$119,95025,841 mi

Market: $125,984$140,000

Las Vegas, NV

2016 Ford Mustang

2016 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$14,12695,979 mi

Market: $14,126$14,126

Las Vegas, NV

2017 Ford Mustang

2017 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$19,69553,501 mi

Market: $19,695$19,695

Las Vegas, NV

2017 Ford Mustang

2017 Ford Mustang

Reno, NV

Unscored
$26,57880,211 mi

Market: $26,578$26,578

Reno, NV

2023 Ford Mustang

2023 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$40,9989,456 mi

Market: $40,998$40,998

Las Vegas, NV

2026 Ford Mustang

2026 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$46,3760 mi

Market: $46,376$49,904

Las Vegas, NV

2026 Ford Mustang

2026 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$47,6440 mi

Market: $46,376$50,543

Las Vegas, NV

2026 Ford Mustang

2026 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$49,4300 mi

Market: $46,376$50,543

Las Vegas, NV

2017 Ford Mustang

2017 Ford Mustang

Reno, NV

Unscored
$30,99131,699 mi

Market: $30,991$30,991

Reno, NV

2025 Ford Mustang

2025 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$58,1589 mi

Market: $55,762$126,185

Las Vegas, NV

2026 Ford Mustang

2026 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Fair Price
$58,2110 mi

Market: $52,844$101,665

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Las Vegas market for similar vehicles · 24 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Las Vegas, NV

2018 Ford Mustang

2018 Ford Mustang

Reno, NV

Unscored
$24,99895,643 mi

Market: $24,998$24,998

Reno, NV

2019 Ford Mustang

2019 Ford Mustang

Henderson, NV

Unscored
$35,99833,865 mi

Market: $35,998$35,998

Henderson, NV

2024 Ford Mustang

2024 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$46,8971,634 mi

Market: $34,999$52,497

Las Vegas, NV

2025 Ford Mustang

2025 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$57,92634 mi

Market: $55,762$126,185

Las Vegas, NV

2026 Ford Mustang

2026 Ford Mustang

Henderson, NV

Unscored
$56,6625 mi

Market: $59,102$59,701

Henderson, NV

2026 Ford Mustang

2026 Ford Mustang

Henderson, NV

Unscored
$59,1024 mi

Market: $56,662$59,701

Henderson, NV

2026 Ford Mustang

2026 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$98,67511 mi

Market: $57,947$101,665

Las Vegas, NV

2026 Ford Mustang

2026 Ford Mustang

Reno, NV

Unscored
$56,0548 mi

Market: $56,054$56,054

Reno, NV

No Photo

2026 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$55,271N/A

Market: $52,844$62,865

Las Vegas, NV

2017 Ford Mustang

2017 Ford Mustang

Las Vegas, NV

Unscored
$24,99887,573 mi

Market: $24,998$24,998

Las Vegas, NV

Other vehicle markets in Nevada