Skip to main content
U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

SUVs in Red Springs, NC

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.

Explore SUVs in Red Springs, NC with OAV's Price-to-Market analysis against comparable listings. A verdict appears only where the evidence supports one.

Market snapshot · October 11, 2026 · refresh delayed · 2 days ago

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV builds a comparable range for each vehicle from regularly refreshed dealer-advertised listings — same make, model and year range, trim where the data supports it. Where the evidence supports a verdict, a vehicle is rated by how its asking price compares to that range; days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. When OAV evaluates a listing but the evidence does not support a verdict, the listing is Unscored.

  • Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
  • Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
  • Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
  • Days-on-lot is a separate demand signal, never an input to the Price-to-Market verdict.
  • Listings priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin surface as Great Deal — a great deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
  • Listings priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin surface as Fair Price — fairly priced, in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Listings priced above the comparable range surface as Overpriced — above market, higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers manage their profile directly and route inquiries through OAV.

This helps identify which listings are a great deal relative to comparable vehicles — OAV's Great Deal verdict — and shows the evidence behind every rating.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 200 SUVs across the Red Springs, NC market.

SUV Listings

163

Average Price

$34,247

Price Range (excl. >$200k outliers)

$8,790–$110,685

Average price and price range exclude listings priced above $200,000 to keep placeholder / upfit outliers out of the reported market range; the SUV listings count includes them.

Shop SUVs by budget

About the SUV market

Compact SUVs (CR-V, RAV4, Rogue, CX-5, Tucson, Sportage) clear faster than midsize and full-size for under-$30k buyers — they're the family-budget entry point. Midsize three-row SUVs (Highlander, Pilot, Telluride, Palisade, Atlas) draw multi-child families, with second-row captain's chairs commanding a premium. Full-size body-on-frame SUVs (Tahoe, Suburban, Yukon, Expedition, Sequoia) skew toward tow-rated households; AWD/4WD trims hold value better than 2WD across all segments.

SUVs market summary — Red Springs, NC

MarketRed Springs, NC
Body typeSUVs
Listings analyzed163
Average price$34,247
Price range$8,790 – $110,685
Price-to-Market basisAsking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs.
Refresh cadenceRefresh delayed · 2 days ago

SUV Market in Red Springs, NC

Dealers in Red Springs have 163 SUVs listed. The average asking price is $34,247, ranging from $8,790 to $110,685.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced SUVs in Red Springs, NC?
OAV orders SUVs in Red Springs, NC by price verdict — Great Deal first — and, within each group, by comparable-evidence depth and then price; days-on-lot is shown as a separate demand signal, not a ranking input. Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin; Fair Price means priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin.
Which SUVs in Red Springs, NC are priced below market?
SUVs in Red Springs, NC rated Great Deal are priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin. Each one links to its vehicle page.
Which listings are Demand-Verified in Red Springs, NC?
A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
Which SUVs are priced below comparable listings in Red Springs, NC?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares a listing's asking price against similar SUVs in Red Springs, NC, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it, and mileage is not used to select comparables or adjust comparable prices, but acts as a reliability check on used vehicles — OAV withholds a verdict when mileage is very high or unreliable, or when a lower price is better explained by higher-than-typical mileage than by a genuine market discount. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.

Analysis coverage — Red Springs, NC suv market

OAV analyzed all 163 listings in this market. 96 (59%) carry a Price-to-Market verdict; 67 are Unscored — pricing withheld for thin comparables, extreme mileage, or other data limits. Scored listings are shown first; withheld listings shown below link to vehicle pages that give the reason, so the pool stays auditable.

6Great Deal85Fair Price5Overpriced

Coverage reflects the full market as of the latest daily snapshot. Demand and days-on-lot are reported separately and are never inputs to the verdict.

Best Overall SUV Value Picks in Red Springs

The strongest SUVs in Red Springs right now, ranked by a weighted blend of price-to-market gap, year, mileage, days-on-lot, and comparable depth — a separate recommendation, distinct from the Price-to-Market verdict, that does not change any vehicle's verdict.

Badge shown as of this market snapshot. Open the vehicle page for the latest OAV verdict.

Cheapest Great SUV Deals in Red Springs

These SUVs are identified as strong values based on how they are priced compared to similar vehicles. Listings labeled “Great Deal” are priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin.

Badge shown as of this market snapshot. Open the vehicle page for the latest OAV verdict.

All SUVs in Red Springs

12 confidently-priced SUVs shown first — listings we can't price appear below.

2026 Chevrolet Suburban High Country

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Chevrolet Suburban High Country

Red Springs, NC

Great DealRobust · 392
$80,7775 mi

Market: $84,183 – $104,964

Comparison: 392 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~4% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 47 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2026 Chevrolet Trax LT

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Chevrolet Trax LT

Red Springs, NC

Great DealModerate · 27
$23,2775 mi

Market: $25,069 – $28,177

Comparison: 27 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~7% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 37 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2019 Jeep Cherokee Limited

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2019 Jeep Cherokee Limited

Red Springs, NC

Great DealLimited · 15
$11,99568,500 mi

Market: $13,999 – $18,294

Comparison: 15 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~14% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 41 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2026 Chevrolet Trailblazer LS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Chevrolet Trailblazer LS

Red Springs, NC

Great DealLimited · 12
$23,7775 mi

Market: $25,377 – $27,612

Comparison: 12 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~6% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 83 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2026 Buick Envision Avenir

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Buick Envision Avenir

Red Springs, NC

Fair PriceRobust · 215
$51,7245 mi

Market: $46,793 – $56,285

Comparison: 215 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 30 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2026 Buick Envision Avenir

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Buick Envision Avenir

Red Springs, NC

Fair PriceRobust · 215
$52,1343 mi

Market: $46,793 – $56,285

Comparison: 215 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 60 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2027 Buick Enclave Preferred

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2027 Buick Enclave Preferred

Red Springs, NC

Fair PriceRobust · 142
$50,1883 mi

Market: $48,240 – $65,069

Comparison: 142 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 32 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2023 GMC Acadia SLT

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2023 GMC Acadia SLT

Red Springs, NC

Fair PriceRobust · 108
$17,49578,459 mi

Market: $11,795 – $34,887

Comparison: 108 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 27 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2026 Dodge Durango GT

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Dodge Durango GT

Red Springs, NC

Fair PriceRobust · 65
$32,7752,767 mi

Market: $28,920 – $40,997

Comparison: 65 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 14 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2019 Chevrolet Traverse 1LT

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2019 Chevrolet Traverse 1LT

Red Springs, NC

Fair PriceModerate · 39
$14,495106,525 mi

Market: $10,990 – $21,998

Comparison: 39 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 52 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2024 Mazda CX-30 Select Sport

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2024 Mazda CX-30 Select Sport

Red Springs, NC

Fair PriceModerate · 35
$19,50072,406 mi

Market: $18,420 – $25,887

Comparison: 35 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 26 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

2019 Chevrolet Tahoe LT

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2019 Chevrolet Tahoe LT

Red Springs, NC

Fair PriceModerate · 20
$23,000120,441 mi

Market: $21,372 – $30,560

Comparison: 20 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 13 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Red Springs, NC

Listings without a supported price verdict in Red Springs

Showing 24 of 67 SUVs OAV can't confidently price in Red Springs — thin comparables, extreme mileage, a branded or salvage title, or other data limits. Each has its own page showing the specific reason.

2019 Jeep Cherokee Latitude

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2019 Jeep Cherokee Latitude

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 6
$10,99580,800 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2019 Buick Enclave Essence

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2019 Buick Enclave Essence

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 5
$12,495116,250 mi

Comparison: 5 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2016 Honda CR-V EX

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2016 Honda CR-V EX

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 7
$13,375157,274 mi

Comparison: 7 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2021 Jeep Renegade Islander

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2021 Jeep Renegade Islander

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$13,49541,950 mi

Red Springs, NC

2019 Lincoln Nautilus Reserve

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2019 Lincoln Nautilus Reserve

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 4
$14,99546,650 mi

Comparison: 4 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2021 Ford Explorer XLT

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2021 Ford Explorer XLT

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 7
$15,000133,731 mi

Comparison: 7 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2014 Honda CR-V LX

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2014 Honda CR-V LX

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 4
$15,88883,157 mi

Comparison: 4 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2004 Hummer H2 Base

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2004 Hummer H2 Base

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 8
$16,390195,161 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2021 Chevrolet Traverse 1FL

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2021 Chevrolet Traverse 1FL

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$16,390106,445 mi

Red Springs, NC

2023 Kia Seltos S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2023 Kia Seltos S

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 4
$16,49550,400 mi

Comparison: 4 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2021 Chevrolet Traverse LS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2021 Chevrolet Traverse LS

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 3
$19,35064,939 mi

Comparison: 3 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2024 Buick Encore GX Preferred

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2024 Buick Encore GX Preferred

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 3
$21,35031,903 mi

Comparison: 3 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2024 Buick Encore GX Preferred

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2024 Buick Encore GX Preferred

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 3
$21,52530,177 mi

Comparison: 3 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2023 Chevrolet Equinox LS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2023 Chevrolet Equinox LS

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 7
$21,88023,715 mi

Comparison: 7 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 8
$22,77710 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2023 Volkswagen Tiguan SE

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2023 Volkswagen Tiguan SE

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 6
$22,88846,458 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 6
$23,0001,000 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2019 Chevrolet Traverse 3LT

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2019 Chevrolet Traverse 3LT

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$23,77557,438 mi

Red Springs, NC

2024 Buick Encore GX Preferred

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2024 Buick Encore GX Preferred

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 5
$23,84545,432 mi

Comparison: 5 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 3
$24,412Mileage not verified

Comparison: 3 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 8
$24,4125 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 8
$24,4125 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredInsufficient · 3
$24,412Mileage not verified

Comparison: 3 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Chevrolet Trax LS

Red Springs, NC

UnscoredLimited · 8
$24,4125 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Red Springs, NC

What makes OAV different from traditional car-listing sites

Traditional vehicle-listing marketplaces are built for shoppers to browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it evaluates vehicle asking prices with Price-to-Market against comparable listings and shows the market evidence behind each verdict. Days-on-lot and sell-through from similar vehicles are separate demand evidence, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares a listing's asking price against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it, and mileage is not used to select comparables or adjust comparable prices, but acts as a reliability check on used vehicles — OAV withholds a verdict when mileage is very high or unreliable, or when a lower price is better explained by higher-than-typical mileage than by a genuine market discount — to compute a price-to-market range. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a Great Deal verdict from Price-to-Market (priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin). The price verdict establishes where the asking price sits relative to OAV's supported comparable range. The Demand-Verified signal measures whether the matched sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline and whether this listing remains within that cohort's typical selling window — it does not show that buyers are paying this listing's asking price. While OAV re-validates the sell-through claim, the badge is withheld on every listing and no Demand-Verified Deals are being labeled.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
How long a vehicle sits is a demand signal about its cohort, not proof that buyers are paying this listing's price. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — OAV has body-type market views for trucks, SUVs, sedans and EVs in major U.S. metros and ZIP codes. Each listing links to its vehicle page. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets