U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Vans in Montana

The best priced vans in Montana are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 14, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 300 vans across the Montana market, refreshed daily.

Total vans

267

Average Price

$49,566

Price Range

$4,955–$89,868

Avg Days on Lot

190

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Vans market summary — Montana

MarketMontana
Body typeVans
Listings analyzed267
Average price$49,566
Price range$4,955 – $89,868
Average days on lot190 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Top Demand-Verified Deals in Montana

These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.

Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.

VehiclePriceTypical RangePTM GapListing DOLMarket Avg DOLTypical Sell TimeDemand SignalComparables
2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van$67,727$68,082–$71,6903.1% below71 days190 days15 days · range 2–64High Demand3 similar
2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van$72,458$72,512–$77,5843.5% below77 days190 days15 days · range 2–64High Demand3 similar
2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van$68,065$68,152–$72,5063.2% below77 days190 days15 days · range 2–64High Demand3 similar

Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.

Best Overall Vans in Montana

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on Vans in Montana

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Vans in Montana?
OAV ranks Vans in Montana by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Vans in Montana are priced below market?
Vans flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Vans in Montana. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Montana?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Vans are undervalued compared with local comparables in Montana?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Vans in Montana, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Vans in Montana

Showing the 24 best-priced vans from 267 active listings.

2022 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2022 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$31,86991,093 mi

Market: $31,869$31,869

Missoula, MT

2023 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2023 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Butte, MT

Unscored
$40,47532,939 mi

Market: $40,475$40,475

Butte, MT

2023 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2023 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Billings, MT

Unscored
$35,90077,500 mi

Market: $35,900$35,900

Billings, MT

2024 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2024 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Great Falls, MT

Unscored
$39,95054,734 mi

Market: $39,950$39,950

Great Falls, MT

2023 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2023 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Butte, MT

Unscored
$40,52532,588 mi

Market: $40,525$40,525

Butte, MT

2023 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2023 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$38,69461,739 mi

Market: $38,694$38,694

Missoula, MT

2022 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2022 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Billings, MT

Unscored
$34,99261,319 mi

Market: $34,992$34,992

Billings, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Wolf Point, MT

Unscored
$73,66043 mi

Market: $73,660$73,660

Wolf Point, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Glendive, MT

Unscored
$67,57518 mi

Market: $67,575$67,575

Glendive, MT

2023 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2023 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Billings, MT

Unscored
$49,38739,068 mi

Market: $49,387$49,387

Billings, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Great Falls, MT

Unscored
$71,6905 mi

Market: $67,727$70,198

Great Falls, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$72,94910 mi

Market: $72,458$77,584

Missoula, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Billings, MT

Unscored
$69,53935 mi

Market: $68,065$72,506

Billings, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Butte, MT

Unscored
$68,941N/A

Market: $68,941$68,941

Butte, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Great Falls, MT

Unscored
$70,1989 mi

Market: $67,727$71,690

Great Falls, MT

2025 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2025 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Fort Benton, MT

Unscored
$69,69527 mi

Market: $69,695$69,695

Fort Benton, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$72,45810 mi

Market: $72,512$77,584

Missoula, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Bozeman, MT

Unscored
$68,9850 mi

Market: $61,739$73,144

Bozeman, MT

2025 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2025 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$73,0701 mi

Market: $73,070$73,070

Kalispell, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Great Falls, MT

Unscored
$68,0827 mi

Market: $67,727$71,690

Great Falls, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Billings, MT

Unscored
$68,0655 mi

Market: $68,152$72,506

Billings, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Great Falls, MT

Unscored
$67,72780 mi

Market: $68,082$71,690

Great Falls, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Bozeman, MT

Unscored
$73,1440 mi

Market: $61,739$68,985

Bozeman, MT

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$72,51210 mi

Market: $72,458$77,584

Missoula, MT

Other vehicle markets in Montana