U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Toyota SUVs in Montana

The best priced Toyota SUVs in Montana are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 15, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 1,000 Toyota SUVs across the Montana market, refreshed daily.

Total Toyota SUVs

1,006

Average Price

$44,386

Price Range

$2,592–$89,927

Avg Days on Lot

38

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Toyota SUVs market summary — Montana

MarketMontana
Body typeToyota SUVs
Listings analyzed1,006
Average price$44,386
Price range$2,592 – $89,927
Average days on lot38 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Top Demand-Verified Deals in Montana

These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.

Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.

VehiclePriceTypical RangePTM GapListing DOLMarket Avg DOLTypical Sell TimeDemand SignalComparables
2026 Toyota RAV4$40,320$40,955–$43,6504.7% below28 days38 days13 days · range 6–34High Demand6 similar
2026 Toyota RAV4$42,525$42,699–$44,4502.4% below11 days38 days13 days · range 6–34High Demand3 similar
2026 Toyota RAV4$46,126$46,325–$48,4762.7% below27 days38 days13 days · range 6–34High Demand3 similar
2026 Toyota RAV4$42,265$43,179–$44,3803.5% below17 days38 days13 days · range 6–34High Demand4 similar

Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.

Best Overall Toyota SUVs in Montana

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on Toyota SUVs in Montana

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Toyota SUVs in Montana?
OAV ranks Toyota SUVs in Montana by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Toyota SUVs in Montana are priced below market?
Toyota SUVs flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Toyota SUVs in Montana. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Montana?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Toyota SUVs are undervalued compared with local comparables in Montana?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Toyota SUVs in Montana, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Toyota SUVs in Montana

Showing the 24 best-priced SUVs from 1,006 active listings.

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$50,1540 mi

Market: $50,154$50,154

Kalispell, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Billings, MT

Unscored
$44,4500 mi

Market: $42,525$42,844

Billings, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Bozeman, MT

Overpriced
$41,9133 mi

Market: $40,063$41,213

Priced ~3% above the typical market range in the Bozeman market for similar vehicles (based on current market benchmarks)

Bozeman, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Billings, MT

Unscored
$39,9940 mi

Market: $37,889$40,783

Billings, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$43,6500 mi

Market: $40,320$42,293

Kalispell, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Butte, MT

Unscored
$44,1630 mi

Market: $43,020$44,163

Butte, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Billings, MT

Unscored
$42,844N/A

Market: $42,525$44,450

Billings, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$35,249N/A

Market: $35,249$35,249

Missoula, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$42,265N/A

Market: $43,179$44,380

Missoula, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$40,3200 mi

Market: $40,955$43,650

Kalispell, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$36,1310 mi

Market: $36,131$36,131

Kalispell, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$35,448N/A

Market: $35,448$35,448

Missoula, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Billings, MT

Unscored
$41,2620 mi

Market: $39,969$42,803

Billings, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Helena, MT

Unscored
$48,8880 mi

Market: $48,888$48,888

Helena, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Bozeman, MT

Unscored
$47,3280 mi

Market: $46,233$47,563

Bozeman, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Billings, MT

Unscored
$42,5250 mi

Market: $42,699$44,450

Billings, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Butte, MT

Unscored
$43,0200 mi

Market: $43,020$43,020

Butte, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$47,8200 mi

Market: $46,126$48,476

Kalispell, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Billings, MT

Unscored
$40,158N/A

Market: $37,889$40,783

Billings, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Bozeman, MT

Fair Price
$43,5340 mi

Market: $42,664$43,664

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Bozeman market for similar vehicles · 9 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Bozeman, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Bozeman, MT

Unscored
$40,4721 mi

Market: $40,063$41,913

Bozeman, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$48,4760 mi

Market: $46,126$47,820

Kalispell, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Billings, MT

Unscored
$48,087N/A

Market: $48,087$48,087

Billings, MT

2026 Toyota RAV4

2026 Toyota RAV4

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$46,1260 mi

Market: $46,325$48,476

Kalispell, MT

Other vehicle markets in Montana