U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Hyundai in Montana

The best priced Hyundai vehicles in Montana are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 12, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 600 Hyundai vehicles across the Montana market, refreshed daily.

Total Hyundai

600

Average Price

$32,654

Price Range

$2,988–$62,115

Avg Days on Lot

97

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Hyundai market summary — Montana

MarketMontana
Body typeHyundai
Listings analyzed600
Average price$32,654
Price range$2,988 – $62,115
Average days on lot97 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Best Overall Hyundai in Montana

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on Hyundai in Montana

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Hyundai vehicles in Montana?
OAV ranks Hyundai vehicles in Montana by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Hyundai vehicles in Montana are priced below market?
Hyundai vehicles flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Hyundai vehicles in Montana. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Montana?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Hyundai vehicles are undervalued compared with local comparables in Montana?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Hyundai vehicles in Montana, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Hyundai in Montana

Showing the 24 best-priced Hyundai from 600 active listings.

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$28,4926,150 mi

Market: $28,492$28,492

Kalispell, MT

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$27,1464,158 mi

Market: $27,146$27,146

Missoula, MT

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$26,6608,816 mi

Market: $26,660$26,660

Missoula, MT

2025 Hyundai Tucson

2025 Hyundai Tucson

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$30,3858,190 mi

Market: $30,385$30,385

Missoula, MT

2019 Hyundai Accent

2019 Hyundai Accent

Evergreen, MT

Unscored
$13,900100,800 mi

Market: $13,900$13,900

Evergreen, MT

2021 Hyundai Accent

2021 Hyundai Accent

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$12,99565,357 mi

Market: $12,995$12,995

Missoula, MT

2022 Hyundai Accent

2022 Hyundai Accent

Billings, MT

Unscored
$13,93436,870 mi

Market: $13,934$13,934

Billings, MT

2020 Hyundai Accent

2020 Hyundai Accent

Great Falls, MT

Unscored
$10,69995,376 mi

Market: $10,699$10,699

Great Falls, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$29,1569 mi

Market: $29,156$29,156

Missoula, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Billings, MT

Unscored
$33,29015 mi

Market: $32,750$33,350

Billings, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$29,643N/A

Market: $29,643$29,643

Kalispell, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$29,3065 mi

Market: $29,306$29,306

Kalispell, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Billings, MT

Unscored
$32,75015 mi

Market: $33,290$33,350

Billings, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$28,6761 mi

Market: $28,676$28,676

Missoula, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Kalispell, MT

Unscored
$28,8765 mi

Market: $28,876$28,876

Kalispell, MT

2024 Hyundai Tucson

2024 Hyundai Tucson

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$26,90731,569 mi

Market: $26,907$26,907

Missoula, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Billings, MT

Unscored
$33,35013 mi

Market: $32,750$33,290

Billings, MT

2022 Hyundai Tucson

2022 Hyundai Tucson

Billings, MT

Unscored
$20,70057,981 mi

Market: $20,700$20,700

Billings, MT

2022 Hyundai Tucson

2022 Hyundai Tucson

Missoula, MT

Unscored
$23,50044,744 mi

Market: $23,500$23,500

Missoula, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Billings, MT

Unscored
$34,64514 mi

Market: $34,645$36,690

Billings, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Missoula, MT

Fair Price
$31,0941 mi

Market: $30,322$35,155

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Missoula market for similar vehicles · 8 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Missoula, MT

2024 Hyundai Tucson

2024 Hyundai Tucson

Billings, MT

Unscored
$22,93146,810 mi

Market: $22,931$22,931

Billings, MT

2024 Hyundai Tucson

2024 Hyundai Tucson

Helena, MT

Unscored
$21,37858,051 mi

Market: $21,378$21,378

Helena, MT

2026 Hyundai Tucson

2026 Hyundai Tucson

Billings, MT

Unscored
$35,21022 mi

Market: $34,645$36,690

Billings, MT

Other vehicle markets in Montana