Skip to main content
U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

SUVs in Maplewood, MO

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.

Explore SUVs in Maplewood, MO with OAV's Price-to-Market analysis against comparable listings. A verdict appears only where the evidence supports one.

Market snapshot · November 1, 2026 · refresh delayed · 2 days ago

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV builds a comparable range for each vehicle from regularly refreshed dealer-advertised listings — same make, model and year range, trim where the data supports it. Where the evidence supports a verdict, a vehicle is rated by how its asking price compares to that range; days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. When OAV evaluates a listing but the evidence does not support a verdict, the listing is Unscored.

  • Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
  • Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
  • Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
  • Days-on-lot is a separate demand signal, never an input to the Price-to-Market verdict.
  • Listings priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin surface as Great Deal — a great deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
  • Listings priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin surface as Fair Price — fairly priced, in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Listings priced above the comparable range surface as Overpriced — above market, higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers route inquiries through OAV.

This helps identify which listings are a great deal relative to comparable vehicles — OAV's Great Deal verdict — and shows the evidence behind every rating.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 200 SUVs across the Maplewood, MO market.

SUV Listings

171

Average Price

$67,805

Price Range (excl. >$200k outliers)

$13,295–$199,985

Average price and price range exclude listings priced above $200,000 to keep placeholder / upfit outliers out of the reported market range; the SUV listings count includes them.

Shop SUVs by budget

About the SUV market

Compact SUVs (CR-V, RAV4, Rogue, CX-5, Tucson, Sportage) clear faster than midsize and full-size for under-$30k buyers — they're the family-budget entry point. Midsize three-row SUVs (Highlander, Pilot, Telluride, Palisade, Atlas) draw multi-child families, with second-row captain's chairs commanding a premium. Full-size body-on-frame SUVs (Tahoe, Suburban, Yukon, Expedition, Sequoia) skew toward tow-rated households; AWD/4WD trims hold value better than 2WD across all segments.

SUVs market summary — Maplewood, MO

MarketMaplewood, MO
Body typeSUVs
Listings analyzed171
Average price$67,805
Price range$13,295 – $199,985
Price-to-Market basisAsking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs.
Refresh cadenceRefresh delayed · 2 days ago

SUV Market in Maplewood, MO

Dealers in Maplewood have 171 SUVs listed. The average asking price is $67,805, ranging from $13,295 to $199,985.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced SUVs in Maplewood, MO?
OAV orders SUVs in Maplewood, MO by price verdict — Great Deal first — and, within each group, by comparable-evidence depth and then price; days-on-lot is shown as a separate demand signal, not a ranking input. Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin; Fair Price means priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin.
Which SUVs in Maplewood, MO are priced below market?
SUVs in Maplewood, MO rated Great Deal are priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin. Each one links to its vehicle page.
Which listings are Demand-Verified in Maplewood, MO?
A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
Which SUVs are priced below comparable listings in Maplewood, MO?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares a listing's asking price against similar SUVs in Maplewood, MO, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.

Analysis coverage — Maplewood, MO SUV market

OAV analyzed all 171 listings in this market. 42 (25%) carry a Price-to-Market verdict; 129 are Unscored — pricing withheld for thin comparables, extreme mileage, or other data limits. Scored listings are shown first; withheld listings shown below link to vehicle pages that give the reason, so the pool stays auditable.

1Great Deal39Fair Price2Overpriced

Coverage reflects the full market as of the latest daily snapshot. Demand and days-on-lot are reported separately and are never inputs to the verdict.

Cheapest Great SUV Deals in Maplewood

These SUVs are identified as strong values based on how they are priced compared to similar vehicles. Listings labeled “Great Deal” are priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin.

Badge shown as of this market snapshot. Open the vehicle page for the latest OAV verdict.

All SUVs in Maplewood

6 confidently-priced SUVs shown first — listings we can't price appear below.

2026 BMW X5 40i

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 BMW X5 40i

Maplewood, MO

Listed by MINI of St Louis

Great DealModerate · 32
$55,49512,430 mi

Market: $59,490 – $68,552

Comparison: 32 similar vehicles

Competitively priced ~7% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 40 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Maplewood, MO

2026 Porsche Macan Base

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Porsche Macan Base

Maplewood, MO

Listed by Porsche St. Louis

Fair PriceRobust · 303
$84,23315 mi

Market: $75,822 – $118,952

Comparison: 303 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 243 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Maplewood, MO

2026 Porsche Macan Base

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Porsche Macan Base

Maplewood, MO

Listed by Porsche St. Louis

Fair PriceRobust · 303
$85,42316 mi

Market: $75,822 – $118,952

Comparison: 303 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 233 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Maplewood, MO

2026 Porsche Macan Base

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Porsche Macan Base

Maplewood, MO

Listed by Porsche St. Louis

Fair PriceRobust · 303
$86,11312 mi

Market: $75,822 – $118,952

Comparison: 303 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 192 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Maplewood, MO

2027 MINI Countryman S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2027 MINI Countryman S

Maplewood, MO

Listed by MINI of St Louis

Fair PriceRobust · 117
$40,2505 mi

Market: $41,200 – $50,454

Comparison: 117 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — priced near the comparable range, but not far enough below it to qualify as a Great Deal · 58 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Maplewood, MO

2027 MINI Countryman S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2027 MINI Countryman S

Maplewood, MO

Listed by MINI of St Louis

Fair PriceRobust · 117
$41,2005 mi

Market: $40,250 – $50,454

Comparison: 117 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 58 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Maplewood, MO

Listings without a supported price verdict in Maplewood

Showing 24 of 129 SUVs OAV can't confidently price in Maplewood — thin comparables, extreme mileage, a branded or salvage title, or other data limits. Each has its own page showing the specific reason.

2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$13,495126,617 mi

Comparison: 14 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2020 Hyundai Kona SE

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Hyundai Kona SE

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$13,68578,932 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2016 Ford Explorer Platinum

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2016 Ford Explorer Platinum

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$16,29597,400 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2024 Buick Encore GX Preferred

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2024 Buick Encore GX Preferred

Maplewood, MO

UnscoredInsufficient · 3
$16,79571,821 mi

Comparison: 3 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2024 Nissan Rogue S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2024 Nissan Rogue S

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$17,49572,798 mi

Comparison: 36 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2024 Jeep Compass Trailhawk

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2024 Jeep Compass Trailhawk

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$18,99549,676 mi

Comparison: 9 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2025 Nissan Kicks S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Nissan Kicks S

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$18,99532,639 mi

Comparison: 9 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2025 GMC Terrain Elevation

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 GMC Terrain Elevation

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$23,59543,667 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2025 Chevrolet Equinox LT

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox LT

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$23,79536,788 mi

Comparison: 34 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2025 Mitsubishi Outlander ES

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Mitsubishi Outlander ES

Maplewood, MO

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$24,69521,957 mi

Maplewood, MO

2022 GENESIS GV80 Advanced+

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2022 GENESIS GV80 Advanced+

Maplewood, MO

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$26,94595,773 mi

Maplewood, MO

2025 Chevrolet Equinox ACTIV

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox ACTIV

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$28,59511,639 mi

Comparison: 7 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2025 MINI Countryman S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 MINI Countryman S

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$28,99547,799 mi

Comparison: 5 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2023 Subaru Forester Touring

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2023 Subaru Forester Touring

Maplewood, MO

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$29,79534,756 mi

Maplewood, MO

2021 GENESIS GV80 Standard

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2021 GENESIS GV80 Standard

Maplewood, MO

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$30,89540,591 mi

Maplewood, MO

2024 Hyundai Palisade Limited

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2024 Hyundai Palisade Limited

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$31,29554,512 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2026 Volkswagen Atlas SE w/Tech

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Volkswagen Atlas SE w/Tech

Maplewood, MO

UnscoredInsufficient · 4
$31,69530,209 mi

Comparison: 4 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2025 MINI Countryman S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 MINI Countryman S

Maplewood, MO

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$31,9959,656 mi

Maplewood, MO

2024 Hyundai Palisade Calligraphy

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2024 Hyundai Palisade Calligraphy

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$32,99557,199 mi

Comparison: 13 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2025 Hyundai Palisade SELPremium

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2025 Hyundai Palisade SELPremium

Maplewood, MO

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$33,99531,025 mi

Maplewood, MO

2026 MINI Countryman S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 MINI Countryman S

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$34,99514,788 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2026 MINI Countryman S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 MINI Countryman S

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$35,2951,291 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

2026 MINI Countryman S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 MINI Countryman S

Maplewood, MO

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$35,49520,510 mi

Maplewood, MO

2026 MINI Countryman S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 MINI Countryman S

Maplewood, MO

Unscored
$35,89513,827 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Maplewood, MO

What makes OAV different from traditional car-listing sites

Traditional vehicle-listing marketplaces are built for shoppers to browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it evaluates vehicle asking prices with Price-to-Market against comparable listings and shows the market evidence behind each verdict. Days-on-lot and sell-through from similar vehicles are separate demand evidence, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.

How OAV.io compares with other car-pricing sites

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares a listing's asking price against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it — to compute a price-to-market range. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a Great Deal verdict from Price-to-Market (priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin). The price verdict establishes where the asking price sits relative to OAV's supported comparable range. The Demand-Verified signal measures whether the matched sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline and whether this listing remains within that cohort's typical selling window — it does not show that buyers are paying this listing's asking price. While OAV re-validates the sell-through claim, the badge is withheld on every listing and no Demand-Verified Deals are being labeled.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
How long a vehicle sits is a demand signal about its cohort, not proof that buyers are paying this listing's price. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — OAV has body-type market views for trucks, SUVs, sedans and EVs in major U.S. metros and ZIP codes. Each listing links to its vehicle page. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets