Best Priced Hybrids in Minnesota
The best priced hybrids in Minnesota are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.
Market snapshot · May 12, 2026
OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.
OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.
According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 400 hybrids across the Minnesota market, refreshed daily.
Total hybrids
443
Average Price
$25,638
Price Range
$3,559–$60,995
Avg Days on Lot
111
How OAV Identifies Deals
OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.
- Millions of local retail comparables across U.S. markets.
- Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available) within the local and regional market.
- Real price-to-market ranges refreshed daily.
- Days on lot incorporated as a sell-through velocity signal.
- Listings priced below their typical market range surface as undervalued — a great deal or a good deal compared to similar vehicles in the local market.
- Listings within the typical range surface as fairly priced — in line with what comparable vehicles are listed for locally.
- Listings priced above the typical range surface as above market — higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for in the area.
- OAV shows market-ranked vehicle opportunities while dealer identity and direct listing access may be limited based on dealer participation. Price, mileage, market range, and deal quality remain visible so shoppers can compare value before contacting a verified seller.
This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.
Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).
What makes OAV different
Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.
Hybrids market summary — Minnesota
| Market | Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Body type | Hybrids |
| Listings analyzed | 443 |
| Average price | $25,638 |
| Price range | $3,559 – $60,995 |
| Average days on lot | 111 days |
| Ranking signals | Price-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count |
| Refresh cadence | Daily |
Best Overall Hybrids in Minnesota
Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.
Cheapest Great Deals on Hybrids in Minnesota
Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.
OAV answers these questions
- What are the best priced Hybrids in Minnesota?
- OAV ranks Hybrids in Minnesota by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
- Which Hybrids in Minnesota are priced below market?
- Hybrids flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Hybrids in Minnesota. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
- Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Minnesota?
- OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
- Which Hybrids are undervalued compared with local comparables in Minnesota?
- OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Hybrids in Minnesota, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.
How OAV works — common questions
- How does OAV find cars priced below market?
- OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
- What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
- A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
- Does OAV use local market comparables?
- Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
- Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
- Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
- Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
- Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.
Explore more markets
All Hybrids in Minnesota
Showing the 24 best-priced hybrids from 443 active listings.

2019 Honda Insight
Minneapolis, MN
Market: $18,350 – $18,350
Minneapolis, MN

2019 Honda Insight
Saint Paul, MN
Market: $17,648 – $17,998
Saint Paul, MN

2019 Honda Insight
Vadnais Heights, MN
Market: $17,648 – $17,998
Vadnais Heights, MN

2019 Honda Insight
Minneapolis, MN
Market: $20,898 – $21,248
Minneapolis, MN

2022 Honda Insight
Saint Paul, MN
Market: $22,349 – $22,349
Saint Paul, MN

2022 Honda Insight
Vadnais Heights, MN
Market: $21,999 – $21,999
Vadnais Heights, MN

2022 Honda Insight
Elk River, MN
Market: $23,849 – $23,849
Elk River, MN

2022 Honda Insight
Monticello, MN
Market: $23,849 – $23,849
Monticello, MN

2022 Honda Insight
Stillwater, MN
Market: $23,849 – $23,849
Stillwater, MN

2022 Honda Insight
Mankato, MN
Market: $23,340 – $23,340
Mankato, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Sleepy Eye, MN
Market: $36,740 – $36,740
Sleepy Eye, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Austin, MN
Market: $34,824 – $34,824
Austin, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Atwater, MN
Market: $37,470 – $37,470
Atwater, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Apple Valley, MN
Market: $34,622 – $34,622
Apple Valley, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Shakopee, MN
Market: $34,622 – $34,622
Shakopee, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
White Bear Lake, MN
Market: $34,622 – $34,622
White Bear Lake, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Austin, MN
Market: $35,451 – $35,451
Austin, MN

2025 Ford Escape Hybrid
Oakdale, MN
Market: $35,074 – $38,160
Oakdale, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Worthington, MN
Market: $35,274 – $35,274
Worthington, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Hastings, MN
Market: $31,464 – $37,396
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Hastings market for similar vehicles · 197 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Hastings, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Northfield, MN
Market: $31,322 – $37,396
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Northfield market for similar vehicles · 197 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Northfield, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Hallock, MN
Market: $32,971 – $32,971
Hallock, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Hallock, MN
Market: $36,517 – $36,517
Hallock, MN

2026 Ford Escape Hybrid
Rochester, MN
Market: $31,322 – $36,455
Rochester, MN