Best Priced Sedans in Easton, MA
OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.
OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.
The best priced sedans in Easton, MA are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on comparable listings. These vehicles are ranked by how far below their expected market range they fall; days-on-lot velocity is shown as a separate demand signal.
Market snapshot · September 3, 2026
What makes OAV different from Cars.com, AutoTrader, and Edmunds
Cars.com, AutoTrader, and Edmunds are vehicle-listing marketplaces where shoppers browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it ranks vehicles by price-to-market — asking price against comparable listings — and surfaces the ones priced below their typical market range. Days-on-lot, comparable count, and sell-through from similar vehicles are shown alongside as separate demand evidence, not as ranking inputs. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.
How OAV Identifies Deals
OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked by how their asking price compares to comparable listings; days-on-lot and sell-through are shown as separate demand signals, never inputs to the price-to-market ranking.
- Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
- Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
- Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
- Days on lot shown as a separate demand signal (Demand-Verified), not a price-to-market ranking input.
- Listings priced below their typical market range surface as undervalued — a great deal or a good deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
- Listings within the typical range surface as fairly priced — in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
- Listings priced above the typical range surface as above market — higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
- Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers manage their profile directly and route inquiries through OAV.
This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal relative to comparable listings.
Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).
How OAV works — common questions
- How does OAV find cars priced below market?
- OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it, and mileage used only as context that can withhold a verdict on extreme-mileage vehicles rather than adjust the comparable prices — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
- What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
- A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a price below the comparable market range. The price signal says it's cheap; the demand signal says the market is actually buying at that price.
- Does OAV use local market comparables?
- Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
- Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
- How long a vehicle sits helps show whether the market is actually buying. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
- Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
- Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.
According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 100 sedans across the Easton, MA market.
Sedan Listings
142
Average Price
$19,534
Price Range (excl. >$200k outliers)
$4,494–$38,574
Average price and price range exclude listings priced above $200,000 to keep placeholder / upfit outliers out of the reported market range; the sedan listings count includes them. Each listing shows how long it's been listed compared to local same-make/model vehicles.
Shop sedans by budget
About the sedan market
Sedans benefit from a structural pricing advantage in the used market because new-car demand has shifted toward SUVs — the same model-year Camry, Accord, Civic, or Corolla typically lists below an equivalently equipped CR-V or RAV4. Hybrid sedan trims (Camry Hybrid, Accord Hybrid, Sonata Hybrid) carry a ~$2-3k premium that pays back over typical hold periods via fuel savings. Premium and sport-trim sedans (Camry XSE, Accord Touring, Civic Si, Mazda3 Turbo) sell faster than base trims when priced competitively.
Sedans market summary — Easton, MA
| Market | Easton, MA |
|---|---|
| Body type | Sedans |
| Listings analyzed | 142 |
| Average price | $19,534 |
| Price range | $4,494 – $38,574 |
| Price-to-Market basis | Asking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs. |
| Refresh cadence | Daily |
Sedan Market in Easton, MA
Dealers in Easton have 142 sedans listed. The average asking price is $19,534, ranging from $4,494 to $38,574.
OAV answers these questions
- What are the best priced sedans in Easton, MA?
- OAV ranks sedans in Easton, MA by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using comparable listings; days-on-lot velocity is shown as a separate demand signal, not a ranking input. Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by a meaningful margin (OAV's minimum-gap rule); a listing below the floor by less than that margin — or within the range — is Fair Price.
- Which sedans in Easton, MA are priced below market?
- Sedans flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable sedans in Easton, MA. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
- Which listings are Demand-Verified in Easton, MA?
- A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
- Which sedans are undervalued compared with comparable listings in Easton, MA?
- OAV's Price-to-Market analysis evaluates every eligible listing against similar sedans in Easton, MA, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it, and mileage used only as context that can withhold a verdict on extreme-mileage vehicles rather than adjust the comparable prices. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.
Top Demand-Verified Deals in Easton
These listings combine below-market pricing with recent sell-through evidence: comparable vehicles sold faster than the local baseline, and each of these listings is still within the cohort’s typical selling window.
Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.
| Vehicle | Price | Typical Range | PTM Gap | Listing DOL | Cohort Typical (p75) | Typical Sell Time | Demand Signal | PTM Comparables |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Toyota Camry XSE | $19,974 | $20,998–$29,997 | 21.7% below | 21 days | 55 days | 23 days · range 12–55 | Faster recent sell-through | 34 PTM comps |
Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data.
Analysis coverage — Easton, MA sedan market
142 listings analyzed — top 23 shown. Withholding is a trust signal: 57% of the shown set was withheld from ranked recommendation due to thin comparables or incomplete data. Confident verdicts get more visual weight; withheld listings still appear so the inventory pool is auditable.
Best Overall Sedan Value Picks in Easton
The strongest sedans in Easton right now, ranked by a confidence-weighted blend of price-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, and comparable depth — a separate multi-signal shortlist that does not change any vehicle's Price-to-Market verdict or OAV's best-priced ranking.
Badge shown as of this market snapshot. Open the vehicle page for the latest OAV verdict.
Cheapest Great Sedan Deals in Easton
These sedans are identified as strong values based on how they are priced compared to similar vehicles. Listings labeled “Great Deal” are typically priced below the expected range for comparable vehicles.
Badge shown as of this market snapshot. Open the vehicle page for the latest OAV verdict.
2016 BMW 3 Series 328i
Easton, MA
Priced below typical range ($9,995–$19,493) for similar vehicles
Based on 54 similar sedans in Easton
2018 BMW 3 Series 330i
Easton, MA
Priced below typical range ($12,495–$25,592) for similar vehicles
Based on 22 similar sedans in Easton
2021 Volkswagen Passat SE
Easton, MA
Priced below typical range ($12,999–$18,998) for similar vehicles
Based on 18 similar sedans in Easton
2022 Chevrolet Malibu 1LT
Easton, MA
Priced below typical range ($15,988–$23,195) for similar vehicles
Based on 11 similar sedans in Easton
2020 Toyota Camry XSE
Easton, MA
Priced below typical range ($20,998–$29,997) for similar vehicles
Based on 34 similar sedans in Easton
All Sedans in Easton
23 listings shown · Each rated by OAV's pricing intelligence
2013 Toyota Corolla S
Easton, MA
Comparison: 3 similar vehicles
Easton, MA
2009 Toyota Camry SE
Easton, MA
Comparison: 6 similar vehicles
Easton, MA
2016 BMW 3 Series 328i
Easton, MA
Market: $9,995 – $19,493
Comparison: 54 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~12% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 69 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easton, MA
2018 BMW 3 Series 330i
Easton, MA
Market: $12,495 – $25,592
Comparison: 22 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~12% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 105 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easton, MA
2021 Volkswagen Passat SE
Easton, MA
Market: $12,999 – $18,998
Comparison: 18 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~8% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 7 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easton, MA
2022 Chevrolet Malibu 1LT
Easton, MA
Market: $15,988 – $23,195
Comparison: 11 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~6% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 9 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easton, MA
2019 Subaru Legacy Premium
Easton, MA
Comparison: 3 similar vehicles
Easton, MA
2020 Toyota Camry XSE
Easton, MA
Market: $20,998 – $29,997
Comparison: 34 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~5% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 21 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easton, MA
2024 Chevrolet Malibu RS
Easton, MA
Comparison: 7 similar vehicles
Easton, MA
2024 Nissan Altima SV
Easton, MA
Comparison: 4 similar vehicles
Easton, MA
2023 Audi A4 Premium
Easton, MA
Market: $24,974 – $33,987
Comparison: 47 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~14% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 52 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easton, MA
2025 Nissan Altima SL
Easton, MA
Comparison: 3 similar vehicles
Easton, MA
2023 Volvo S60 Core
Easton, MA
Comparison: 3 similar vehicles
Easton, MA
2022 BMW 5 Series 530i
Easton, MA
Comparison: 6 similar vehicles
Easton, MA
2024 Volkswagen Jetta GLI 40th Anniversary Edition
Easton, MA
Comparison: 3 similar vehicles
Easton, MA
2025 GENESIS G70 Standard
Easton, MA
Market: $31,441 – $41,498
Comparison: 11 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~5% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 37 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easton, MA
2009 Hyundai Elantra GLS
Easton, MA
Easton, MA
2008 Chevrolet Impala LT
Easton, MA
Easton, MA
2006 Toyota Camry LE
Easton, MA
Comparison: 6 similar vehicles
Easton, MA
2014 Hyundai Sonata SE
Easton, MA
Easton, MA
2024 Nissan Sentra SR
Easton, MA
Market: $20,750 – $24,977
Comparison: 26 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — priced near the comparable range, but not far enough below it to qualify as a Great Deal · 9 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easton, MA
2023 GENESIS G70 Standard
Easton, MA
Market: $31,924 – $40,977
Comparison: 13 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — priced near the comparable range, but not far enough below it to qualify as a Great Deal · 159 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easton, MA
2024 BMW 3 Series 330e
Easton, MA
Comparison: 30 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — priced near the comparable range, but not far enough below it to qualify as a Great Deal · 9 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Easton, MA
Explore more markets
Other vehicle types in Easton
Wider rollup