U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Coupes in Massachusetts

The best priced coupes in Massachusetts are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 12, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 1,500 coupes across the Massachusetts market, refreshed daily.

Total coupes

1,459

Average Price

$80,315

Price Range

$3,599–$1,600,000

Avg Days on Lot

139

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Coupes market summary — Massachusetts

MarketMassachusetts
Body typeCoupes
Listings analyzed1,459
Average price$80,315
Price range$3,599 – $1,600,000
Average days on lot139 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Top Demand-Verified Deals in Massachusetts

These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.

Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.

VehiclePriceTypical RangePTM GapListing DOLMarket Avg DOLTypical Sell TimeDemand SignalComparables
2017 Acura NSX$122,988$141,000–$286,39542.4% below940 days139 days25 days · range 7–65Faster than average3 similar

Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.

Best Overall Coupes in Massachusetts

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on Coupes in Massachusetts

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Coupes in Massachusetts?
OAV ranks Coupes in Massachusetts by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Coupes in Massachusetts are priced below market?
Coupes flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Coupes in Massachusetts. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Massachusetts?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Coupes are undervalued compared with local comparables in Massachusetts?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Coupes in Massachusetts, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Coupes in Massachusetts

Showing the 24 best-priced coupes from 1,459 active listings.

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Marlborough, MA

Unscored
$286,395274 mi

Market: $122,988$141,000

Marlborough, MA

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Norwood, MA

Unscored
$141,0006,582 mi

Market: $122,988$286,395

Norwood, MA

2020 Acura NSX

2020 Acura NSX

Wellesley, MA

Unscored
$122,40639,829 mi

Market: $122,406$122,406

Wellesley, MA

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Saugus, MA

Unscored
$122,98812,302 mi

Market: $141,000$286,395

Saugus, MA

1999 Dodge Viper

1999 Dodge Viper

Shrewsbury, MA

Unscored
$139,99112,073 mi

Market: $139,991$139,991

Shrewsbury, MA

2004 Chrysler Crossfire

2004 Chrysler Crossfire

Ayer, MA

Unscored
$8,99926,340 mi

Market: $8,999$8,999

Ayer, MA

2004 Chrysler Crossfire

2004 Chrysler Crossfire

Westfield, MA

Unscored
$9,90093,485 mi

Market: $9,900$9,900

Westfield, MA

2016 Ford Mustang

2016 Ford Mustang

Haverhill, MA

Unscored
$13,900165,858 mi

Market: $13,900$13,900

Haverhill, MA

2015 Ford Mustang

2015 Ford Mustang

Westport, MA

Unscored
$11,500123,007 mi

Market: $11,500$11,500

Westport, MA

2015 Ford Mustang

2015 Ford Mustang

Barnstable, MA

Unscored
$17,99545,956 mi

Market: $17,995$17,995

Barnstable, MA

2015 Ford Mustang

2015 Ford Mustang

Walpole, MA

Unscored
$21,98573,784 mi

Market: $21,985$21,985

Walpole, MA

2016 Ford Mustang

2016 Ford Mustang

Springfield, MA

Unscored
$12,650125,162 mi

Market: $12,650$12,650

Springfield, MA

2017 Ford Mustang

2017 Ford Mustang

Belmont, MA

Unscored
$19,12649,651 mi

Market: $19,126$19,126

Belmont, MA

2017 Ford Mustang

2017 Ford Mustang

Marlborough, MA

Unscored
$19,12649,651 mi

Market: $19,126$19,126

Marlborough, MA

2016 Ford Mustang

2016 Ford Mustang

Barnstable, MA

Unscored
$29,99586,013 mi

Market: $29,995$29,995

Barnstable, MA

2016 Ford Mustang

2016 Ford Mustang

Wrentham, MA

Overpriced
$74,9004,063 mi

Market: $28,994$32,265

Priced ~145% above the typical market range in the Wrentham market for similar vehicles (based on current market benchmarks)

Wrentham, MA

2017 Ford Mustang

2017 Ford Mustang

Norwood, MA

Unscored
$88,0001,001 mi

Market: $88,000$88,000

Norwood, MA

2019 Ford Mustang

2019 Ford Mustang

Raynham, MA

Unscored
$28,99557,216 mi

Market: $28,995$28,995

Raynham, MA

2022 Ford Mustang

2022 Ford Mustang

Newton, MA

Unscored
$40,59014,820 mi

Market: $30,265$48,900

Newton, MA

2022 Ford Mustang

2022 Ford Mustang

Shrewsbury, MA

Unscored
$40,59014,820 mi

Market: $43,995$48,900

Shrewsbury, MA

2024 Ford Mustang

2024 Ford Mustang

Saugus, MA

Fair Price
$144,995477 mi

Market: $44,869$179,900

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Saugus market for similar vehicles · 47 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Saugus, MA

2025 Ford Mustang

2025 Ford Mustang

Franklin, MA

Fair Price
$55,91850 mi

Market: $51,230$67,590

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Franklin market for similar vehicles · 437 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Franklin, MA

2025 Ford Mustang

2025 Ford Mustang

Norwood, MA

Unscored
$55,91850 mi

Market: $52,385$59,970

Norwood, MA

2026 Ford Mustang

2026 Ford Mustang

Braintree, MA

Fair Price
$55,4041 mi

Market: $52,685$129,220

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Braintree market for similar vehicles · 195 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)

Braintree, MA

Other vehicle markets in Massachusetts