Skip to main content
U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

2020 Nissan Rogue in Georgia

2020 Nissan Rogue — market pricing in Georgia

As of 2026-10-22, 56 listed 2020 Nissan Rogues in Georgia had a median asking price of $14,565, with a typical range (25th–75th percentile) of $11,841–$16,484, median odometer 98,704 mi, and a median 50 days on the lot. Asking prices, not sold prices; a dated market snapshot.

Median price
$14,565
Typical range
$11,841–$16,484
Median miles
98,704 mi
Median days on lot
50
Listings
56

Asking prices from active dealer listings, deduplicated by VIN. Median & percentiles, not average. Snapshot 2026-10-22. Not a verdict on any single vehicle.

Explore 2020 Nissan Rogue in Georgia with OAV's Price-to-Market analysis against comparable listings. A verdict appears only where the evidence supports one.

Market snapshot · October 22, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 56 2020 Nissan Rogue across the Georgia market.

Total 2020 Nissan Rogue

56

Average Price

$14,068

Price Range

$6,800–$21,500

Avg Days on Lot

119

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV builds a comparable range for each vehicle from regularly refreshed dealer-advertised listings — same make, model and year range, trim where the data supports it. Where the evidence supports a verdict, a vehicle is rated by how its asking price compares to that range; days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. When OAV evaluates a listing but the evidence does not support a verdict, the listing is Unscored.

  • Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
  • Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
  • Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
  • Days-on-lot is a separate demand signal, never an input to the Price-to-Market verdict.
  • Listings priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin surface as Great Deal — a great deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
  • Listings priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin surface as Fair Price — fairly priced, in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Listings priced above the comparable range surface as Overpriced — above market, higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers route inquiries through OAV.

This helps identify which listings are a great deal relative to comparable vehicles — OAV's Great Deal verdict — and shows the evidence behind every rating.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different from traditional car-listing sites

Traditional vehicle-listing marketplaces are built for shoppers to browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it evaluates vehicle asking prices with Price-to-Market against comparable listings and shows the market evidence behind each verdict. Days-on-lot and sell-through from similar vehicles are separate demand evidence, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.

How OAV.io compares with other car-pricing sites

2020 Nissan Rogue market summary — Georgia

MarketGeorgia
Vehicles2020 Nissan Rogue
Listings analyzed56
Average price$14,068
Price range$6,800 – $21,500
Price-to-Market basisAsking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs.
Refresh cadenceDaily

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced 2020 Nissan Rogue in Georgia?
Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin; Fair Price means priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin.
Which 2020 Nissan Rogue in Georgia are priced below market?
2020 Nissan Rogue in Georgia rated Great Deal are priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin. Each one links to its vehicle page.
Which listings are Demand-Verified in Georgia?
A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
Which 2020 Nissan Rogue are priced below comparable listings in Georgia?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares a listing's asking price against similar 2020 Nissan Rogue in Georgia, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares a listing's asking price against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it — to compute a price-to-market range. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a Great Deal verdict from Price-to-Market (priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin). The price verdict establishes where the asking price sits relative to OAV's supported comparable range. The Demand-Verified signal measures whether the matched sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline and whether this listing remains within that cohort's typical selling window — it does not show that buyers are paying this listing's asking price. While OAV re-validates the sell-through claim, the badge is withheld on every listing and no Demand-Verified Deals are being labeled.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
How long a vehicle sits is a demand signal about its cohort, not proof that buyers are paying this listing's price. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — OAV has body-type market views for trucks, SUVs, sedans and EVs in major U.S. metros and ZIP codes. Each listing links to its vehicle page. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

Lowest-priced 2020 Nissan Rogue in Georgia

Showing the 24 lowest-priced 2020 Nissan Rogue from 56 active listings.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Vidalia, GA

UnscoredRobust · 129
$6,800147,397 mi

Comparison: 129 similar vehicles

Vidalia, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Snellville, GA

UnscoredLimited · 15
$6,995177,236 mi

Comparison: 15 similar vehicles

Snellville, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Savannah, GA

UnscoredLimited · 18
$6,995167,994 mi

Comparison: 18 similar vehicles

Savannah, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Peachtree Corners, GA

UnscoredLimited · 19
$7,878133,679 mi

Comparison: 19 similar vehicles

Peachtree Corners, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Marietta, GA

UnscoredLimited · 19
$7,995121,419 mi

Comparison: 19 similar vehicles

Marietta, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Marietta, GA

Fair PriceLimited · 18
$7,995115,515 mi

Market: $6,995 – $16,417

Comparison: 18 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 211 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Marietta, GA

Also available at 1 other GA location

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Atlanta, GA

UnscoredModerate · 31
$7,999167,513 mi

Comparison: 31 similar vehicles

Atlanta, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Thomaston, GA

UnscoredModerate · 35
$8,500170,870 mi

Comparison: 35 similar vehicles

Thomaston, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Peachtree Corners, GA

UnscoredLimited · 11
$8,878131,811 mi

Comparison: 11 similar vehicles

Peachtree Corners, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Athens, GA

UnscoredModerate · 46
$9,200146,869 mi

Comparison: 46 similar vehicles

Athens, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Dalton, GA

UnscoredRobust · 56
$9,597200,768 mi

Comparison: 56 similar vehicles

Dalton, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Marietta, GA

UnscoredLimited · 19
$9,995135,228 mi

Comparison: 19 similar vehicles

Marietta, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Jefferson, GA

UnscoredLimited · 9
$9,999137,717 mi

Comparison: 9 similar vehicles

Jefferson, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Peachtree Corners, GA

Salvage title
$11,37855,495 mi

Clean-title range: $15,997 – $20,697

Peachtree Corners, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Port Wentworth, GA

Fair PriceLimited · 19
$11,995113,524 mi

Market: $6,995 – $16,584

Comparison: 19 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 33 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Port Wentworth, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Kennesaw, GA

Fair PriceModerate · 23
$12,40870,499 mi

Market: $7,999 – $17,733

Comparison: 23 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 202 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Kennesaw, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Lilburn, GA

Fair PriceModerate · 31
$12,748103,188 mi

Market: $7,999 – $17,733

Comparison: 31 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 139 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Lilburn, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Lawrenceville, GA

Fair PriceModerate · 27
$12,950111,487 mi

Market: $7,999 – $17,733

Comparison: 27 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 6 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Lawrenceville, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Norcross, GA

UnscoredModerate · 31
$12,950141,859 mi

Comparison: 31 similar vehicles

Norcross, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Monroe, GA

UnscoredLimited · 6
$12,99559,923 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Monroe, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Statham, GA

UnscoredLimited · 8
$13,49581,506 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Statham, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Savannah, GA

UnscoredLimited · 18
$13,900128,477 mi

Comparison: 18 similar vehicles

Savannah, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Marietta, GA

Fair PriceModerate · 30
$13,995106,255 mi

Market: $7,999 – $22,481

Comparison: 30 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 574 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Marietta, GA

2020 Nissan Rogue

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2020 Nissan Rogue

Fairburn, GA

Fair PriceModerate · 30
$14,000119,836 mi

Market: $7,999 – $22,481

Comparison: 30 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 32 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Fairburn, GA

See all listings for 2020 Nissan Rogue in Georgia

Other vehicle markets in Georgia