U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Sedans in Colorado

The best priced sedans in Colorado are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 13, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 9,000 sedans across the Colorado market, refreshed daily.

Total sedans

9,170

Average Price

$25,224

Price Range

$1,950–$299,900

Avg Days on Lot

82

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Sedans market summary — Colorado

MarketColorado
Body typeSedans
Listings analyzed9,170
Average price$25,224
Price range$1,950 – $299,900
Average days on lot82 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Top Demand-Verified Deals in Colorado

These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.

Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.

VehiclePriceTypical RangePTM GapListing DOLMarket Avg DOLTypical Sell TimeDemand SignalComparables
2012 Acura TL$8,455$8,900–$12,48420.9% below193 days82 days24 days · range 11–55Faster than average4 similar
2010 Acura TL$7,995$8,999–$10,74419.0% below52 days82 days22 days · range 10–70Faster than average4 similar

Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.

Best Overall Sedans in Colorado

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on Sedans in Colorado

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Sedans in Colorado?
OAV ranks Sedans in Colorado by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Sedans in Colorado are priced below market?
Sedans flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Sedans in Colorado. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Colorado?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Sedans are undervalued compared with local comparables in Colorado?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Sedans in Colorado, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Sedans in Colorado

Showing the 24 best-priced sedans from 9,170 active listings.

2020 Acura ILX

2020 Acura ILX

Colorado Springs, CO

Unscored
$20,99758,318 mi

Market: $20,997$20,997

Colorado Springs, CO

2016 Acura ILX

2016 Acura ILX

Englewood, CO

Unscored
$9,200142,801 mi

Market: $9,200$9,200

Englewood, CO

2017 Acura ILX

2017 Acura ILX

Pueblo, CO

Unscored
$13,99997,784 mi

Market: $13,999$13,999

Pueblo, CO

2020 Acura ILX

2020 Acura ILX

Englewood, CO

Unscored
$16,90059,417 mi

Market: $16,900$16,900

Englewood, CO

2017 Acura ILX

2017 Acura ILX

Denver, CO

Unscored
$8,950106,047 mi

Market: $8,950$8,950

Denver, CO

2019 Acura ILX

2019 Acura ILX

Denver, CO

Unscored
$17,99970,023 mi

Market: $17,999$17,999

Denver, CO

2018 Acura ILX

2018 Acura ILX

Boulder, CO

Unscored
$16,79177,679 mi

Market: $16,791$16,791

Boulder, CO

2020 Acura ILX

2020 Acura ILX

Grand Junction, CO

Unscored
$16,88552,083 mi

Market: $16,885$16,885

Grand Junction, CO

2022 Acura ILX

2022 Acura ILX

Grand Junction, CO

Unscored
$37,4943,387 mi

Market: $37,494$37,494

Grand Junction, CO

2004 Acura TL

2004 Acura TL

Lakewood, CO

Unscored
$12,99149,367 mi

Market: $12,991$12,991

Lakewood, CO

2004 Acura TL

2004 Acura TL

Lakewood, CO

Unscored
$4,988135,602 mi

Market: $4,988$4,988

Lakewood, CO

2009 Acura TL

2009 Acura TL

Englewood, CO

Unscored
$10,20085,000 mi

Market: $10,200$10,200

Englewood, CO

2009 Acura TL

2009 Acura TL

Englewood, CO

Unscored
$6,988176,051 mi

Market: $6,988$6,988

Englewood, CO

2013 Acura TL

2013 Acura TL

Aurora, CO

Unscored
$13,495181,385 mi

Market: $13,495$13,495

Aurora, CO

2013 Acura TL

2013 Acura TL

Colorado Springs, CO

Unscored
$13,495181,385 mi

Market: $13,495$13,495

Colorado Springs, CO

2013 Acura TL

2013 Acura TL

Fort Collins, CO

Unscored
$13,495181,385 mi

Market: $13,495$13,495

Fort Collins, CO

2013 Acura TL

2013 Acura TL

Greeley, CO

Unscored
$13,495181,385 mi

Market: $13,495$13,495

Greeley, CO

2013 Acura TL

2013 Acura TL

Pueblo, CO

Unscored
$13,495181,385 mi

Market: $13,495$13,495

Pueblo, CO

2012 Acura TL

2012 Acura TL

Colorado Springs, CO

Unscored
$7,795157,947 mi

Market: $7,795$7,795

Colorado Springs, CO

2012 Acura TL

2012 Acura TL

Denver, CO

Unscored
$8,999214,480 mi

Market: $8,999$8,999

Denver, CO

2010 Acura TL

2010 Acura TL

Denver, CO

Unscored
$8,999138,315 mi

Market: $7,995$10,744

Denver, CO

2010 Acura TL

2010 Acura TL

Englewood, CO

Unscored
$7,995182,472 mi

Market: $8,999$10,744

Englewood, CO

2012 Acura TL

2012 Acura TL

Denver, CO

Unscored
$8,455114,190 mi

Market: $8,900$12,484

Denver, CO

2012 Acura TL

2012 Acura TL

Colorado Springs, CO

Unscored
$13,79985,023 mi

Market: $13,799$13,799

Colorado Springs, CO

Other vehicle markets in Colorado