Skip to main content
U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Coupes in Mountain View, CA

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.

Explore coupes in Mountain View, CA with OAV's Price-to-Market analysis against comparable listings. A verdict appears only where the evidence supports one.

Market snapshot · November 5, 2026

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV builds a comparable range for each vehicle from regularly refreshed dealer-advertised listings — same make, model and year range, trim where the data supports it. Where the evidence supports a verdict, a vehicle is rated by how its asking price compares to that range; days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. When OAV evaluates a listing but the evidence does not support a verdict, the listing is Unscored.

  • Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
  • Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
  • Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
  • Days-on-lot is a separate demand signal, never an input to the Price-to-Market verdict.
  • Listings priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin surface as Great Deal — a great deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
  • Listings priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin surface as Fair Price — fairly priced, in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Listings priced above the comparable range surface as Overpriced — above market, higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers route inquiries through OAV.

This helps identify which listings are a great deal relative to comparable vehicles — OAV's Great Deal verdict — and shows the evidence behind every rating.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 45 coupes across the Mountain View, CA market.

Coupe Listings

45

Average Price

$75,184

Price Range (excl. >$200k outliers)

$9,899–$139,996

Average price and price range exclude listings priced above $200,000 to keep placeholder / upfit outliers out of the reported market range; the coupe listings count includes them.

About the coupe market

Volume splits between sport coupes (Mustang, Camaro, Challenger) and luxury/premium coupes (BMW 4-Series, Mercedes-Benz C-Class Coupe, Audi A5, Lexus RC). Performance-trim premiums are real — GT, SS, Scat Pack, M-Sport, and AMG variants resell ahead of base trims. Lower production volume means cleaner low-mile examples sell quickly when priced near comparable ranges; high-mile track-day cars command discounts buyers should diligence carefully.

Coupes market summary — Mountain View, CA

MarketMountain View, CA
Body typeCoupes
Listings analyzed45
Average price$75,184
Price range$9,899 – $139,996
Price-to-Market basisAsking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs.
Refresh cadenceDaily

Coupe Market in Mountain View, CA

Dealers in Mountain View have 45 coupes listed. The average asking price is $75,184, ranging from $9,899 to $139,996.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced coupes in Mountain View, CA?
OAV orders coupes in Mountain View, CA by price verdict — Great Deal first — and, within each group, by comparable-evidence depth and then price. Days-on-lot plays no part in that order or in any price verdict; it is one of several inputs only to the separate Best Overall Value Picks. Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin; Fair Price means priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin.
Which coupes in Mountain View, CA are priced below market?
Coupes in Mountain View, CA rated Great Deal are priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin. Each one links to its vehicle page.
Which listings are Demand-Verified in Mountain View, CA?
A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
Which coupes are priced below comparable listings in Mountain View, CA?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares a listing's asking price against similar coupes in Mountain View, CA, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.

Analysis coverage — Mountain View, CA coupe market

OAV analyzed all 45 listings in this market. 22 (49%) carry a Price-to-Market verdict; 23 are Unscored — pricing withheld for thin comparables, extreme mileage, or other data limits. Scored listings are shown first; withheld listings shown below link to vehicle pages that give the reason, so the pool stays auditable.

0Great Deal22Fair Price0Overpriced

Coverage reflects the full market as of the latest daily snapshot. Demand and days-on-lot are reported separately and are never inputs to the verdict.

All Coupes in Mountain View

7 confidently-priced coupes shown first — listings we can't price appear below.

2026 BMW 2 Series 230i

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 BMW 2 Series 230i

Mountain View, CA

Listed by BMW of Mountain View

Fair PriceRobust · 163
$51,4275 mi

Market: $44,927 – $56,625

Comparison: 163 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 80 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mountain View, CA

2027 BMW 4 Series 430i

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2027 BMW 4 Series 430i

Mountain View, CA

Listed by BMW of Mountain View

Fair PriceRobust · 156
$57,07710 mi

Market: $56,663 – $76,577

Comparison: 156 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 43 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mountain View, CA

2027 BMW 4 Series 430i

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2027 BMW 4 Series 430i

Mountain View, CA

Listed by BMW of Mountain View

Fair PriceRobust · 156
$58,42710 mi

Market: $56,663 – $76,577

Comparison: 156 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 12 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mountain View, CA

2027 BMW M4 Coupe M4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2027 BMW M4 Coupe M4

Mountain View, CA

Listed by BMW Of Mountain View

Fair PriceRobust · 75
$92,50710 mi

Market: $88,378 – $124,122

Comparison: 75 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 81 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mountain View, CA

2027 BMW M4 Coupe M4

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2027 BMW M4 Coupe M4

Mountain View, CA

Listed by BMW Of Mountain View

Fair PriceRobust · 75
$102,20210 mi

Market: $88,378 – $124,122

Comparison: 75 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 13 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mountain View, CA

2026 BMW 2 Series 230i

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 BMW 2 Series 230i

Mountain View, CA

Listed by BMW Of Mountain View

Fair PriceModerate · 48
$52,27710 mi

Market: $46,227 – $55,022

Comparison: 48 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 106 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mountain View, CA

2027 Nissan Z NISMO

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2027 Nissan Z NISMO

Mountain View, CA

Listed by Response Motors

Fair PriceLimited · 10
$69,900161 mi

Market: $67,170 – $70,820

Comparison: 10 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 44 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Mountain View, CA

Listings without a supported price verdict in Mountain View

These coupes are shown for completeness, but OAV is withholding a Price-to-Market verdict — thin comparables, extreme mileage, a branded or salvage title, or other data limits. Each card shows why it's withheld.

2015 Dodge Challenger SXT

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2015 Dodge Challenger SXT

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 4
$9,899112,000 mi

Comparison: 4 similar vehicles

Mountain View, CA

2008 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2008 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 3
$46,997101,181 mi

Comparison: 3 similar vehicles

Mountain View, CA

2003 Porsche 911 Carrera

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2003 Porsche 911 Carrera

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$47,90044,533 mi

Mountain View, CA

2003 Porsche 911 Carrera 4S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2003 Porsche 911 Carrera 4S

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$59,99667,940 mi

Mountain View, CA

2004 Porsche 911 Carrera 4S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2004 Porsche 911 Carrera 4S

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$67,99662,443 mi

Mountain View, CA

2004 Porsche 911 Carrera

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2004 Porsche 911 Carrera

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$69,99660,998 mi

Mountain View, CA

2026 Toyota Supra Premium

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Toyota Supra Premium

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$71,6552,663 mi

Mountain View, CA

2013 Porsche 911 Carrera

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2013 Porsche 911 Carrera

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$74,99137,095 mi

Mountain View, CA

2006 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2006 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$79,99730,306 mi

Mountain View, CA

2006 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2006 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$79,99742,646 mi

Mountain View, CA

2008 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2008 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$79,99752,916 mi

Mountain View, CA

2022 Porsche 718 S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2022 Porsche 718 S

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$81,9829,870 mi

Mountain View, CA

2010 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2010 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$83,99765,812 mi

Mountain View, CA

2012 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2012 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$84,99138,971 mi

Mountain View, CA

2026 BMW M2 Coupe M2

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 BMW M2 Coupe M2

Mountain View, CA

Unscored
$87,64225 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Mountain View, CA

2008 Dodge Viper SRT10

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2008 Dodge Viper SRT10

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$88,90050,517 mi

Mountain View, CA

2010 Porsche 911 Turbo

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2010 Porsche 911 Turbo

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$99,99769,773 mi

Mountain View, CA

2014 Porsche 911 Turbo

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2014 Porsche 911 Turbo

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$116,99156,711 mi

Mountain View, CA

2017 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2017 Porsche 911 Carrera S

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 3
$126,99142,762 mi

Comparison: 3 similar vehicles

Mountain View, CA

2024 Porsche 718 GTS

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2024 Porsche 718 GTS

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$127,98210,423 mi

Mountain View, CA

2014 Aston Martin Vanquish Base

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2014 Aston Martin Vanquish Base

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$134,90014,455 mi

Mountain View, CA

2001 Porsche 911 Turbo

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2001 Porsche 911 Turbo

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$139,99648,796 mi

Mountain View, CA

2011 Porsche 911 GT3

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2011 Porsche 911 GT3

Mountain View, CA

UnscoredInsufficient · 0
$309,99733,136 mi

Mountain View, CA

What makes OAV different from traditional car-listing sites

Traditional vehicle-listing marketplaces are built for shoppers to browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it evaluates vehicle asking prices with Price-to-Market against comparable listings and shows the market evidence behind each verdict. Days-on-lot and sell-through from similar vehicles are separate demand evidence, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.

How OAV.io compares with other car-pricing sites

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares a listing's asking price against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it — to compute a price-to-market range. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a Great Deal verdict from Price-to-Market (priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin). The price verdict establishes where the asking price sits relative to OAV's supported comparable range. The Demand-Verified signal measures whether the matched sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline and whether this listing remains within that cohort's typical selling window — it does not show that buyers are paying this listing's asking price. While OAV re-validates the sell-through claim, the badge is withheld on every listing and no Demand-Verified Deals are being labeled.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
How long a vehicle sits is a demand signal about its cohort, not proof that buyers are paying this listing's price. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — OAV has body-type market views for trucks, SUVs, sedans and EVs in major U.S. metros and ZIP codes. Each listing links to its vehicle page. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets