U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Coupes in California

The best priced coupes in California are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 11, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 12,000 coupes across the California market, refreshed daily.

Total coupes

11,889

Average Price

$76,558

Price Range

$1,695–$1,349,995

Avg Days on Lot

107

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Coupes market summary — California

MarketCalifornia
Body typeCoupes
Listings analyzed11,889
Average price$76,558
Price range$1,695 – $1,349,995
Average days on lot107 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Top Demand-Verified Deals in California

These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.

Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.

VehiclePriceTypical RangePTM GapListing DOLMarket Avg DOLTypical Sell TimeDemand SignalComparables
2017 Acura NSX$127,585$139,900–$149,99412.0% below13 days107 days25 days · range 7–65Faster than average3 similar
2022 Acura NSX$254,999$259,999–$264,9952.9% below95 days107 days25 days · range 7–65Faster than average3 similar
2022 Acura NSX$254,999$259,999–$264,9952.9% below95 days107 days25 days · range 7–65Faster than average3 similar

Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.

Best Overall Coupes in California

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on Coupes in California

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Coupes in California?
OAV ranks Coupes in California by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Coupes in California are priced below market?
Coupes flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Coupes in California. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in California?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Coupes are undervalued compared with local comparables in California?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Coupes in California, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Coupes in California

Showing the 24 best-priced coupes from 11,889 active listings.

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Murrieta, CA

Unscored
$127,58529,098 mi

Market: $139,900$149,994

Murrieta, CA

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Costa Mesa, CA

Unscored
$139,90011,633 mi

Market: $127,585$163,900

Costa Mesa, CA

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Torrance, CA

Unscored
$153,8901,600 mi

Market: $139,900$163,900

Torrance, CA

2022 Acura NSX

2022 Acura NSX

Tustin, CA

Unscored
$264,9951,164 mi

Market: $254,999$259,999

Tustin, CA

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Marina, CA

Unscored
$139,99915,275 mi

Market: $139,999$139,999

Marina, CA

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

San Luis Obispo, CA

Unscored
$139,99915,275 mi

Market: $139,999$139,999

San Luis Obispo, CA

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Orange, CA

Unscored
$149,9949,121 mi

Market: $127,585$163,900

Orange, CA

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Yorba Linda, CA

Unscored
$149,9949,121 mi

Market: $127,585$163,900

Yorba Linda, CA

2022 Acura NSX

2022 Acura NSX

Costa Mesa, CA

Unscored
$259,999892 mi

Market: $254,999$264,995

Costa Mesa, CA

2022 Acura NSX

2022 Acura NSX

Irvine, CA

Unscored
$259,999892 mi

Market: $254,999$264,995

Irvine, CA

2017 Acura NSX

2017 Acura NSX

Torrance, CA

Unscored
$163,9001,064 mi

Market: $139,900$153,890

Torrance, CA

2022 Acura NSX

2022 Acura NSX

Costa Mesa, CA

Unscored
$254,999262 mi

Market: $259,999$264,995

Costa Mesa, CA

2022 Acura NSX

2022 Acura NSX

Irvine, CA

Unscored
$254,999262 mi

Market: $259,999$264,995

Irvine, CA

1998 Acura CL

1998 Acura CL

Petaluma, CA

Unscored
$5,818199,934 mi

Market: $5,818$5,818

Petaluma, CA

2001 Acura CL

2001 Acura CL

Richmond, CA

Unscored
$4,995180,970 mi

Market: $4,995$4,995

Richmond, CA

2001 Acura CL

2001 Acura CL

Lemon Grove, CA

Unscored
$8,995119,000 mi

Market: $8,995$8,995

Lemon Grove, CA

2002 Dodge Viper

2002 Dodge Viper

Hayward, CA

Unscored
$59,99512,071 mi

Market: $59,995$59,995

Hayward, CA

2001 Dodge Viper

2001 Dodge Viper

Los Angeles, CA

Unscored
$62,98052,910 mi

Market: $62,980$62,980

Los Angeles, CA

2002 Dodge Viper

2002 Dodge Viper

Costa Mesa, CA

Unscored
$67,9958,626 mi

Market: $67,995$67,995

Costa Mesa, CA

2002 Dodge Viper

2002 Dodge Viper

San Clemente, CA

Unscored
$114,99512,259 mi

Market: $114,995$114,995

San Clemente, CA

2000 Dodge Viper

2000 Dodge Viper

Beverly Hills, CA

Unscored
$80,00013,000 mi

Market: $80,000$80,000

Beverly Hills, CA

2000 Dodge Viper

2000 Dodge Viper

Los Angeles, CA

Unscored
$80,00012,526 mi

Market: $80,000$80,000

Los Angeles, CA

2000 Dodge Viper

2000 Dodge Viper

San Fernando, CA

Unscored
$80,00012,526 mi

Market: $80,000$80,000

San Fernando, CA

2009 Dodge Viper

2009 Dodge Viper

San Clemente, CA

Unscored
$129,99518,507 mi

Market: $129,995$129,995

San Clemente, CA

Other vehicle markets in California