Skip to main content
U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

2026 Subaru Forester in Arizona

2026 Subaru Forester — market pricing in Arizona

As of 2026-10-21, 452 listed 2026 Subaru Foresters in Arizona had a median asking price of $37,311, with a typical range (25th–75th percentile) of $35,326–$40,624, median odometer 406 mi, and a median 32 days on the lot. Asking prices, not sold prices; a dated market snapshot.

Median price
$37,311
Typical range
$35,326–$40,624
Median miles
406 mi
Median days on lot
32
Listings
452

Asking prices from active dealer listings, deduplicated by VIN. Median & percentiles, not average. Snapshot 2026-10-21. Not a verdict on any single vehicle.

Explore 2026 Subaru Forester in Arizona with OAV's Price-to-Market analysis against comparable listings. A verdict appears only where the evidence supports one. These vehicles are listed from the lowest asking price upward; each carries its own price verdict or is marked Unscored, and days-on-lot is shown as a separate demand signal, not a ranking input.

Market snapshot · October 21, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 500 2026 Subaru Forester across the Arizona market.

Total 2026 Subaru Forester

452

Average Price

$37,914

Price Range

$28,381–$46,505

Avg Days on Lot

40

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV builds a comparable range for each vehicle from regularly refreshed dealer-advertised listings — same make, model and year range, trim where the data supports it. Where the evidence supports a verdict, a vehicle is rated by how its asking price compares to that range; days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. When OAV evaluates a listing but the evidence does not support a verdict, the listing is Unscored.

  • Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
  • Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
  • Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
  • Days-on-lot is a separate demand signal, never an input to the Price-to-Market verdict.
  • Listings priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin surface as Great Deal — a great deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
  • Listings priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin surface as Fair Price — fairly priced, in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Listings priced above the comparable range surface as Overpriced — above market, higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
  • Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers route inquiries through OAV.

This helps identify which listings are a great deal relative to comparable vehicles — OAV's Great Deal verdict — and shows the evidence behind every rating.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different from traditional car-listing sites

Traditional vehicle-listing marketplaces are built for shoppers to browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it evaluates vehicle asking prices with Price-to-Market against comparable listings and shows the market evidence behind each verdict. Days-on-lot and sell-through from similar vehicles are separate demand evidence, never inputs to the Price-to-Market verdict. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.

How OAV.io compares with other car-pricing sites

2026 Subaru Forester market summary — Arizona

MarketArizona
Body type2026 Subaru Forester
Listings analyzed452
Average price$37,914
Price range$28,381 – $46,505
Price-to-Market basisAsking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs.
Refresh cadenceDaily

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced 2026 Subaru Forester in Arizona?
Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin; Fair Price means priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin.
Which 2026 Subaru Forester in Arizona are priced below market?
2026 Subaru Forester in Arizona rated Great Deal are priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin. Each one links to its vehicle page.
Which listings are Demand-Verified in Arizona?
A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
Which 2026 Subaru Forester are priced below comparable listings in Arizona?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares a listing's asking price against similar 2026 Subaru Forester in Arizona, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares a listing's asking price against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it — to compute a price-to-market range. Mileage is never used to select comparables or adjust their prices. OAV withholds a verdict when mileage looks unreliable, or when higher-than-typical mileage, not a market discount, better explains a lower price. Over 120,000 miles, OAV still publishes Overpriced but withholds Great Deal and Fair Price: comparable cars usually have fewer miles, which can make those two verdicts misleading. Where OAV publishes a verdict, a listing priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin is rated Great Deal; one priced within the comparable range, or below the floor by less than that margin, is Fair Price.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a Great Deal verdict from Price-to-Market (priced below the comparable-range floor by at least OAV's minimum-gap margin). The price verdict establishes where the asking price sits relative to OAV's supported comparable range. The Demand-Verified signal measures whether the matched sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline and whether this listing remains within that cohort's typical selling window — it does not show that buyers are paying this listing's asking price. While OAV re-validates the sell-through claim, the badge is withheld on every listing and no Demand-Verified Deals are being labeled.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
How long a vehicle sits is a demand signal about its cohort, not proof that buyers are paying this listing's price. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — OAV has body-type market views for trucks, SUVs, sedans and EVs in major U.S. metros and ZIP codes. Each listing links to its vehicle page. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All 2026 Subaru Forester in Arizona

Showing the 24 best-priced Subaru Forester from 452 active listings.

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Tempe, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 5
$28,3814,824 mi

Comparison: 5 similar vehicles

Tempe, AZ

Also available at 2 other AZ locations

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Chandler, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 6
$29,4002,949 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Chandler, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Surprise, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 6
$29,9002,714 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Surprise, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Phoenix, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 8
$30,072406 mi

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Phoenix, AZ

Also available at 1 other AZ location

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Surprise, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 6
$30,7001,758 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Surprise, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Surprise, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 6
$30,7002,224 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Surprise, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Show Low, AZ

Fair PriceLimited · 17
$30,873Mileage not verified

Market: $31,348 – $32,771

Comparison: 17 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — priced near the comparable range, but not far enough below it to qualify as a Great Deal · 19 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Show Low, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Phoenix, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 8
$30,873Mileage not verified

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Phoenix, AZ

Also available at 3 other AZ locations

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Phoenix, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 8
$30,883Mileage not verified

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Phoenix, AZ

Also available at 3 other AZ locations

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Peoria, AZ

Fair PriceModerate · 37
$30,9995,650 mi

Market: $30,999 – $35,327

Comparison: 37 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 75 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Peoria, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Peoria, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 9
$30,9995,108 mi

Comparison: 9 similar vehicles

Peoria, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Peoria, AZ

Fair PriceModerate · 37
$30,9996,914 mi

Market: $30,999 – $35,327

Comparison: 37 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 75 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Peoria, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Peoria, AZ

Fair PriceModerate · 37
$30,9995,707 mi

Market: $30,999 – $35,327

Comparison: 37 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 75 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Peoria, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Peoria, AZ

Fair PriceModerate · 37
$30,9994,979 mi

Market: $30,999 – $35,327

Comparison: 37 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 75 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Peoria, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Phoenix, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 8
$31,248Mileage not verified

Comparison: 8 similar vehicles

Phoenix, AZ

Also available at 3 other AZ locations

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Peoria, AZ

Fair PriceLimited · 10
$31,348Mileage not verified

Market: $31,348 – $32,676

Comparison: 10 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 40 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Peoria, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Peoria, AZ

Fair PriceLimited · 10
$31,348Mileage not verified

Market: $31,348 – $32,676

Comparison: 10 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 40 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Peoria, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Chandler, AZ

UnscoredLimited · 6
$31,4002,979 mi

Comparison: 6 similar vehicles

Chandler, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Peoria, AZ

Fair PriceLimited · 10
$31,43715 mi

Market: $31,348 – $32,676

Comparison: 10 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 82 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Peoria, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Chandler, AZ

Fair PriceModerate · 35
$31,9003,193 mi

Market: $30,999 – $35,327

Comparison: 35 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 32 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Chandler, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Chandler, AZ

Fair PriceModerate · 35
$31,9001,842 mi

Market: $30,999 – $35,327

Comparison: 35 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 121 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Chandler, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Prescott, AZ

Fair PriceModerate · 25
$31,98810 mi

Market: $30,722 – $32,771

Comparison: 25 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 61 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Prescott, AZ

Also available at 1 other AZ location

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Peoria, AZ

Fair PriceModerate · 37
$31,9997,292 mi

Market: $30,999 – $35,327

Comparison: 37 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 62 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Peoria, AZ

2026 Subaru Forester

Image from the dealer's site. OAV does not own, control, or store dealer images.

2026 Subaru Forester

Tempe, AZ

Fair PriceModerate · 31
$32,0007,868 mi

Market: $30,999 – $35,327

Comparison: 31 similar vehicles

Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 37 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)

Tempe, AZ

Also available at 4 other AZ locations

Other vehicle markets in Arizona