Best Priced GMC SUVs in Arkansas
The best priced GMC SUVs in Arkansas are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.
Market snapshot · May 12, 2026
OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.
OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.
According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 1,500 GMC SUVs across the Arkansas market, refreshed daily.
Total GMC SUVs
1,461
Average Price
$46,756
Price Range
$4,500–$118,004
Avg Days on Lot
63
How OAV Identifies Deals
OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.
- Millions of local retail comparables across U.S. markets.
- Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available) within the local and regional market.
- Real price-to-market ranges refreshed daily.
- Days on lot incorporated as a sell-through velocity signal.
- Listings priced below their typical market range surface as undervalued — a great deal or a good deal compared to similar vehicles in the local market.
- Listings within the typical range surface as fairly priced — in line with what comparable vehicles are listed for locally.
- Listings priced above the typical range surface as above market — higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for in the area.
- OAV shows market-ranked vehicle opportunities while dealer identity and direct listing access may be limited based on dealer participation. Price, mileage, market range, and deal quality remain visible so shoppers can compare value before contacting a verified seller.
This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.
Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).
What makes OAV different
Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.
GMC SUVs market summary — Arkansas
| Market | Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Body type | GMC SUVs |
| Listings analyzed | 1,461 |
| Average price | $46,756 |
| Price range | $4,500 – $118,004 |
| Average days on lot | 63 days |
| Ranking signals | Price-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count |
| Refresh cadence | Daily |
Top Demand-Verified Deals in Arkansas
These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.
Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.
| Vehicle | Price | Typical Range | PTM Gap | Listing DOL | Market Avg DOL | Typical Sell Time | Demand Signal | Comparables |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 GMC Acadia | $50,404 | $51,470–$56,109 | 6.3% below | 46 days | 63 days | 13 days · range 4–37 | High Demand | 4 similar |
| 2025 GMC HUMMER EV | $70,495 | $71,799–$71,799 | 1.8% below | 17 days | 63 days | 5 days · range 2–19 | High Demand | 3 similar |
2026 GMC Acadia
Siloam Springs, AR
Demand-Verified · High Demand
Similar GMC SUVs at this price band typically sell in 13 days. This listing is priced 6.3% below its comparable range and has been on lot for 46 days, with 4 similar vehicles supporting the signal.
Typical range: 4–37 days
2025 GMC HUMMER EV
Harrison, AR
Demand-Verified · High Demand
Similar GMC SUVs at this price band typically sell in 5 days. This listing is priced 1.8% below its comparable range and has been on lot for 17 days, with 3 similar vehicles supporting the signal.
Typical range: 2–19 days
Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.
Best Overall GMC SUVs in Arkansas
Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.
Cheapest Great Deals on GMC SUVs in Arkansas
Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.
OAV answers these questions
- What are the best priced GMC SUVs in Arkansas?
- OAV ranks GMC SUVs in Arkansas by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
- Which GMC SUVs in Arkansas are priced below market?
- GMC SUVs flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable GMC SUVs in Arkansas. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
- Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Arkansas?
- OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
- Which GMC SUVs are undervalued compared with local comparables in Arkansas?
- OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar GMC SUVs in Arkansas, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.
How OAV works — common questions
- How does OAV find cars priced below market?
- OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
- What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
- A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
- Does OAV use local market comparables?
- Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
- Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
- Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
- Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
- Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.
Explore more markets
All GMC SUVs in Arkansas
Showing the 24 best-priced SUVs from 1,461 active listings.

2025 GMC HUMMER EV
Walnut Ridge, AR
Market: $84,988 – $84,988
Walnut Ridge, AR

2024 GMC HUMMER EV
Harrison, AR
Market: $76,932 – $76,932
Harrison, AR

2025 GMC HUMMER EV
England, AR
Market: $107,115 – $107,115
England, AR

2025 GMC HUMMER EV
Harrison, AR
Market: $71,799 – $71,799
Harrison, AR

2025 GMC HUMMER EV
Harrison, AR
Market: $70,495 – $70,495
Harrison, AR

2025 GMC HUMMER EV
Fayetteville, AR
Market: $70,999 – $70,999
Fayetteville, AR

2001 GMC Jimmy
Farmington, AR
Market: $5,500 – $5,500
Farmington, AR

2006 GMC Yukon
Harrison, AR
Market: $7,950 – $7,950
Harrison, AR

2004 GMC Yukon
Damascus, AR
Market: $9,800 – $9,800
Damascus, AR

2005 GMC Yukon
Harrison, AR
Market: $4,950 – $4,950
Harrison, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Conway, AR
Market: $43,767 – $50,046
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Conway market for similar vehicles · 298 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Conway, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Jacksonville, AR
Market: $43,767 – $50,046
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Jacksonville market for similar vehicles · 297 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Jacksonville, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Springdale, AR
Market: $43,638 – $58,059
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Springdale market for similar vehicles · 298 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Springdale, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Jonesboro, AR
Market: $48,179 – $58,422
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Jonesboro market for similar vehicles · 295 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Jonesboro, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Rector, AR
Market: $48,820 – $49,315
Rector, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Batesville, AR
Market: $48,032 – $53,284
Batesville, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Fayetteville, AR
Market: $43,638 – $58,059
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Fayetteville market for similar vehicles · 158 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Fayetteville, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Siloam Springs, AR
Market: $51,470 – $56,109
Siloam Springs, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
North Little Rock, AR
Market: $44,589 – $52,690
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the North Little Rock market for similar vehicles · 166 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
North Little Rock, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Jonesboro, AR
Market: $48,179 – $58,422
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Jonesboro market for similar vehicles · 155 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Jonesboro, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Searcy, AR
Market: $46,798 – $48,148
Searcy, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Batesville, AR
Market: $48,632 – $53,284
Batesville, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Batesville, AR
Market: $48,032 – $53,284
Batesville, AR

2026 GMC Acadia
Hope, AR
Market: $43,454 – $50,381
Hope, AR