U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best Priced Acura in Arkansas

The best priced Acura vehicles in Arkansas are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.

Market snapshot · May 13, 2026

OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.

OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.

According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 400 Acura vehicles across the Arkansas market, refreshed daily.

Total Acura

377

Average Price

$43,087

Price Range

$5,999–$77,900

Avg Days on Lot

61

How OAV Identifies Deals

OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.

This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.

Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).

Learn how OAV identifies Demand-Verified Deals™

What makes OAV different

Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.

Acura market summary — Arkansas

MarketArkansas
Body typeAcura
Listings analyzed377
Average price$43,087
Price range$5,999 – $77,900
Average days on lot61 days
Ranking signalsPrice-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count
Refresh cadenceDaily

Best Overall Acura in Arkansas

Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.

Cheapest Great Deals on Acura in Arkansas

Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.

OAV answers these questions

What are the best priced Acura vehicles in Arkansas?
OAV ranks Acura vehicles in Arkansas by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
Which Acura vehicles in Arkansas are priced below market?
Acura vehicles flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Acura vehicles in Arkansas. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Arkansas?
OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
Which Acura vehicles are undervalued compared with local comparables in Arkansas?
OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Acura vehicles in Arkansas, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.

How OAV works — common questions

How does OAV find cars priced below market?
OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
Does OAV use local market comparables?
Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.

Explore more markets

All Acura in Arkansas

Showing the 24 best-priced Acura from 377 active listings.

2021 Acura ILX

2021 Acura ILX

Rogers, AR

Unscored
$21,99837,019 mi

Market: $21,998$21,998

Rogers, AR

2022 Acura ILX

2022 Acura ILX

North Little Rock, AR

Unscored
$25,59035,404 mi

Market: $25,590$25,590

North Little Rock, AR

2019 Acura ILX

2019 Acura ILX

Little Rock, AR

Unscored
$15,395120,028 mi

Market: $15,395$15,395

Little Rock, AR

2021 Acura ILX

2021 Acura ILX

North Little Rock, AR

Unscored
$24,99051,637 mi

Market: $24,990$24,990

North Little Rock, AR

2020 Acura ILX

2020 Acura ILX

Van Buren, AR

Unscored
$16,495157,000 mi

Market: $16,495$16,495

Van Buren, AR

2016 Acura ILX

2016 Acura ILX

North Little Rock, AR

Unscored
$17,99078,174 mi

Market: $17,990$17,990

North Little Rock, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Little Rock, AR

Unscored
$41,0955 mi

Market: $41,095$41,095

Little Rock, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Little Rock, AR

Unscored
$41,0956 mi

Market: $41,095$41,095

Little Rock, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Fayetteville, AR

Unscored
$35,2957 mi

Market: $35,295$35,295

Fayetteville, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Little Rock, AR

Unscored
$35,2955 mi

Market: $35,295$35,295

Little Rock, AR

2024 Acura Integra

2024 Acura Integra

Ashdown, AR

Unscored
$22,75079,309 mi

Market: $22,750$22,750

Ashdown, AR

2024 Acura Integra

2024 Acura Integra

Hot Springs, AR

Unscored
$22,75079,309 mi

Market: $22,750$22,750

Hot Springs, AR

2024 Acura Integra

2024 Acura Integra

Searcy, AR

Unscored
$22,75079,309 mi

Market: $22,750$22,750

Searcy, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Fayetteville, AR

Unscored
$35,29510 mi

Market: $35,295$35,295

Fayetteville, AR

2025 Acura Integra

2025 Acura Integra

Rogers, AR

Unscored
$33,0282,317 mi

Market: $33,028$33,028

Rogers, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Fayetteville, AR

Unscored
$37,845N/A

Market: $37,695$37,845

Fayetteville, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Little Rock, AR

Unscored
$37,7455 mi

Market: $37,245$37,845

Little Rock, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Little Rock, AR

Unscored
$37,845N/A

Market: $37,245$37,845

Little Rock, AR

2024 Acura Integra

2024 Acura Integra

Ashdown, AR

Unscored
$31,10329,327 mi

Market: $31,103$31,103

Ashdown, AR

2024 Acura Integra

2024 Acura Integra

Hot Springs, AR

Unscored
$31,10329,327 mi

Market: $31,103$31,103

Hot Springs, AR

2024 Acura Integra

2024 Acura Integra

Searcy, AR

Unscored
$31,10329,327 mi

Market: $31,103$31,103

Searcy, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Fayetteville, AR

Unscored
$37,6955 mi

Market: $37,845$37,845

Fayetteville, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Fayetteville, AR

Unscored
$37,8455 mi

Market: $37,695$37,845

Fayetteville, AR

2026 Acura Integra

2026 Acura Integra

Fayetteville, AR

Unscored
$37,8457 mi

Market: $37,695$37,845

Fayetteville, AR

Other vehicle markets in Arkansas