Skip to main content
U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477 — Patented Automotive Data Standardization Technology
OAV

Best used SUVs in Burlington, VT

used · SUVs · in Burlington, VT · observed 2026-10-14

As of 2026-10-14, there are 2,394 used suv in Burlington, VT, observed 2026-10-14. Median asking price $33,988. Best-supported: 2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport SE w/Tech at $27,900, a Great Deal — $4,733 below the comparable midpoint (n=48).

As of 2026-10-14, there are 2,394 used suv in Burlington, VT, observed 2026-10-14. Median asking price $33,988. Best-supported: 2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport SE w/Tech at $27,900, a Great Deal — $4,733 below the comparable midpoint (n=48).

Market snapshot

Matching
2,394
Median price
$33,988
Price range
$3,075–$213,412
Verdict-backed
16 of 2394

Best-supported used deals

Ranked by Price-to-Market: grouped by verdict — Great Deal first, then Fair Price, then Overpriced — and within each group ordered by how far the asking price sits below the midpoint of its comparable range, then by price. Listings with a long time on lot or an implausible discount are demoted within their group and flagged for verification; high-mileage listings are shown separately.

$27,900
Miles:
28,111
Below market:
$4,733
Comparables:
n=48
Days listed:
19

2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport SE w/Tech is $4,733 below the comparable midpoint (n=48 comparables) — the strongest supported price-to-market value here.

$19,750
Miles:
15,736
Below market:
$4,725
Comparables:
n=20
Days listed:
117

2023 Volkswagen Taos SE is $4,725 below the comparable midpoint (n=20 comparables).

$23,991
Miles:
16,766
Below market:
$4,497
Comparables:
n=32
Days listed:
76

2024 Ford Bronco Sport Big Bend is $4,497 below the comparable midpoint (n=32 comparables).

$26,400
Miles:
38,776
Below market:
$4,484
Comparables:
n=22
Days listed:
109

2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC GLC300 is $4,484 below the comparable midpoint (n=22 comparables).

$24,500
Miles:
16,791
Below market:
$4,082
Comparables:
n=22
Days listed:
12

2025 Alfa Romeo Tonale Base is $4,082 below the comparable midpoint (n=22 comparables).

$13,900
Miles:
78,317
Below market:
$3,476
Comparables:
n=11
Days listed:
11

2018 Ford Explorer XLT is $3,476 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).

$20,988
Miles:
66,534
Below market:
$2,592
Comparables:
n=19
Days listed:
13

2023 Mitsubishi Outlander SE is $2,592 below the comparable midpoint (n=19 comparables).

$23,595
Miles:
32,233
Below market:
$2,453
Comparables:
n=13
Days listed:
91

2022 Mazda CX-5 S Premium package is $2,453 below the comparable midpoint (n=13 comparables).

$22,495
Miles:
45,530
Below market:
$2,263
Comparables:
n=19
Days listed:
21

2023 Volkswagen Tiguan SE R-LINE BLACK is $2,263 below the comparable midpoint (n=19 comparables).

$23,031
Miles:
27,034
Below market:
$2,253
Comparables:
n=52
Days listed:
91

2024 GMC Terrain SLE is $2,253 below the comparable midpoint (n=52 comparables).

$18,988
Miles:
39,532
Below market:
$1,975
Comparables:
n=39
Days listed:
58

2023 Volkswagen Taos S is $1,975 below the comparable midpoint (n=39 comparables).

$25,995
Miles:
34,092
Below market:
$1,543
Comparables:
n=30
Days listed:
2

2023 Mazda CX-5 S Carbon Edition is $1,543 below the comparable midpoint (n=30 comparables).

$25,665
Miles:
34,286
Below market:
$1,232
Comparables:
n=14
Days listed:
91

2021 Volvo XC40 R-Design is $1,232 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).

$23,900
Miles:
47,982
Below market:
$930
Comparables:
n=30
Days listed:
30

2023 Mitsubishi Outlander SE is $930 below the comparable midpoint (n=30 comparables).

$15,900
Miles:
121,914
Below market:
$5,570
Comparables:
n=13
Days listed:
241

2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited is $5,570 below the comparable midpoint (n=13 comparables). ⚠ Verify — 241 days listed; this discount may not reflect real value.

$26,295
Miles:
10,880
Below market:
$3,260
Comparables:
n=45
Days listed:
181

2024 Volkswagen Tiguan SE R-LINE BLACK is $3,260 below the comparable midpoint (n=45 comparables). ⚠ Verify — 181 days listed; this discount may not reflect real value.

High mileage

These match your search and are shown in full, but are not counted as supported deals: their low price mainly reflects high mileage, not a market discount — so OAV withholds the deal verdict rather than overstate it.

$9,988
Miles:
147,794
Typical for segment:
~92,257 mi
Comparables:
n=14
Days listed:
47

2020 Nissan Rogue SV — High mileage (147,794 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.

$13,991
Miles:
125,083
Typical for segment:
~92,257 mi
Comparables:
n=21
Days listed:
11

2018 Land Rover Discovery HSE — High mileage (125,083 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.

$18,900
Miles:
49,723
Typical for segment:
~20,161 mi
Comparables:
n=53
Days listed:
26

2024 Volkswagen Taos SE — High mileage (49,723 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.

$19,741
Miles:
101,114
Typical for segment:
~48,888 mi
Comparables:
n=26
Days listed:
91

2022 Volkswagen Tiguan SEL R-LINE — High mileage (101,114 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.

$19,995
Miles:
45,935
Typical for segment:
~20,161 mi
Comparables:
n=12
Days listed:
33

2024 Volkswagen Tiguan SE — High mileage (45,935 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.

$24,080
Miles:
101,222
Typical for segment:
~48,888 mi
Comparables:
n=12
Days listed:
9

2023 Toyota RAV4 XLE — High mileage (101,222 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.

$24,500
Miles:
41,989
Typical for segment:
~20,161 mi
Comparables:
n=22
Days listed:
40

2024 Subaru Crosstrek Sport — High mileage (41,989 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.

$9,988
Miles:
179,129
Typical for segment:
~48,888 mi
Comparables:
n=10
Days listed:
4

2021 Hyundai Kona SE — High mileage (179,129 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.

$14,148
Miles:
152,325
Typical for segment:
~122,848 mi
Comparables:
n=12
Days listed:
428

2015 Toyota RAV4 XLE — High mileage (152,325 mi vs ~122,848 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.

$19,991
Miles:
182,005
Typical for segment:
~48,888 mi
Comparables:
n=12
Days listed:
117

2021 Chevrolet Suburban LT — High mileage (182,005 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.

Other matching listings

These match your search but lacked enough comparables for an OAV price verdict — so they are not ranked as deals.

$8,900
Miles:
196,255
Comparables:
n=9
Days listed:
283
$9,222
Miles:
134,021
Comparables:
n=4
Days listed:
4
$9,500
Miles:
147,149
Comparables:
n=9
Days listed:
411
$9,988
Miles:
135,155
Comparables:
n=9
Days listed:
112
$10,988
Miles:
137,543
Comparables:
n=5
Days listed:
3
$11,487
Miles:
114,189
Comparables:
n=6
Days listed:
91
$12,900
Miles:
119,648
Comparables:
n=9
Days listed:
10
$12,988
Miles:
154,440
Comparables:
n=6
Days listed:
21
$13,064
Miles:
141,347
Comparables:
n=5
Days listed:
14
$13,199
Miles:
86,853
Comparables:
n=6
Days listed:
68
$13,555
Miles:
57,003
Comparables:
n=3
Days listed:
91
$13,900
Miles:
127,106
Comparables:
n=5
Days listed:
3

How OAV ranks these: used vehicles are ranked by price-to-market — how far each price sits below the comparable range for similar vehicles. Objective: best-supported deal. A verdict is shown only when enough comparables exist; otherwise the vehicle is left unscored, and anomalous listings are demoted and flagged for verification. OAV does not currently verify title status — confirm the title and a vehicle-history report before purchase.

Snapshot oav-2026-10-14-vt-burlington-used-suv-any-collection-answer-v1 · methodology collection-answer-v1. Dealers may pay for analytics access, never for a verdict, ranking, or inclusion.

All vehicles in Burlington, VT →