Best used Sedans in Irving, TX
used · Sedans · in Irving, TX · observed 2026-10-14
As of 2026-10-14, there are 2,150 used sedan in Irving, TX, observed 2026-10-14. Median asking price $20,292. Best-supported: 2019 Dodge Charger R/T at $10,995, a Great Deal — $13,755 below the comparable midpoint (n=22).
Market snapshot
- Matching
- 2,150
- Median price
- $20,292
- Price range
- $3,999–$100,030
- Verdict-backed
- 27 of 2150
Best-supported used deals
Ranked by Price-to-Market: grouped by verdict — Great Deal first, then Fair Price, then Overpriced — and within each group ordered by how far the asking price sits below the midpoint of its comparable range, then by price. Listings with a long time on lot or an implausible discount are demoted within their group and flagged for verification; high-mileage listings are shown separately.
- Miles:
- 156,429
- Below market:
- $13,755
- Comparables:
- n=22
- Days listed:
- 14
2019 Dodge Charger R/T is $13,755 below the comparable midpoint (n=22 comparables) — the strongest supported price-to-market value here.
- Miles:
- 171,000
- Below market:
- $10,200
- Comparables:
- n=51
- Days listed:
- 24
2019 Toyota Camry SE is $10,200 below the comparable midpoint (n=51 comparables).
- Miles:
- 54,686
- Below market:
- $6,757
- Comparables:
- n=21
- Days listed:
- 16
2024 Nissan Altima SV is $6,757 below the comparable midpoint (n=21 comparables).
- Miles:
- 37,867
- Below market:
- $6,732
- Comparables:
- n=98
- Days listed:
- 38
2025 Nissan Altima SV is $6,732 below the comparable midpoint (n=98 comparables).
- Miles:
- 81,175
- Below market:
- $6,338
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 77
2021 Kia K5 GT-Line is $6,338 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).
- Miles:
- 45,878
- Below market:
- $6,208
- Comparables:
- n=51
- Days listed:
- 34
2025 Kia K4 LXS is $6,208 below the comparable midpoint (n=51 comparables).
- Miles:
- 62,798
- Below market:
- $6,073
- Comparables:
- n=41
- Days listed:
- 56
2024 Nissan Altima SV is $6,073 below the comparable midpoint (n=41 comparables).
- Miles:
- 54,538
- Below market:
- $5,995
- Comparables:
- n=53
- Days listed:
- 77
2024 Nissan Sentra SV is $5,995 below the comparable midpoint (n=53 comparables).
- Miles:
- 96,204
- Below market:
- $5,559
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 40
2019 Tesla Model 3 Mid Range is $5,559 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 127,000
- Below market:
- $5,198
- Comparables:
- n=20
- Days listed:
- 24
2020 Kia Optima LX is $5,198 below the comparable midpoint (n=20 comparables).
- Miles:
- 121,000
- Below market:
- $5,099
- Comparables:
- n=30
- Days listed:
- 24
2020 Nissan Altima SR is $5,099 below the comparable midpoint (n=30 comparables).
- Miles:
- 23,480
- Below market:
- $4,930
- Comparables:
- n=44
- Days listed:
- 26
2025 Nissan Altima SV is $4,930 below the comparable midpoint (n=44 comparables).
- Miles:
- 39,898
- Below market:
- $4,897
- Comparables:
- n=56
- Days listed:
- 25
2025 Kia K4 LXS is $4,897 below the comparable midpoint (n=56 comparables).
- Miles:
- 90,455
- Below market:
- $4,799
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 77
2021 Nissan Sentra SR is $4,799 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 78,000
- Below market:
- $4,790
- Comparables:
- n=17
- Days listed:
- 24
2019 Hyundai Sonata Sport is $4,790 below the comparable midpoint (n=17 comparables).
- Miles:
- 135,906
- Below market:
- $4,514
- Comparables:
- n=30
- Days listed:
- 147
2017 Hyundai Elantra SE is $4,514 below the comparable midpoint (n=30 comparables).
- Miles:
- 84,765
- Below market:
- $4,347
- Comparables:
- n=13
- Days listed:
- 20
2022 Nissan Sentra SV is $4,347 below the comparable midpoint (n=13 comparables).
- Miles:
- 110,229
- Below market:
- $4,104
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 3
2017 Hyundai Sonata SE is $4,104 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 98,766
- Below market:
- $3,979
- Comparables:
- n=15
- Days listed:
- 50
2020 Mercedes-Benz C-Class Sedan C300 is $3,979 below the comparable midpoint (n=15 comparables).
- Miles:
- 65,000
- Below market:
- $3,970
- Comparables:
- n=22
- Days listed:
- 24
2017 Lincoln MKZ Reserve is $3,970 below the comparable midpoint (n=22 comparables).
- Miles:
- 11,299
- Below market:
- $3,867
- Comparables:
- n=16
- Days listed:
- 175
2025 Kia K4 EX is $3,867 below the comparable midpoint (n=16 comparables). Near-new — evaluated against used comparables; new-car pricing may differ.
- Miles:
- 25,303
- Below market:
- $3,743
- Comparables:
- n=23
- Days listed:
- 22
2025 Nissan Versa Sedan SV is $3,743 below the comparable midpoint (n=23 comparables).
- Miles:
- 38,154
- Below market:
- $3,371
- Comparables:
- n=28
- Days listed:
- 60
2025 Chevrolet Malibu 1LT is $3,371 below the comparable midpoint (n=28 comparables).
- Miles:
- 30,836
- Below market:
- $1,501
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 25
2025 Volkswagen Jetta Sport is $1,501 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 118,628
- Below market:
- $6,228
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 47
2019 Kia Optima LX is $6,228 below the comparable midpoint (n=12 comparables). ⚠ Verify — an unusually steep discount; this discount may not reflect real value.
- Miles:
- 8,479
- Below market:
- $2,910
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 34
2020 Hyundai Elantra SE is $2,910 below the comparable midpoint (n=12 comparables). ⚠ Verify — an unusually steep discount; this discount may not reflect real value.
- Miles:
- 18,421
- Below market:
- $1,349
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 20
2020 Hyundai Elantra SE is $1,349 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables). ⚠ Verify — an unusually steep discount; this discount may not reflect real value.
High mileage
These match your search and are shown in full, but are not counted as supported deals: their low price mainly reflects high mileage, not a market discount — so OAV withholds the deal verdict rather than overstate it.
- Miles:
- 172,909
- Typical for segment:
- ~50,445 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 175
2021 Hyundai Sonata SEL Plus — High mileage (172,909 mi vs ~50,445 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 160,689
- Typical for segment:
- ~89,492 mi
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 46
2019 Toyota Camry LE — High mileage (160,689 mi vs ~89,492 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 169,333
- Typical for segment:
- ~89,492 mi
- Comparables:
- n=29
- Days listed:
- 14
2018 Toyota Camry XSE — High mileage (169,333 mi vs ~89,492 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 105,273
- Typical for segment:
- ~50,445 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 3
2022 Nissan Altima SR — High mileage (105,273 mi vs ~50,445 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 59,628
- Typical for segment:
- ~27,086 mi
- Comparables:
- n=17
- Days listed:
- 13
2024 Nissan Versa Sedan SV — High mileage (59,628 mi vs ~27,086 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 70,000
- Typical for segment:
- ~27,086 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 48
2024 Nissan Altima SR — High mileage (70,000 mi vs ~27,086 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 95,314
- Typical for segment:
- ~50,445 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 28
2023 Chevrolet Malibu 2LT — High mileage (95,314 mi vs ~50,445 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 59,798
- Typical for segment:
- ~27,086 mi
- Comparables:
- n=31
- Days listed:
- 38
2025 Nissan Sentra SV — High mileage (59,798 mi vs ~27,086 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 53,476
- Typical for segment:
- ~27,086 mi
- Comparables:
- n=13
- Days listed:
- 33
2024 Volkswagen Jetta S — High mileage (53,476 mi vs ~27,086 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 57,241
- Typical for segment:
- ~27,086 mi
- Comparables:
- n=24
- Days listed:
- 29
2024 Nissan Altima SR — High mileage (57,241 mi vs ~27,086 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 56,836
- Typical for segment:
- ~27,086 mi
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 34
2024 Volkswagen Jetta SE — High mileage (56,836 mi vs ~27,086 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 146,074
- Typical for segment:
- ~50,445 mi
- Comparables:
- n=24
- Days listed:
- 16
2022 Honda Civic Sport — High mileage (146,074 mi vs ~50,445 typical for similar sedan). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
Other matching listings
These match your search but lacked enough comparables for an OAV price verdict — so they are not ranked as deals.
How OAV ranks these: used vehicles are ranked by price-to-market — how far each price sits below the comparable range for similar vehicles. Objective: best-supported deal. A verdict is shown only when enough comparables exist; otherwise the vehicle is left unscored, and anomalous listings are demoted and flagged for verification. OAV does not currently verify title status — confirm the title and a vehicle-history report before purchase.
Snapshot oav-2026-10-14-tx-irving-used-sedan-any-collection-answer-v1 · methodology collection-answer-v1. Dealers may pay for analytics access, never for a verdict, ranking, or inclusion.