Best used SUVs in Ann Arbor, MI
used · SUVs · in Ann Arbor, MI · observed 2026-10-14
As of 2026-10-14, there are 1,384 used suv in Ann Arbor, MI, observed 2026-10-14. Median asking price $27,992. Best-supported: 2021 Toyota RAV4 LE at $23,000, a Great Deal — $5,770 below the comparable midpoint (n=14).
Market snapshot
- Matching
- 1,384
- Median price
- $27,992
- Price range
- $3,614–$120,883
- Verdict-backed
- 15 of 1384
Best-supported used deals
Ranked by Price-to-Market: grouped by verdict — Great Deal first, then Fair Price, then Overpriced — and within each group ordered by how far the asking price sits below the midpoint of its comparable range, then by price. Listings with a long time on lot or an implausible discount are demoted within their group and flagged for verification; high-mileage listings are shown separately.
- Miles:
- 31,087
- Below market:
- $5,770
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 56
2021 Toyota RAV4 LE is $5,770 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables) — the strongest supported price-to-market value here.
- Miles:
- 47,645
- Below market:
- $3,654
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 20
2019 Honda CR-V LX is $3,654 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).
- Miles:
- 6,681
- Below market:
- $3,581
- Comparables:
- n=23
- Days listed:
- 42
2026 Nissan Rogue Dark Armor is $3,581 below the comparable midpoint (n=23 comparables). Near-new — evaluated against used comparables; new-car pricing may differ.
- Miles:
- 6,501
- Below market:
- $3,366
- Comparables:
- n=53
- Days listed:
- 58
2026 Kia Sportage EX is $3,366 below the comparable midpoint (n=53 comparables). Near-new — evaluated against used comparables; new-car pricing may differ.
- Miles:
- 28,310
- Below market:
- $2,657
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 27
2021 Mazda CX-5 Grand Touring is $2,657 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 43,020
- Below market:
- $2,258
- Comparables:
- n=15
- Days listed:
- 19
2022 Jeep Cherokee Latitude Lux is $2,258 below the comparable midpoint (n=15 comparables).
- Miles:
- 29,118
- Below market:
- $1,842
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 2
2020 Ford Escape SE is $1,842 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).
- Miles:
- 32,074
- Below market:
- $1,628
- Comparables:
- n=22
- Days listed:
- 74
2023 Honda CR-V EX is $1,628 below the comparable midpoint (n=22 comparables).
- Miles:
- 34,666
- Below market:
- $1,579
- Comparables:
- n=16
- Days listed:
- 92
2023 Volkswagen Taos S is $1,579 below the comparable midpoint (n=16 comparables).
- Miles:
- 45,533
- Below market:
- $1,442
- Comparables:
- n=16
- Days listed:
- 17
2022 Kia Sorento SX is $1,442 below the comparable midpoint (n=16 comparables).
- Miles:
- 26,570
- Below market:
- $1,401
- Comparables:
- n=52
- Days listed:
- 35
2023 Jeep Compass Limited is $1,401 below the comparable midpoint (n=52 comparables).
- Miles:
- 23,869
- Below market:
- $1,304
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 52
2025 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport ES is $1,304 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 13,251
- Below market:
- $884
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 34
2024 Honda HR-V Sport is $884 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 31,963
- Below market:
- $643
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 24
2023 Buick Encore GX Select is $643 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 167,538
- Below market:
- $6,243
- Comparables:
- n=33
- Days listed:
- 9
2018 Ford Escape SEL is $6,243 below the comparable midpoint (n=33 comparables). ⚠ Verify — an unusually steep discount; this discount may not reflect real value.
High mileage
These match your search and are shown in full, but are not counted as supported deals: their low price mainly reflects high mileage, not a market discount — so OAV withholds the deal verdict rather than overstate it.
- Miles:
- 159,391
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 59
2020 Nissan Rogue SV — High mileage (159,391 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 117,154
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=40
- Days listed:
- 78
2021 Chevrolet Trailblazer LT — High mileage (117,154 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 159,759
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 26
2019 Honda Pilot EX-L — High mileage (159,759 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 134,603
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 7
2024 Ford Escape ST-Line Select — High mileage (134,603 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 129,562
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=39
- Days listed:
- 30
2020 Acura RDX Technology Package — High mileage (129,562 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 52,373
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 20
2024 Chevrolet Trax RS — High mileage (52,373 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 162,870
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 108
2019 GMC Yukon SLT — High mileage (162,870 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 39,496
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=101
- Days listed:
- 75
2024 Chevrolet Equinox LS — High mileage (39,496 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 57,257
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=97
- Days listed:
- 56
2024 GMC Terrain SLT — High mileage (57,257 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 105,757
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 10
2022 GMC Terrain AT4 — High mileage (105,757 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 47,544
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 62
2024 Chevrolet Trax Activ — High mileage (47,544 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 64,383
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 34
2024 Mitsubishi Outlander SE — High mileage (64,383 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
Other matching listings
These match your search but lacked enough comparables for an OAV price verdict — so they are not ranked as deals.
How OAV ranks these: used vehicles are ranked by price-to-market — how far each price sits below the comparable range for similar vehicles. Objective: best-supported deal. A verdict is shown only when enough comparables exist; otherwise the vehicle is left unscored, and anomalous listings are demoted and flagged for verification. OAV does not currently verify title status — confirm the title and a vehicle-history report before purchase.
Snapshot oav-2026-10-14-mi-ann-arbor-used-suv-any-collection-answer-v1 · methodology collection-answer-v1. Dealers may pay for analytics access, never for a verdict, ranking, or inclusion.