Best used SUVs in Fort Wayne, IN
used · SUVs · in Fort Wayne, IN · observed 2026-10-14
As of 2026-10-14, there are 2,321 used suv in Fort Wayne, IN, observed 2026-10-14. Median asking price $24,143. Best-supported: 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander SEL at $8,595, a Great Deal — $6,198 below the comparable midpoint (n=22).
Market snapshot
- Matching
- 2,321
- Median price
- $24,143
- Price range
- $3,773–$175,275
- Verdict-backed
- 18 of 2321
Best-supported used deals
Ranked by Price-to-Market: grouped by verdict — Great Deal first, then Fair Price, then Overpriced — and within each group ordered by how far the asking price sits below the midpoint of its comparable range, then by price. Listings with a long time on lot or an implausible discount are demoted within their group and flagged for verification; high-mileage listings are shown separately.
- Miles:
- 119,751
- Below market:
- $6,198
- Comparables:
- n=22
- Days listed:
- 15
2020 Mitsubishi Outlander SEL is $6,198 below the comparable midpoint (n=22 comparables) — the strongest supported price-to-market value here.
- Miles:
- 140,439
- Below market:
- $6,082
- Comparables:
- n=70
- Days listed:
- 25
2018 Buick Enclave Avenir is $6,082 below the comparable midpoint (n=70 comparables).
- Miles:
- 133,212
- Below market:
- $6,046
- Comparables:
- n=20
- Days listed:
- 32
2020 Ford Explorer Limited is $6,046 below the comparable midpoint (n=20 comparables).
- Miles:
- 104,984
- Below market:
- $5,917
- Comparables:
- n=24
- Days listed:
- 25
2020 Jaguar F-Pace Premium is $5,917 below the comparable midpoint (n=24 comparables).
- Miles:
- 149,505
- Below market:
- $5,535
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 37
2015 Toyota Venza XLE is $5,535 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).
- Miles:
- 165,224
- Below market:
- $5,374
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 110
2018 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited is $5,374 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 124,183
- Below market:
- $5,229
- Comparables:
- n=65
- Days listed:
- 94
2020 GMC Acadia AT4 is $5,229 below the comparable midpoint (n=65 comparables).
- Miles:
- 108,950
- Below market:
- $4,907
- Comparables:
- n=28
- Days listed:
- 64
2020 Volvo XC60 Momentum is $4,907 below the comparable midpoint (n=28 comparables).
- Miles:
- 168,548
- Below market:
- $4,001
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 14
2016 Ford Edge SEL is $4,001 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 134,613
- Below market:
- $3,936
- Comparables:
- n=20
- Days listed:
- 83
2020 Ford Escape SE is $3,936 below the comparable midpoint (n=20 comparables).
- Miles:
- 112,000
- Below market:
- $3,787
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 24
2016 Lincoln MKX Reserve is $3,787 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 100,541
- Below market:
- $3,552
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 8
2019 Ford Edge SEL is $3,552 below the comparable midpoint (n=12 comparables).
- Miles:
- 131,574
- Below market:
- $3,015
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 49
2013 Nissan JUKE S is $3,015 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 59,057
- Below market:
- $2,335
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 16
2023 Kia Sportage LX is $2,335 below the comparable midpoint (n=12 comparables).
- Miles:
- 56,098
- Below market:
- $936
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 19
2018 Cadillac XT5 Luxury is $936 below the comparable midpoint (n=12 comparables).
- Miles:
- 54,815
- Below market:
- $919
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 152
2018 Nissan Kicks SR is $919 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).
- Miles:
- 171,993
- Below market:
- $7,057
- Comparables:
- n=28
- Days listed:
- 236
2017 Ford Explorer XLT is $7,057 below the comparable midpoint (n=28 comparables). ⚠ Verify — 236 days listed; this discount may not reflect real value.
- Miles:
- 59,978
- Below market:
- $3,055
- Comparables:
- n=25
- Days listed:
- 28
2014 Jeep Cherokee Limited is $3,055 below the comparable midpoint (n=25 comparables). ⚠ Verify — an unusually steep discount; this discount may not reflect real value.
High mileage
These match your search and are shown in full, but are not counted as supported deals: their low price mainly reflects high mileage, not a market discount — so OAV withholds the deal verdict rather than overstate it.
- Miles:
- 121,303
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=16
- Days listed:
- 77
2017 Chevrolet Traverse 1LT — High mileage (121,303 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 160,202
- Typical for segment:
- ~122,848 mi
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 46
2016 Nissan Rogue SV Special Edition — High mileage (160,202 mi vs ~122,848 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 174,487
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=71
- Days listed:
- 4
2017 Ford Explorer Platinum — High mileage (174,487 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 126,930
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 174
2022 Kia Sportage LX — High mileage (126,930 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 146,500
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=15
- Days listed:
- 7
2020 Chevrolet Equinox Premier — High mileage (146,500 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 115,090
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=23
- Days listed:
- 90
2019 Volkswagen Tiguan SEL Premium R-Line — High mileage (115,090 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 148,595
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 33
2020 Kia Telluride SX — High mileage (148,595 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 90,911
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=24
- Days listed:
- 49
2023 Nissan Rogue SV — High mileage (90,911 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 155,285
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 94
2019 Acura MDX Advance Package — High mileage (155,285 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 127,079
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=183
- Days listed:
- 18
2024 Mitsubishi Outlander SE — High mileage (127,079 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 135,075
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=13
- Days listed:
- 327
2021 Ford EcoSport Titanium — High mileage (135,075 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 187,737
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=68
- Days listed:
- 81
2019 Volvo XC90 Inscription — High mileage (187,737 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
Other matching listings
These match your search but lacked enough comparables for an OAV price verdict — so they are not ranked as deals.
How OAV ranks these: used vehicles are ranked by price-to-market — how far each price sits below the comparable range for similar vehicles. Objective: best-supported deal. A verdict is shown only when enough comparables exist; otherwise the vehicle is left unscored, and anomalous listings are demoted and flagged for verification. OAV does not currently verify title status — confirm the title and a vehicle-history report before purchase.
Snapshot oav-2026-10-14-in-fort-wayne-used-suv-any-collection-answer-v1 · methodology collection-answer-v1. Dealers may pay for analytics access, never for a verdict, ranking, or inclusion.