Best used SUVs in Clearwater, FL
used · SUVs · in Clearwater, FL · observed 2026-10-11
As of 2026-10-11, there are 2,939 used suv in Clearwater, FL, observed 2026-10-11. Median asking price $25,749. Best-supported: 2021 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Willys at $18,500, a Great Deal — $14,627 below the comparable midpoint (n=22).
Market snapshot
- Matching
- 2,939
- Median price
- $25,749
- Price range
- $3,093–$478,693
- Verdict-backed
- 26 of 2939
Best-supported used deals
Ranked by Price-to-Market: grouped by verdict — Great Deal first, then Fair Price, then Overpriced — and within each group ordered by how far the asking price sits below the midpoint of its comparable range, then by price. Listings with a long time on lot or an implausible discount are demoted within their group and flagged for verification; high-mileage listings are shown separately.
- Miles:
- 80,616
- Below market:
- $14,627
- Comparables:
- n=22
- Days listed:
- 66
2021 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Willys is $14,627 below the comparable midpoint (n=22 comparables) — the strongest supported price-to-market value here.
- Miles:
- 105,835
- Below market:
- $8,139
- Comparables:
- n=15
- Days listed:
- 39
2022 Cadillac XT4 Sport is $8,139 below the comparable midpoint (n=15 comparables).
- Miles:
- 150,871
- Below market:
- $6,691
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 73
2018 Honda CR-V LX is $6,691 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 6,943
- Below market:
- $6,540
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 91
2025 Volkswagen Taos S is $6,540 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables). Near-new — evaluated against used comparables; new-car pricing may differ.
- Miles:
- 162,794
- Below market:
- $6,410
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 12
2016 Cadillac Escalade Luxury is $6,410 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 168,229
- Below market:
- $5,975
- Comparables:
- n=17
- Days listed:
- 10
2016 Honda CR-V EX is $5,975 below the comparable midpoint (n=17 comparables).
- Miles:
- 125,580
- Below market:
- $5,927
- Comparables:
- n=18
- Days listed:
- 63
2019 Honda CR-V Touring is $5,927 below the comparable midpoint (n=18 comparables).
- Miles:
- 106,245
- Below market:
- $4,992
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 79
2021 Volkswagen Tiguan SEL is $4,992 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 95,778
- Below market:
- $4,901
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 3
2021 Ford Bronco Sport Big Bend is $4,901 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 113,993
- Below market:
- $4,159
- Comparables:
- n=18
- Days listed:
- 164
2019 Chevrolet Equinox LS is $4,159 below the comparable midpoint (n=18 comparables).
- Miles:
- 114,428
- Below market:
- $3,729
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 94
2020 Mazda CX-5 Touring is $3,729 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).
- Miles:
- 53,185
- Below market:
- $3,520
- Comparables:
- n=30
- Days listed:
- 80
2020 Mercedes-Benz GLB Base is $3,520 below the comparable midpoint (n=30 comparables).
- Miles:
- 28,402
- Below market:
- $3,501
- Comparables:
- n=23
- Days listed:
- 6
2025 Chevrolet Trax LT is $3,501 below the comparable midpoint (n=23 comparables).
- Miles:
- 49,829
- Below market:
- $3,440
- Comparables:
- n=26
- Days listed:
- 165
2023 Chevrolet Blazer 2LT is $3,440 below the comparable midpoint (n=26 comparables).
- Miles:
- 14,525
- Below market:
- $3,287
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 19
2026 Chevrolet Trax LT is $3,287 below the comparable midpoint (n=12 comparables). Near-new — evaluated against used comparables; new-car pricing may differ.
- Miles:
- 65,686
- Below market:
- $3,093
- Comparables:
- n=18
- Days listed:
- 31
2019 Cadillac XT5 Luxury is $3,093 below the comparable midpoint (n=18 comparables).
- Miles:
- 114,041
- Below market:
- $2,822
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 17
2016 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Sport is $2,822 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 57,623
- Below market:
- $2,815
- Comparables:
- n=28
- Days listed:
- 20
2022 Volkswagen Taos SE is $2,815 below the comparable midpoint (n=28 comparables).
- Miles:
- 171,539
- Below market:
- $2,352
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 57
2004 Jeep Wrangler SAHARA is $2,352 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 111,001
- Below market:
- $2,332
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 24
2016 Porsche Cayenne Base is $2,332 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).
- Miles:
- 30,950
- Below market:
- $2,125
- Comparables:
- n=13
- Days listed:
- 61
2022 Jeep Compass Latitude is $2,125 below the comparable midpoint (n=13 comparables).
- Miles:
- 46,522
- Below market:
- $1,984
- Comparables:
- n=26
- Days listed:
- 28
2022 Volkswagen Taos SE is $1,984 below the comparable midpoint (n=26 comparables).
- Miles:
- 53,409
- Below market:
- $1,904
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 55
2018 Honda HR-V EX-L is $1,904 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 95,530
- Below market:
- $915
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 55
2018 Jeep Compass Sport is $915 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 39,446
- Below market:
- $4,008
- Comparables:
- n=63
- Days listed:
- 341
2025 Jeep Compass Limited is $4,008 below the comparable midpoint (n=63 comparables). ⚠ Verify — 341 days listed; this discount may not reflect real value.
- Miles:
- 32,802
- Below market:
- $3,415
- Comparables:
- n=24
- Days listed:
- 363
2025 Chevrolet Trailblazer LT is $3,415 below the comparable midpoint (n=24 comparables). ⚠ Verify — 363 days listed; this discount may not reflect real value.
High mileage
These match your search and are shown in full, but are not counted as supported deals: their low price mainly reflects high mileage, not a market discount — so OAV withholds the deal verdict rather than overstate it.
- Miles:
- 169,871
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=17
- Days listed:
- 5
2017 Subaru Forester Premium — High mileage (169,871 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 98,919
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=23
- Days listed:
- 10
2021 Subaru Forester Premium — High mileage (98,919 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 82,330
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 165
2022 Volkswagen Tiguan SE — High mileage (82,330 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 123,235
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=19
- Days listed:
- 53
2023 Toyota RAV4 LE — High mileage (123,235 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 49,334
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=16
- Days listed:
- 100
2025 Volkswagen Taos S — High mileage (49,334 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 77,617
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 50
2021 Audi Q3 S Line Premium Plus — High mileage (77,617 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 42,139
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 123
2024 Chevrolet Trax LT — High mileage (42,139 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 48,637
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=43
- Days listed:
- 10
2024 Nissan Rogue SV — High mileage (48,637 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 85,876
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 45
2021 Mazda CX-9 Carbon Edition — High mileage (85,876 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 42,994
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=20
- Days listed:
- 106
2025 Chevrolet Trailblazer LT — High mileage (42,994 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 189,408
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 5
2017 INFINITI QX80 Limited — High mileage (189,408 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 49,739
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=35
- Days listed:
- 208
2025 Jeep Compass Limited — High mileage (49,739 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
Other matching listings
These match your search but lacked enough comparables for an OAV price verdict — so they are not ranked as deals.
How OAV ranks these: used vehicles are ranked by price-to-market — how far each price sits below the comparable range for similar vehicles. Objective: best-supported deal. A verdict is shown only when enough comparables exist; otherwise the vehicle is left unscored, and anomalous listings are demoted and flagged for verification. OAV does not currently verify title status — confirm the title and a vehicle-history report before purchase.
Snapshot oav-2026-10-11-fl-clearwater-used-suv-any-collection-answer-v1 · methodology collection-answer-v1. Dealers may pay for analytics access, never for a verdict, ranking, or inclusion.