Best used SUVs in Roseville, CA
used · SUVs · in Roseville, CA · observed 2026-10-13
As of 2026-10-13, there are 1,668 used suv in Roseville, CA, observed 2026-10-13. Median asking price $25,998. Best-supported: 2018 Chevrolet Traverse 1LT at $10,788, a Great Deal — $8,490 below the comparable midpoint (n=10).
Market snapshot
- Matching
- 1,668
- Median price
- $25,998
- Price range
- $3,000–$145,120
- Verdict-backed
- 10 of 1668
Best-supported used deals
Ranked by Price-to-Market: grouped by verdict — Great Deal first, then Fair Price, then Overpriced — and within each group ordered by how far the asking price sits below the midpoint of its comparable range, then by price. Listings with a long time on lot or an implausible discount are demoted within their group and flagged for verification; high-mileage listings are shown separately.
- Miles:
- 133,073
- Below market:
- $8,490
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 72
2018 Chevrolet Traverse 1LT is $8,490 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables) — the strongest supported price-to-market value here.
- Miles:
- 153,421
- Below market:
- $6,856
- Comparables:
- n=33
- Days listed:
- 23
2016 Acura MDX Technology Package is $6,856 below the comparable midpoint (n=33 comparables).
- Miles:
- 163,377
- Below market:
- $4,495
- Comparables:
- n=13
- Days listed:
- 7
2015 Subaru Forester i Premium is $4,495 below the comparable midpoint (n=13 comparables).
- Miles:
- 16,285
- Below market:
- $3,912
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 6
2024 Volkswagen Taos S is $3,912 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 130,935
- Below market:
- $3,692
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 40
2019 BMW X1 28i is $3,692 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).
- Miles:
- 101,835
- Below market:
- $3,646
- Comparables:
- n=23
- Days listed:
- 116
2018 Ford Escape Titanium is $3,646 below the comparable midpoint (n=23 comparables).
- Miles:
- 81,400
- Below market:
- $3,343
- Comparables:
- n=17
- Days listed:
- 17
2018 Audi Q5 Premium Plus is $3,343 below the comparable midpoint (n=17 comparables).
- Miles:
- 26,068
- Below market:
- $3,179
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 92
2022 Chevrolet Equinox LT is $3,179 below the comparable midpoint (n=11 comparables).
- Miles:
- 32,473
- Below market:
- $2,073
- Comparables:
- n=30
- Days listed:
- 51
2023 Volkswagen Taos SE is $2,073 below the comparable midpoint (n=30 comparables).
- Miles:
- 135,825
- Below market:
- $4,171
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 223
2018 Chevrolet Equinox LS is $4,171 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables). ⚠ Verify — 223 days listed; this discount may not reflect real value.
High mileage
These match your search and are shown in full, but are not counted as supported deals: their low price mainly reflects high mileage, not a market discount — so OAV withholds the deal verdict rather than overstate it.
- Miles:
- 89,946
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 160
2022 Chevrolet Trax LT — High mileage (89,946 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 49,441
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=17
- Days listed:
- 3
2025 Jeep Compass Limited — High mileage (49,441 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 150,083
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 123
2018 Lexus NX 300 — High mileage (150,083 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 90,731
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 28
2022 Hyundai Santa Fe SEL Convenience PHEV — High mileage (90,731 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 170,309
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 13
2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE GLE350 — High mileage (170,309 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 38,573
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=25
- Days listed:
- 33
2025 Hyundai Kona SEL — High mileage (38,573 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 46,454
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 25
2025 Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross SE — High mileage (46,454 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 44,400
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=36
- Days listed:
- 26
2024 Hyundai Tucson SEL — High mileage (44,400 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 190,611
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 363
2019 Honda CR-V Touring — High mileage (190,611 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 132,038
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 229
2019 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Sport S — High mileage (132,038 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
Other matching listings
These match your search but lacked enough comparables for an OAV price verdict — so they are not ranked as deals.
How OAV ranks these: used vehicles are ranked by price-to-market — how far each price sits below the comparable range for similar vehicles. Objective: best-supported deal. A verdict is shown only when enough comparables exist; otherwise the vehicle is left unscored, and anomalous listings are demoted and flagged for verification. OAV does not currently verify title status — confirm the title and a vehicle-history report before purchase.
Snapshot oav-2026-10-13-ca-roseville-used-suv-any-collection-answer-v1 · methodology collection-answer-v1. Dealers may pay for analytics access, never for a verdict, ranking, or inclusion.