Best used SUVs in Chandler, AZ
used · SUVs · in Chandler, AZ · observed 2026-10-15
As of 2026-10-15, there are 1,753 used suv in Chandler, AZ, observed 2026-10-15. Median asking price $27,990. Best-supported: 2018 Chevrolet Trax LS at $5,200, a Great Deal — $5,548 below the comparable midpoint (n=13).
Market snapshot
- Matching
- 1,753
- Median price
- $27,990
- Price range
- $3,900–$175,366
- Verdict-backed
- 14 of 1753
Best-supported used deals
Ranked by Price-to-Market: grouped by verdict — Great Deal first, then Fair Price, then Overpriced — and within each group ordered by how far the asking price sits below the midpoint of its comparable range, then by price. Listings with a long time on lot or an implausible discount are demoted within their group and flagged for verification; high-mileage listings are shown separately.
- Miles:
- 157,505
- Below market:
- $5,548
- Comparables:
- n=13
- Days listed:
- 40
2018 Chevrolet Trax LS is $5,548 below the comparable midpoint (n=13 comparables) — the strongest supported price-to-market value here.
- Miles:
- 95,566
- Below market:
- $5,531
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 21
2019 Toyota Highlander XLE is $5,531 below the comparable midpoint (n=12 comparables).
- Miles:
- 98,536
- Below market:
- $4,049
- Comparables:
- n=18
- Days listed:
- 39
2018 Jeep All-New Wrangler Unlimited Rubicon is $4,049 below the comparable midpoint (n=18 comparables).
- Miles:
- 84,142
- Below market:
- $3,986
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 49
2016 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Rubicon is $3,986 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).
- Miles:
- 89,697
- Below market:
- $3,501
- Comparables:
- n=16
- Days listed:
- 64
2019 Volkswagen Atlas SEL is $3,501 below the comparable midpoint (n=16 comparables).
- Miles:
- 139,700
- Below market:
- $3,455
- Comparables:
- n=18
- Days listed:
- 96
2016 Land Rover Range Rover Sport HSE is $3,455 below the comparable midpoint (n=18 comparables).
- Miles:
- 67,135
- Below market:
- $2,930
- Comparables:
- n=13
- Days listed:
- 36
2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L Limited is $2,930 below the comparable midpoint (n=13 comparables).
- Miles:
- 11,776
- Below market:
- $2,307
- Comparables:
- n=13
- Days listed:
- 19
2026 Mazda CX-50 Preferred is $2,307 below the comparable midpoint (n=13 comparables). Near-new — evaluated against used comparables; new-car pricing may differ.
- Miles:
- 27,259
- Below market:
- $2,187
- Comparables:
- n=18
- Days listed:
- 135
2024 Honda HR-V LX is $2,187 below the comparable midpoint (n=18 comparables).
- Miles:
- 25,612
- Below market:
- $2,179
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 66
2023 Ford Bronco Sport Outer Banks is $2,179 below the comparable midpoint (n=14 comparables).
- Miles:
- 35,909
- Below market:
- $1,591
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 41
2022 Honda CR-V EX is $1,591 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 49,255
- Below market:
- $1,359
- Comparables:
- n=15
- Days listed:
- 68
2023 Volkswagen Taos SE is $1,359 below the comparable midpoint (n=15 comparables).
- Miles:
- 72,943
- Below market:
- $1,299
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 17
2019 Cadillac XT4 Premium Luxury is $1,299 below the comparable midpoint (n=10 comparables).
- Miles:
- 40,245
- Below market:
- $1,057
- Comparables:
- n=16
- Days listed:
- 119
2022 Hyundai Tucson SEL is $1,057 below the comparable midpoint (n=16 comparables).
High mileage
These match your search and are shown in full, but are not counted as supported deals: their low price mainly reflects high mileage, not a market discount — so OAV withholds the deal verdict rather than overstate it.
- Miles:
- 150,522
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=26
- Days listed:
- 12
2021 Nissan Rogue SV — High mileage (150,522 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 37,275
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=14
- Days listed:
- 40
2025 Chevrolet Trailblazer LT — High mileage (37,275 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 30,446
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 113
2024 Chevrolet Trax RS — High mileage (30,446 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 89,906
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 13
2022 Ford Explorer XLT — High mileage (89,906 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 37,478
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=15
- Days listed:
- 29
2025 Mitsubishi Outlander SE — High mileage (37,478 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 138,515
- Typical for segment:
- ~92,257 mi
- Comparables:
- n=11
- Days listed:
- 13
2018 Toyota 4Runner SR5 — High mileage (138,515 mi vs ~92,257 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 34,526
- Typical for segment:
- ~20,161 mi
- Comparables:
- n=12
- Days listed:
- 95
2024 Ford Edge SEL — High mileage (34,526 mi vs ~20,161 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
- Miles:
- 110,858
- Typical for segment:
- ~48,888 mi
- Comparables:
- n=10
- Days listed:
- 30
2023 Honda CR-V EX-L — High mileage (110,858 mi vs ~48,888 typical for similar suv). Shown for transparency but not ranked as a supported deal: its low price mainly reflects the odometer, not a market discount.
Other matching listings
These match your search but lacked enough comparables for an OAV price verdict — so they are not ranked as deals.
How OAV ranks these: used vehicles are ranked by price-to-market — how far each price sits below the comparable range for similar vehicles. Objective: best-supported deal. A verdict is shown only when enough comparables exist; otherwise the vehicle is left unscored, and anomalous listings are demoted and flagged for verification. OAV does not currently verify title status — confirm the title and a vehicle-history report before purchase.
Snapshot oav-2026-10-15-az-chandler-used-suv-any-collection-answer-v1 · methodology collection-answer-v1. Dealers may pay for analytics access, never for a verdict, ranking, or inclusion.