Best Priced GMC EVs in Michigan
The best priced GMC EVs in Michigan are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on comparable listings. These vehicles are ranked by how far below their expected market range they fall; days-on-lot velocity is shown as a separate demand signal.
Market snapshot · September 2, 2026
OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and comparable listings.
OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing its price to similar listings within its supported comparable range. Sell-through is separate Demand-Verified evidence, not part of the price verdict.
According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 200 GMC EVs across the Michigan market.
Total GMC EVs
153
Average Price
$90,391
Price Range
$54,795–$127,868
How OAV Identifies Deals
OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked by how their asking price compares to comparable listings; days-on-lot and sell-through are shown as separate demand signals, never inputs to the price-to-market ranking.
- Millions of retail comparables across U.S. markets.
- Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available).
- Real price-to-market ranges from regularly refreshed market data.
- Days on lot shown as a separate demand signal (Demand-Verified), not a price-to-market ranking input.
- Listings priced below their typical market range surface as undervalued — a great deal or a good deal compared to similar vehicles currently for sale.
- Listings within the typical range surface as fairly priced — in line with what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
- Listings priced above the typical range surface as above market — higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for.
- Dealer business information is public on every profile. OAV-claimed dealers manage their profile directly and route inquiries through OAV.
This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal relative to comparable listings.
Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).
What makes OAV different from Cars.com, AutoTrader, and Edmunds
Cars.com, AutoTrader, and Edmunds are vehicle-listing marketplaces where shoppers browse inventory. OAV is the answer-engine layer above the marketplace: it ranks vehicles by price-to-market — asking price against comparable listings — and surfaces the ones priced below their typical market range. Days-on-lot, comparable count, and sell-through from similar vehicles are shown alongside as separate demand evidence, not as ranking inputs. OAV is built for the next car-shopping behavior: asking which vehicle to buy, not just browsing inventory.
GMC EVs market summary — Michigan
| Market | Michigan |
|---|---|
| Body type | GMC EVs |
| Listings analyzed | 153 |
| Average price | $90,391 |
| Price range | $54,795 – $127,868 |
| Price-to-Market basis | Asking price vs comparable listings (same make/model, year window, trim where available). Days-on-lot and sell-through are separate demand signals, not verdict inputs. |
| Refresh cadence | Daily |
Top Demand-Verified Deals in Michigan
These listings combine below-market pricing with recent sell-through evidence: comparable vehicles sold faster than the local baseline, and each of these listings is still within the cohort’s typical selling window.
Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.
| Vehicle | Price | Typical Range | PTM Gap | Listing DOL | Cohort Typical (p75) | Typical Sell Time | Demand Signal | PTM Comparables |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 GMC Sierra EV | $62,074 | $63,670–$81,616 | 14.5% below | 53 days | 60 days | 23 days · range 7–60 | Faster recent sell-through | 29 PTM comps |
Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data.
Best Overall GMC EVs in Michigan
A separate recommendation — distinct from the Price-to-Market verdict and best-priced ordering — that blends the price-to-market gap with year, mileage, days-on-lot, and comparable count.
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Highland Charter Township, MI
Market: $63,670 – $81,616
Comparison: 29 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~3% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 53 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Highland Charter Township, MI
Also available at 6 other MI locations
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Battle Creek, MI
Market: $57,068 – $81,454
Comparison: 21 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~4% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 243 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Battle Creek, MI
Also available at 1 other MI location
Cheapest Great Deals on GMC EVs in Michigan
Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Battle Creek, MI
Market: $57,068 – $81,454
Comparison: 21 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~4% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 243 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Battle Creek, MI
Also available at 1 other MI location
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Highland Charter Township, MI
Market: $63,670 – $81,616
Comparison: 29 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~3% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 53 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Highland Charter Township, MI
Also available at 6 other MI locations
OAV answers these questions
- What are the best priced GMC EVs in Michigan?
- OAV ranks GMC EVs in Michigan by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using comparable listings; days-on-lot velocity is shown as a separate demand signal, not a ranking input. Great Deal means priced below the comparable-range floor by a meaningful margin (OAV's minimum-gap rule); a listing below the floor by less than that margin — or within the range — is Fair Price.
- Which GMC EVs in Michigan are priced below market?
- GMC EVs flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable GMC EVs in Michigan. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
- Which listings are Demand-Verified in Michigan?
- A listing is Demand-Verified when the matched sold cohort of similar vehicles is moving faster than its market baseline, the cohort meets minimum-sample and freshness requirements, and this specific listing has not aged beyond the cohort's typical selling window. It is sell-through evidence about demand, and is separate from OAV's price-to-market verdict.
- Which GMC EVs are undervalued compared with comparable listings in Michigan?
- OAV's Price-to-Market analysis evaluates every eligible listing against similar GMC EVs in Michigan, using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it, and mileage used only as context that can withhold a verdict on extreme-mileage vehicles rather than adjust the comparable prices. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.
How OAV works — common questions
- How does OAV find cars priced below market?
- OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale — using year, make, model, geography, and available configuration attributes, with trim/configuration matching applied where sufficient comparable data supports it, and mileage used only as context that can withhold a verdict on extreme-mileage vehicles rather than adjust the comparable prices — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
- What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
- A cheap listing is just priced low. The Demand-Verified badge is sell-through evidence: the listing's similar-vehicle sold cohort is moving faster than its market baseline, and this listing hasn't aged beyond that cohort's typical selling window — it is separate from OAV's price verdict. A Demand-Verified Deal combines both: the Demand-Verified badge AND a price below the comparable market range. The price signal says it's cheap; the demand signal says the market is actually buying at that price.
- Does OAV use local market comparables?
- Yes — local-first. OAV starts with comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region, and widens the comparison set only when local inventory is too thin to support a reliable range. A truck in Dallas is compared against Dallas-area trucks where the local market supports it; an EV in Los Angeles against LA-area EVs. This local-first approach makes the price-to-market math meaningful.
- Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
- How long a vehicle sits helps show whether the market is actually buying. OAV compares a listing's days-on-lot to the sold cohort of similar vehicles: when comparable vehicles have been selling quickly and this listing is still within that cohort's typical selling window, it corroborates real demand. A listing sitting far longer than its cohort typically takes to sell is the opposite signal — worth confirming its history, condition, and price before assuming it's a deal.
- Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
- Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.
Explore more markets
Wider rollup
All GMC EVs in Michigan
Showing the 24 best-priced EVs from 153 active listings.
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Battle Creek, MI
Market: $57,068 – $81,454
Comparison: 21 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~4% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 243 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Battle Creek, MI
Also available at 1 other MI location
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Coopersville, MI
Coopersville, MI
Also available at 2 other MI locations
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Benton Harbor, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Also available at 1 other MI location
2024 GMC HUMMER EV
Lowell, MI
Lowell, MI
Also available at 2 other MI locations
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Highland Charter Township, MI
Market: $63,670 – $81,616
Comparison: 29 similar vehicles
Competitively priced ~3% below the typical range compared to similar vehicles · 53 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Highland Charter Township, MI
Also available at 6 other MI locations
2024 GMC HUMMER EV
Waterford Township, MI
Market: $63,990 – $69,713
Comparison: 18 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — priced near the comparable range, but not far enough below it to qualify as a Great Deal · 210 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Waterford Township, MI
Also available at 29 other MI locations
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Troy, MI
Comparison: 6 similar vehicles
Troy, MI
Also available at 3 other MI locations
2024 GMC HUMMER EV
Waterford Township, MI
Market: $62,990 – $69,713
Comparison: 18 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 63 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Waterford Township, MI
Also available at 29 other MI locations
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Washington, MI
Market: $62,074 – $81,616
Comparison: 33 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 126 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Washington, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Center Line, MI
Market: $62,074 – $81,616
Comparison: 36 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 126 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Center Line, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Ferndale, MI
Comparison: 6 similar vehicles
Ferndale, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Highland Charter Township, MI
Market: $62,074 – $81,616
Comparison: 29 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 40 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Highland Charter Township, MI
Also available at 6 other MI locations
2024 GMC HUMMER EV
Lowell, MI
Lowell, MI
Also available at 2 other MI locations
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Ferndale, MI
Comparison: 6 similar vehicles
Ferndale, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Comstock Park, MI
Comparison: 3 similar vehicles
Comstock Park, MI
Also available at 1 other MI location
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Kalamazoo, MI
Market: $57,068 – $70,908
Comparison: 12 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 362 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Kalamazoo, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Washington, MI
Market: $62,074 – $81,616
Comparison: 33 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 97 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Washington, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Washington, MI
Market: $62,074 – $81,616
Comparison: 33 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 107 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Washington, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Troy, MI
Comparison: 7 similar vehicles
Troy, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Troy, MI
Comparison: 7 similar vehicles
Troy, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Waterford Township, MI
Market: $62,074 – $81,616
Comparison: 35 similar vehicles
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range for similar vehicles · 67 days listed (based on current market benchmarks)
Waterford Township, MI
Also available at 1 other MI location
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Troy, MI
Comparison: 7 similar vehicles
Troy, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Ferndale, MI
Comparison: 6 similar vehicles
Ferndale, MI
2026 GMC Sierra EV
Alpena, MI
Alpena, MI