Best Priced Coupes in Michigan
The best priced coupes in Michigan are vehicles currently listed below their typical market range, based on local comparables and days-on-lot velocity. These vehicles are ranked based on how far below their expected market range they fall and how quickly similar vehicles are selling.
Market snapshot · May 13, 2026
OAV.io analyzes millions of vehicle listings using RetailVision™ market data to identify vehicles priced below expected market ranges based on year, make, model, trim (when available), and local comparables.
OAV helps determine if a vehicle is a good deal by comparing it to similar listings and expected sell-through rates.
According to RetailVision™ data, OAV is currently analyzing approximately 1,900 coupes across the Michigan market, refreshed daily.
Total coupes
1,859
Average Price
$59,391
Price Range
$1,500–$1,490,410
Avg Days on Lot
115
How OAV Identifies Deals
OAV uses RetailVision™ market data to analyze current listings, historical sales patterns, and local market conditions. Vehicles are ranked based on pricing versus comparable listings in the same region and expected sell-through velocity.
- Millions of local retail comparables across U.S. markets.
- Vehicles compared on year, make, model, and trim (when available) within the local and regional market.
- Real price-to-market ranges refreshed daily.
- Days on lot incorporated as a sell-through velocity signal.
- Listings priced below their typical market range surface as undervalued — a great deal or a good deal compared to similar vehicles in the local market.
- Listings within the typical range surface as fairly priced — in line with what comparable vehicles are listed for locally.
- Listings priced above the typical range surface as above market — higher than what comparable vehicles are typically listed for in the area.
- OAV shows market-ranked vehicle opportunities while dealer identity and direct listing access may be limited based on dealer participation. Price, mileage, market range, and deal quality remain visible so shoppers can compare value before contacting a verified seller.
This helps identify undervalued vehicles and determine whether a listing represents a great deal or a good deal in its local market.
Powered by OAV's patented vehicle market standardization technology (U.S. Patent No. 12,236,477).
What makes OAV different
Unlike traditional listing sites, OAV ranks vehicles using price-to-market analysis, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, comparable count, and demand and velocity signals from similar vehicles. That helps shoppers identify listings that are not just cheap, but competitively priced against the local market.
Coupes market summary — Michigan
| Market | Michigan |
|---|---|
| Body type | Coupes |
| Listings analyzed | 1,859 |
| Average price | $59,391 |
| Price range | $1,500 – $1,490,410 |
| Average days on lot | 115 days |
| Ranking signals | Price-to-market, year, mileage, days-on-lot, comparable count |
| Refresh cadence | Daily |
Top Demand-Verified Deals in Michigan
These listings combine below-market pricing, local comparable ranges, days-on-lot, and recent sell-through evidence from similar vehicles in this market.
Demand-Verified reflects sell-through velocity evidence and may appear separately from OAV's price-to-market deal badge. Learn how Demand-Verified works.
| Vehicle | Price | Typical Range | PTM Gap | Listing DOL | Market Avg DOL | Typical Sell Time | Demand Signal | Comparables |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Ford Mustang | $31,178 | $31,500–$35,850 | 7.4% below | 24 days | 115 days | 21 days · range 11–47 | High Demand | 5 similar |
Median sell-time and Demand-Verified labels reflect aggregated cohort data refreshed daily.
Best Overall Coupes in Michigan
Top picks ranked by composite score: PTM gap, year, mileage, days on lot, and comparable count.
Cheapest Great Deals on Coupes in Michigan
Lowest-priced listings flagged as Great Deal by OAV's Price-to-Market analysis.
OAV answers these questions
- What are the best priced Coupes in Michigan?
- OAV ranks Coupes in Michigan by how far below their typical market range they are listed, using local comparable vehicles and days-on-lot velocity. Listings labeled Great Deal sit below the comparable range; Fair Price sits within it.
- Which Coupes in Michigan are priced below market?
- Coupes flagged as undervalued are priced below the typical range for comparable Coupes in Michigan. The "Top Deals" section on every market page surfaces these first, with the percentage gap from the typical range shown per listing.
- Which listings have high sell-through velocity in Michigan?
- OAV compares each listing's days-on-lot against the local market average. Listings selling meaningfully faster than the local average are tagged "high demand in this market" — a leading indicator of competitive pricing and strong shopper interest.
- Which Coupes are undervalued compared with local comparables in Michigan?
- OAV's Price-to-Market analysis compares every listing against similar Coupes in Michigan, using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals. Undervalued listings price below the typical comparable range and are surfaced as Great Deals.
How OAV works — common questions
- How does OAV find cars priced below market?
- OAV compares each listing against similar vehicles currently for sale in the local and regional market — using year, make, model, trim, mileage, and condition signals — to compute a price-to-market range. Listings priced below the bottom of their typical range are flagged as undervalued, surfaced as Great Deals, and shown first in every market view.
- What makes a Demand-Verified Deal different from a cheap listing?
- A cheap listing is just one that's priced low. A Demand-Verified Deal is priced below market AND backed by sell-through evidence — the listing's days-on-lot relative to similar vehicles tells us whether the local market is actually buying at that price band. Combining the price signal with the demand signal separates real deals from listings that are cheap because nobody wants them.
- Does OAV use local market comparables?
- Yes. Every listing is benchmarked against millions of comparable retail listings in the same metro and broader region — never national averages. A truck priced $2,000 below market in Dallas is compared against Dallas trucks; an EV priced below market in Los Angeles is compared against LA EVs. Local comparables make the price-to-market math meaningful.
- Why does days-on-lot matter when shopping for used cars?
- Days-on-lot is the strongest leading indicator of competitive pricing in a local market. A listing that turns over faster than the local average is, in aggregate, priced more attractively to buyers — which usually correlates with being below the typical price-to-market range. Slower-than-average days-on-lot can be the opposite signal: priced for the seller's expectations, not the market's.
- Can OAV help find trucks, SUVs, or EVs priced below market?
- Yes — body-type-specific market views are available for trucks, SUVs, sedans, and EVs in every major U.S. metro and ZIP code. Each view ranks listings by how far below the typical range they're priced, includes Demand-Verified Deals where sell-through evidence supports the label, and shows local comparable ranges + days-on-lot per listing. Start at the homepage or any city or ZIP page.
Explore more markets
All Coupes in Michigan
Showing the 24 best-priced coupes from 1,859 active listings.

2022 Acura NSX
Kalamazoo, MI
Market: $236,313 – $236,313
Kalamazoo, MI

2006 Dodge Viper
Ann Arbor, MI
Market: $66,786 – $66,786
Ann Arbor, MI

2006 Chrysler Crossfire
Flushing, MI
Market: $6,000 – $6,000
Flushing, MI

2004 Chrysler Crossfire
Holly, MI
Market: $6,500 – $6,500
Holly, MI

2005 Chrysler Crossfire
Lake Orion, MI
Market: $6,487 – $6,487
Lake Orion, MI

2005 Chrysler Crossfire
Grand Rapids, MI
Market: $12,900 – $12,900
Grand Rapids, MI

2017 Ford Mustang
Dearborn Heights, MI
Market: $17,499 – $17,779
Priced ~5% above the typical market range in the Dearborn Heights market for similar vehicles (based on current market benchmarks)
Dearborn Heights, MI
2016 Ford Mustang
Kentwood, MI
Market: $41,900 – $41,900
Kentwood, MI

2019 Ford Mustang
Clinton, MI
Market: $30,849 – $40,988
Fairly priced — in line with the typical market range in the Clinton market for similar vehicles · 30 days on lot (based on current market benchmarks)
Clinton, MI

2020 Ford Mustang
Farmington Hills, MI
Market: $22,998 – $36,200
Farmington Hills, MI

2020 Ford Mustang
Farmington Hills, MI
Market: $31,500 – $35,850
Farmington Hills, MI

2022 Ford Mustang
City of the Village of Clarkston, MI
Market: $40,505 – $40,505
City of the Village of Clarkston, MI

2022 Ford Mustang
Highland Charter Township, MI
Market: $40,505 – $40,505
Highland Charter Township, MI

2022 Ford Mustang
Livonia, MI
Market: $40,505 – $40,505
Livonia, MI
2022 Ford Mustang
New Hudson, MI
Market: $40,505 – $40,505
New Hudson, MI

2022 Ford Mustang
Novi, MI
Market: $40,505 – $40,505
Novi, MI
2022 Ford Mustang
Waterford Township, MI
Market: $40,505 – $40,505
Waterford Township, MI

2022 Ford Mustang
Woodhaven, MI
Market: $40,505 – $40,505
Woodhaven, MI

2022 Ford Mustang
Detroit, MI
Market: $45,255 – $139,900
Detroit, MI

2022 Ford Mustang
Fowlerville, MI
Market: $48,995 – $48,995
Fowlerville, MI

2022 Ford Mustang
Howell, MI
Market: $29,980 – $139,900
Howell, MI

2024 Ford Mustang
Grandville, MI
Market: $50,074 – $50,074
Grandville, MI

2024 Ford Mustang
Holland, MI
Market: $50,074 – $50,074
Holland, MI

2024 Ford Mustang
Kalamazoo, MI
Market: $50,074 – $50,074
Kalamazoo, MI